A caucasian prospective grad student's affluent family won't pay his way through law school, so he takes tanning pills to darken his skin in order to qualify for an African-American scholarship at Harvard. He soon gets more than he bargained for, as he begins to learn what life is really like for blacks in America.
Production | Steve Tisch | Producer |
Camera | Jeffrey Jur | Director of Photography |
Art | Gregg Fonseca | Production Design |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Dresser |
Art | Lisa Dean | Set Dresser |
Art | Larry Fulton | Set Designer |
Directing | Stuart B. Hagen | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | David Finfer | Editor |
Production | Melissa Skoff | Casting |
Art | Dorree Cooper | Set Decoration |
Sound | Tom Scott | Original Music Composer |
Art | Doug Lefler | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Steve Miner | Director |
Production | Bernie Goldmann | Associate Producer |
Writing | Carol Black | Screenplay |
Production | Carol Black | Co-Producer |
Crew | Mike Padovich | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Roger George | Special Effects |
Sound | Marvin Walowitz | Sound Editor |
Sound | David Anderle | Music Supervisor |
Crew | William H. Burton Sr. | Stunts |
Sound | David A. Whittaker | Sound Editor |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Don Diers | Art Direction |
Production | Donna Smith | Production Manager |
Production | Donna Smith | Line Producer |
Production | Neal Marlens | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Simonaire | Costume Design |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | John Krenz Reinhart Jr. | Art Direction |
Art | John Krenz Reinhart Jr. | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Joseph A. Liuzzi | Location Manager |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Hal Lary | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Art | Michael Reinhart | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Gordon Ecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | ADR Editor |
Art | Elizabeth Flaherty | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Sound | John Leveque | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard E. Yawn | Foley Editor |
Sound | Karen G. Wilson | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Enid Arias | Hairstylist |
Sound | Christopher Brooks | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Camera | Robert L. Blatman | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Josh King | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Betsy Magruder | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Paul McIlvaine | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Khan Griffith | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Shawn Sykora | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Michelle Solotar | Production Coordinator |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Crew | David Burton | Stunts |
Sound | Sherman Waze | Sound Editor |
Art | Deborah Ross | Title Designer |
Sound | Steve Sollars | Boom Operator |
Production | Dianne Mapp-Cheek | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Ricky Perez | Electrician |
Sound | Don Summer | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Donne Daniels | Key Grip |
Camera | Kelly Elder McGowen | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Stephen Vaughan | Associate Producer |
Art | Anne Tamrazi | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Karen Bean | Gaffer |
Editing | Lois Trent-Bring | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Devora Fischa | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael Becker | Still Photographer |
Camera | Clarence Brown | Grip |