After the Evil Queen marries the King, she performs a violent coup in which the King is murdered and his daughter, Snow White, is taken captive. Almost a decade later, a grown Snow White is still in the clutches of the Queen. In order to obtain immortality, The Evil Queen needs the heart of Snow White. After Snow escapes the castle, the Queen sends the Huntsman to find her in the Dark Forest.
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Sarah Bradshaw | Co-Producer |
Production | Sam Mercer | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Kim McGarrity | Stunts |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Production | Gloria S. Borders | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Neil Corbould | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna O'Neal | Key Set Costumer |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Art | Alastair Bullock | Art Direction |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Rob Inch | Stunts |
Crew | James O'Donnell | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Mukatis | Stunts |
Editing | Curtis Lindersmith | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Martin | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Supervising Music Editor |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Art | Dominic Watkins | Production Design |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunts |
Art | John Frankish | Art Direction |
Writing | John Lee Hancock | Screenplay |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Sound Designer |
Writing | Hossein Amini | Screenplay |
Art | Fainche MacCarthy | Set Decoration |
Crew | Cecily Fay | Stunt Double |
Camera | Greig Fraser | Director of Photography |
Crew | Kelvin McIlwain | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Jess Liaudin | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John D. Hancock | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Philip Elton | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Paul Howell | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Chris Hunt | Visual Effects |
Crew | Freddy Bouciegues | Stunts |
Directing | Rupert Sanders | Director |
Writing | Evan Daugherty | Screenplay |
Writing | Evan Daugherty | Screenstory |
Editing | Neil Smith | Editor |
Production | Palak Patel | Executive Producer |
Camera | Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Richmond | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Richmond | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Bill Darby | Location Manager |
Crew | Vladimir "Furdo" Furdik | Stunts |
Crew | Vladimir "Furdo" Furdik | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shane Steyn | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Hric | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Shakesheff | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tim T. Cunningham | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Dan Burman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Roz Abery | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Simon Atherton | Armorer |
Camera | Alex Bailey | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Martin Smith | Gaffer |
Crew | David Anders | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Ward | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Rachelle Beinart | Stunt Double |
Art | Naomi Moore | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Jo Osmond | Stunts |
Crew | Kai Martin | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Chopping | Stunts |
Camera | Massimo Rinella | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Crouch | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Cordella | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Barry Gibbs | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Michael Dawson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Olson | Music Editor |
Art | David Warren | Supervising Art Director |
Camera | Simon Baker | Camera Operator |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Clare Norman | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Domingo Beltrán | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Josh Saeta | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Oliver Goodier | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Allison Paul | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Calandra Meredith | Dresser |
Lighting | Perry Evans | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Will Cohen | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | David Doran | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Philip Goldsworthy | Set Costumer |
Crew | Pablo Verdejo | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Thomas Nittmann | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rudi Holzapfel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jeff Atherton | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Xinyi Puah | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Zeke Morales | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | Camera Operator |
Lighting | David Sinfield | Gaffer |
Camera | Jon Webb | Focus Puller |
Crew | Kieran Nicholas | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Edward Wright | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Todd Shifflett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kathryn Donovan | Unit Publicist |
Editing | Tom Harrison-Read | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Chas Bain | Camera Operator |
Crew | Ben Dimmock | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hopker | Key Hairdresser |
Visual Effects | Bryan Hirota | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schiavo | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine L. Cantella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Clevering | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ronnie Paul | Stunts |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Hernandez | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ryan Stuart | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jean-Claude Deguara | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesco Alberico | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Josh Weston | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Uxue Laguardia | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Pauline Duvall | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Josh Sutherland | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Joel Sevilla | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Briana Jorgenson | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Jackson | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Christopher Johnston | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Byrne | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Marek Toth | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Sean Stranks | 2D Supervisor |
Crew | Stanislav Satko | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hugo Dominguez | VFX Artist |
Crew | Dan Neal | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roberto Smith | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Bomagat | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Lindsey | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Cedric Nicolas-Troyan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Cedric Nicolas-Troyan | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Justin Hammond | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Tony Mecca | Animation |
Crew | Nick Benseman | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Rocco Pucillo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dixie Pizani | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Arnett | Animation Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Enzo Angileri | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Sheila Giroux | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Mike Archer | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Andrea Pirisi | VFX Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Luca Vannella | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Clive | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Panepinto | Makeup Artist |
Art | Steven DeSantis | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Chris Grun | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Celine Chew | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Neh Jaiswal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Jordyn | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Lynda Thompson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ankit Gokani | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Shaun Cobley | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Andrew Palmer | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Rachel Faith Hanson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Simone Goodridge | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Stuart Hendry | Still Photographer |
Editing | Daniel Boccoli | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Supervising Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunita Parmar | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Maurice Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Nickels | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Toby White | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Hyams | Set Costumer |
Art | Jourdan Henderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jan Guilfoyle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Deak Ferrand | Matte Painter |
Crew | Paul Lowe | Stunts |
Crew | Carlo Antonioni | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Steve Moncur | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Marc Atherfold | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Michael Sims | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Henry Badgett | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robyn Luckham | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lora E. Revitt | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Levan Doran | Stunts |
Crew | Roman Jankovič | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Matt Conway | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Aaron Deerfield | Lead Animator |
