When missile technology is used to enhance toy action figures, the toys soon begin to take their battle programming too seriously.
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Executive Producer |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Screenplay |
Writing | Gavin Scott | Screenplay |
Production | Colin Wilson | Producer |
Writing | Adam Rifkin | Screenplay |
Production | Michael Finnell | Producer |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Screenplay |
Editing | Marshall Harvey | Editor |
Camera | Jamie Anderson | Director of Photography |
Directing | Joe Dante | Director |
Visual Effects | Chuck Duke | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kim Bromley | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Marvin Salsberg | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Joel Aron | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | M. James Arnett | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ken Pepiot | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Michael Thau | Editor |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Molly Click | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Meny | Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeff Matakovich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Rosemary Brandenburg | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley |
Crew | Christopher S. Baird | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carole Brown-James | Costume Design |
Crew | George Hull | Visual Effects Art Director |
Production | Denise Chamian | Casting |
Art | William Sandell | Production Design |
Art | Brad Ricker | Art Direction |
Art | Mark W. Mansbridge | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Jerry Goldsmith | Original Music Composer |
Art | Jerry Moss | Property Master |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Julia Evershade | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Bob Herron | Stunts |
Production | Paul Deason | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Barr | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith A. Cory | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Karyn Huston | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Schuler-Page | Hairstylist |
Production | Paul Deason | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Brad Goodman | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Benita Allen | First Assistant Director |
Directing | M. James Arnett | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nancy L. Ventura | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Tony Allard | Propmaker |
Art | Jim Bandsuh | Production Illustrator |
Art | Jeff Brown | Greensman |
Art | Stacy Doran | Set Dresser |
Art | Henry Stuart John | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristin Frances Jones | On Set Dresser |
Art | David Lowery | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Melany Maximus | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Arthur Nichols | Character Designer |
Art | Andrew Petrotta | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Brett C. Smith | Leadman |
Art | Bill Taliaferro | Set Designer |
Sound | Nancy Barker | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thom Brennan | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Hilda Hodges | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Ken King | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Crew | William Butler | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kim Derry | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Keith Marbory | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kirk Skodis | Animatronics Designer |
Visual Effects | Laura Stella | Mechanical Designer |
Production | Stiles White | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Stan Winston | Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Visual Effects | Mimi Abers | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Altrocchi | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Leslie Barnett | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Ari Rapkin Blenkhorn | Software Engineer |
Crew | Michael Di Como | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Selwyn Eddy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stefen Fangmeier | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Scott Frankel | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mohen Leo | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Marcus Stokes | Visual Effects |
Crew | Michael Thompson | Information Systems Manager |
Visual Effects | Paul Vega | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Waddy | CG Animator |
Crew | Seth Arnett | Utility Stunts |
Crew | James Ryan | Stunts |
Lighting | Michael J. Bailey | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | John Bertram | Grip |
Lighting | Mike Cerone | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Michael S. Endler | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jimmy Ferguson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Erica Froker | Camera Loader |
Camera | Harry K. Garvin | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michael Ronald Heath | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Mauriece Jacks Jr. | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | R. Scott Judge | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Robert LaBonge | Camera Operator |
Camera | Al LaVerde | Key Grip |
Camera | Darren Michaels | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David Morton | Gaffer |
Camera | Randy Shanofsky | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | George Stephenson | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Francis X. Valdez III | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | David Youel | Electrician |
Production | Kara Katsoulis | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Shawn Robinson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jared S. Eddo | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shawn Kautz | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Owen | Stunts |