All bets are off when shady homicide cop Rick Santoro witnesses a murder during a boxing match. It's up to him and lifelong friend, Naval intelligence agent Kevin Dunne to uncover the conspiracy behind the killing. At every turn, Santoro makes increasingly shocking discoveries that even he can't turn a blind eye to.
Writing | David Koepp | Screenplay |
Writing | David Koepp | Story |
Directing | Brian De Palma | Director |
Production | Brian De Palma | Producer |
Writing | Brian De Palma | Story |
Camera | Stephen H. Burum | Director of Photography |
Editing | Bill Pankow | Editor |
Production | Sig De Miguel | Casting Assistant |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Art | Isabelle Guay | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Eric Brevig | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Ryuichi Sakamoto | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jeff Levine | Associate Producer |
Crew | Steven Kirshoff | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Brian Vancho | Foley Artist |
Production | Mary Colquhoun | Casting |
Visual Effects | Jacqui Lopez | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Erik Gosselin | Special Props |
Lighting | Gilles Fortier | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudette B. Casavant | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Peter Bucossi | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Louis A. Stroller | Executive Producer |
Crew | Mike Chute | Stunts |
Art | Anne Pritchard | Production Design |
Crew | Alisa Christensen | Stunt Double |
Sound | Richard P. Cirincione | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Vance Piper | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Alain Brochu | Carpenter |
Crew | Stéphane Lefebvre | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Scherer | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Nomad | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | David Hamburger | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Laura Civiello | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunt Double |
Crew | Patrick Kerton | Stunts |
Crew | Nathalie Girard | Stunts |
Directing | Eric Schwab | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Patrick Rousseau | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Odette Gadoury | Costume Design |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Byron Wong | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Crew | Richard Santoro | Thanks |
Production | Andrew Durham | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Randi Wells | Extras Casting |
Crew | Pamela Hill | Stand In |
Directing | Jono Oliver | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Patricia Bowers | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Steve Cremin | Special Effects Assistant |
Art | Réal Proulx | Art Direction |
Crew | Clarissa Shanahan | Scenic Artist |
Art | James Fox | Art Direction |
Production | Heather MacLean | Production Secretary |
Production | Joie Gregory | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Daniel Brimer | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Daniel Matthews | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Michel Brochu | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Denis Hamel | Property Master |
Art | Claire Alary | Property Buyer |
Camera | John Clifford | Still Photographer |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | ADR Editor |
Lighting | Eames Gagnon | Lighting Technician |
Editing | Marlena Grzaslewicz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eytan Mirsky | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Claudine Strasser | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lorraine Jamison | Unit Publicist |
Art | Gerald DeTitta | Leadman |
Art | Daniel Carpentier | Set Decoration |
Production | George 'Skip' Henfling | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Gordon Hayman | Camera Operator |
Sound | Bradford L. Hohle | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Garry Elmendorf | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Hélène Lafrance | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Bruce Kitzmeyer | Foley Editor |
Production | Chris Soldo | Associate Producer |
Directing | Chris Soldo | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol F. Doran | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph Coscia | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Margaret B. Lynch | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Margaret Hilliard | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Nicholas Meyers | Music Editor |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Crew | Alvin Powell | Stunts |
Camera | Claude Beauchamp | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Bill Barr | Key Grip |
Camera | Alan S. Blauvelt | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunts |
Lighting | Robert Dolan | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Kelly Diehl | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | Jane McCulley | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Jim Kontos | Unit Manager |
Crew | Tim Parkinson | Transportation Captain |
Production | Alain Gagnon | Production Manager |
Crew | Vito G. Balenzano | Driver |
Camera | Dennis Gamiello | First Company Grip |
Art | Jennifer Cossetto | Title Designer |
Crew | Ben Gauthier | Stunts |
Art | Madeline Gonin | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Carl Assmus | Grip |
Crew | Yvonne M. Gabrielli | Craft Service |
Camera | Roch Boucher | Clapper Loader |
Production | Geoff Murillo | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Henry S. Avelin | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Steven J. Mikolas | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Tabitha Dean | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jon Philion | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Tom Cloutier | Electrician |
Lighting | Dan Michalske | Gaffer |
Production | Mark Christian Subias | Casting Associate |
Production | Marie-Josée Dupont | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Denis Dupont | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Patrick Brennan | Digital Compositors |
Camera | Michael S. Epley | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Production | Yanie Salvas | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Thomas Rosseter | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Carl Lessard | Graphic Designer |
Production | Carey DePalma | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Lamey | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Debra Pearl | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Lisa Bloom | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Michelle Benoit | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Kelly Canfield | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Jean-Marin Basley | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Guy Carriere | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | David Canestro | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jon Archibald | Second Company Grip |
Production | Peter Wasserman | Location Coordinator |
Production | Catherine Bérubé | Assistant Unit Manager |
Crew | William LeNoir | Generator Operator |
Production | Donald Hudome | Production Assistant |
Crew | Gene Petersen | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Hélèna Laliberté | Stunts |
Crew | Charlene Francique | Stunts |