Crew | Rory Mulroe | Stunts |
Camera | Eric Greenberg | Focus Puller |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Millham | Stunts |
Crew | Sam Parham | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Phil Brennan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Alex Klabukov | Key Grip |
Crew | Curtis Rivers | Stunts |
Lighting | Dara Norman | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Steen Young | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Perry Goyen | Set Costumer |
Art | Amanda Dazely | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Robin Hinch | VFX Editor |
Crew | Danny Euston | Stunts |
Lighting | Paul Kelly | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Adrian McGaw | Stunts |
Camera | Claudio Del Gobbo | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | James Sutton | 3D Generalist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack Taggart | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Lucia Foster Found | Aerial Coordinator |
Art | Sebastian Meyer | Conceptual Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Visual Effects | John Moffatt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Toby Plaskitt | Russian Arm Operator |
Crew | Andy Butcher | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Greg Reed | VFX Editor |
Camera | Tommaso Mele | Key Grip |
Crew | Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunts |
Crew | James Grogan | Stunts |
Camera | Spencer Murray | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Tom Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Sian Milne | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Pilgrim | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Lighting | Neil Munro | Electrician |
Crew | Jiří Horký | Stunts |
Camera | Luke Selway | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Tony Christian | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tony Christian | Stunt Double |
Crew | Leo Woodruff | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sam Bear | Hairdresser |
Crew | Jimmy Pethrus | Stunts |
Crew | Harry Lam | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Howard Margolius | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Chris Bain | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Graham Bowen | Armorer |
Crew | Caroline Wilson | Armory Coordinator |
Art | Darryl Paterson | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Simon Pynn | Matchmove Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Campbell Lynch | Costumer |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Stunt Double |
Crew | Erol Mehmet | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Wayment | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Muhittin Bilginer | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Art | Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Visual Effects | Bhumika Mayer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Ruether | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Rishikesh Nandlaskar | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Gretel Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Caitlin Thornton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Lee Perkins | Electrician |
Crew | Tim Lewis | Supervising Armorer |
Crew | Alan Hausmann | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Anuradha Behera | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ashley J. Ward | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ryan E. Seymour | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Miles Friedman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Amie Slate | Sequence Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Glass | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Punam Chhatralia | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Leila Karalic | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shane Paish | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Bancroft | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Holt | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie White | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Redfern | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikkie Grimshaw | Prosthetics Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Luke Fisher | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Art | Alfonso De La Torre | Conceptual Design |
Art | Annis Naeem | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Laura Davison | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Mark Russell | Construction Buyer |
Art | Laura Dishington | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jeremy Thompson | Property Master |
Art | Paul Hearn | Set Dresser |
Art | Jory Alvarado | Set Dresser |
Camera | Will Morris | Camera Loader |
Camera | Chris McAleese | Camera Loader |
Camera | James Smith | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Mark Gay | Electrician |
Lighting | John Hanks | Electrician |
Lighting | James Smart | Electrician |
Lighting | George Worley | Electrician |
Lighting | Anthony Mollicone | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Eliot Coulter | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Catherine Jones | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan Kopp | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Imogen Hose | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robyn Manton | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chan Chi Wan | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Lashley | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Lex Wood | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zimer Longhin | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Panayiotou | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Holmes | Wardrobe Master |
Visual Effects | Derek Tannehill | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Ming Pan | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Prajakta Nandlaskar | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Jarrod Avalos | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wesley Froud | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Derek Winslow | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Tobias Meier | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Charlotte Tyson | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Dante Harbridge Robinson | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Greg Szafranski | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Eric Urquhart | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Mayumi Shimokawa | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Michelle Blok | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brad Alexander | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Seck | Senior Animator |
Crew | Jateen Thakkar | Sequence Supervisor |
Art | Kevin Kolodinsky | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Katrina Barton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alex Fitzgerald | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Trupti Ghosh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Olivia Goh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Brooke Stone | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Meg Tyra | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David Willnerd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Amielia Williams | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kim Erin Eunsung | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Sherwood | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Stanley Joseph Aghori | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Alexander Chaliovski | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christian Deiß | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Crew | Dayna Grant | Stunts |
Crew | Dayna Grant | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Kate Phillips | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Casey Michaels | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Florian Robin | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bean Peel | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John Slattery | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Caridad Angus | Stand In |
Crew | Sarah Lochlan | Stunts |
Crew | Marlow Warrington-Mattei | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bradley Farmer | Stunts |
Crew | Oliver Gough | Stunts |
Crew | Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Crew | Paradox Pollack | Stunts |
Crew | Tony van Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Ford | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Archer | Stunts |
Crew | David R. Grant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Aldonio Danny Frietas | Stunts |
Crew | Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Crew | Tomas Ereminas | Stunt Double |
Crew | Michael Byrch | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Cohen | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Sherren | Stunts |
Crew | Louis Samms | Stunts |
Crew | Calvin Warrington-Heasman | Stunts |
Crew | Pete White | Stunts |
Crew | Elliot Hawkes | Stunts |
Crew | Pavel Boušek | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Ramsay | Stunts |
Crew | José Antonio Oña Sánchez | Stunts |
Crew | Will Dent | Stunts |
Crew | Rudolf Vrba | Stunts |
Crew | Joshua Archer | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Wilde | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Wright | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tom Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Csiaki | Stunts |
Crew | Luis Miguel Arranz | Stunts |
Crew | David Newton | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Olgyay | Stunts |
Crew | Ivan Miča | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Vernan | Stunts |
Crew | Miguel Villalba | Stunts |
Crew | Milan Hrvoľ | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Dusan Prvy | Stunts |
Crew | Jade Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Jake Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie lee Verne | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ray Nic | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Carey | Stunts |
Crew | Ashley Beck | Stunts |