When gigantic robots attack New York City, "Sky Captain" uses his private air force to fight them off. His ex-girlfriend, reporter Polly Perkins, has been investigating the recent disappearance of prominent scientists. Suspecting a link between the global robot attacks and missing men, Sky Captain and Polly decide to work together. They fly to the Himalayas in pursuit of the mysterious Dr. Totenkopf, the mastermind behind the robots.
Production | Jude Law | Producer |
Production | Jon Avnet | Producer |
Production | Raffaella De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Art | Kevin Conran | Production Design |
Production | Sadie Frost | Producer |
Production | Bill Haber | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Conran | Costume Design |
Editing | Sabrina Plisco | Editor |
Production | Marsha Oglesby | Producer |
Writing | Kerry Conran | Writer |
Directing | Kerry Conran | Director |
Production | Sheila Trezise | Casting |
Sound | Ed Shearmur | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Eric Adkins | Director of Photography |
Art | Kirsten Conran | Art Direction |
Production | Aurelio De Laurentiis | Executive Producer |
Production | Hester Hargett | Co-Producer |
Production | Brooke Breton | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stella McCartney | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Miae Kim | Color Designer |
Crew | Colin Sittig | Compositors |
Lighting | Justin Hammond | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Rachel Wyn Dunn | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Brett Paton | Animation |
Crew | John Dillon | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Merrick Rustia | Animation |
Production | Robert Gordon | Associate Producer |
Crew | Tom Barrett | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Tom Chichester-Clark | Additional Music |
Crew | Jeff Goldman | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Pollard | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Mark Henson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Judy Bradbury | Set Designer |
Crew | Dylan Jones | Loader |
Crew | Richard O. Helmer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Beale | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Clark Henderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Tony Rush | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Marcia Gay | Assistant Director |
Art | Jonathan Downing | Standby Painter |
Crew | Jim Rothrock | Software Engineer |
Editing | Paul Sadeghi | Editorial Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Barrs | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Keith Hamshere | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eloisa De Laurentiis | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Devin Bunje | Systems Administrators & Support |
Camera | Tony Rowland | Grip |
Art | Carrie Wilksen | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Darren Thackeray | Driver |
Art | Thom Schillinger | Conceptual Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Pie Lombardi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | David Wainstain | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Colette Appleby | Stand In |
Camera | Steven Hall | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Shadi Almassizadeh | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Elton Farla | Set Medic |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Glasow | Hairstylist |
Directing | Sally Jones | Script Supervisor |
Production | Marcia Gay | Production Manager |
Sound | Todd Toon | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Anthony Fung | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Todd Toon | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Trevor Wood | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Aaron Sims | Visual Effects Art Director |
Production | Janet Farris | Casting Associate |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Almerico | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | John Casali | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Brandon Evans | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Mark A. Tracy | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Marc Sadeghi | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Alec Bartsch | Supervising Technical Director |
Editing | Valance Eisleben | Editorial Services |
Lighting | Sean Haeseler | Gaffer |
Lighting | James Mann | Rigging Grip |
Production | Omar McClinton | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Production | Margaux Mackay | Supervising Producer |
Editing | Erik Jessen | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Steven Swanson | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Hobbs | Visual Effects |
Sound | David Crozier | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mauricio Baiocchi | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lindsay Adams | Digital Compositors |
Production | Simon Eves | Researcher |
Crew | Bonnie Lemon | Digital Producer |
Production | Matthew Feitshans | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Michael K. Bauer | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Melissa Almeida | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim Alexander | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian Miller | I/O Supervisor |
Crew | Laurence Harvey | Armorer |
Art | David E. Harshbarger | Property Master |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary Summers | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Devon Heffley Curry | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | John Kwiatkowski | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Lyoung Hui Kim | CG Artist |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Directing | Chris Burgess | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Eric Aupetit | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | John Velazquez | Senior Animator |
Editing | Donnie Creighton | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Visual Effects | Bill Murphy | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Kirkby | Wardrobe Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Brault | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Brennan | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Kate Reid | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Digital Color Timer |
Visual Effects | H Haden Hammond | Lead Animator |
Production | Simon Drew | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Foley Supervisor |
Production | Sarah Ogletree | Post Production Coordinator |
Camera | Andy Hopkins | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Jarik Van Sluijs | Creative Director |
Visual Effects | James Dornoff | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Tim Coulter | Associate Editor |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunt Double |
Production | Richard Pagano | Casting Consultant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Gore | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Georgina Napier | Costume Assistant |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Michael Kennedy | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Hawkins | Dresser |
Art | Chad Danieley | Title Designer |
Visual Effects | Scott E. Anderson | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Radost Yonkova Ridlen | Visual Effects Compositor |
Directing | Ben Howard | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Kevin O'Neill | 2D Supervisor |
Camera | John M. Barbour | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Dana B. Wilson | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Amy Pawlowski | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Susan A. Campbell | Digital Imaging Technician |
Art | Jesse D'Angelo | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Production | Craig Campobasso | Additional Casting |
Editing | Ben Estrada | Digital Colorist |
Production | Carole Cowley | Head of Production |
Visual Effects | Richard Gervan | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Jennifer Alessi | Extras Casting |
Visual Effects | Tim Dobbert | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Caroline Richards | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jacqueline Rosado | Coordinating Producer |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Music Producer |
Crew | Jon Avnet | Presenter |
Production | Michael Taylor | Production Executive |
Crew | Greg Manke | Intern |
Visual Effects | Dylan Cole | Matte Painter |
Production | Olivier Beaulieu | Production Assistant |
Crew | Catherine Charlton | Dialogue Coach |
Visual Effects | Jance Allen | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Tim Coulter | Visual Effects Editor |