A group of delinquents are sent to clean the Blackwell Hotel but little do they know reclusive psychopath Jacob Goodnight has holed away in the rotting hotel. When one of the teens is captured, those who remain band together to survive against the brutal killer.
Production | Matt Carroll | Executive Producer |
Production | Jed Blaugrund | Producer |
Production | Vince McMahon | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Constantine | Producer |
Production | Sharlotte Blake | Producer |
Production | Joel Simon | Producer |
Camera | Ben Nott | Director of Photography |
Directing | Gregory Dark | Director |
Production | Richard Clendinnen | Line Producer |
Editing | Scott Richter | Editor |
Production | Peter Block | Executive Producer |
Art | Michael Rumpf | Production Design |
Production | John Sacchi | Producer |
Art | Adam Head | Art Direction |
Sound | Tyler Bates | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca-Jane Smith | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jake Eberle | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Roland Carati | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne O'Brien | Hair Supervisor |
Editing | Frank Roman | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca-Jane Smith | Hairstylist |
Art | Tim Allen | Set Dresser |
Sound | Susan Pusateri | Foley |
Visual Effects | Andrew Hellen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jerry Gilbert | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Peter McEvoy | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Melissa Elliott | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne O'Brien | Makeup Designer |
Visual Effects | Martin Wiseman | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Geoffrey O'Brien | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Randy Babajtis | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Sparks | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Directing | Jennifer Leacey | First Assistant Director |
Art | Matthew Putland | Property Master |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Sound | Richard Kitting | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Sheehan | Makeup Artist |
Directing | Rachael O'Brien | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Shawn London | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Julian Parry | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Sound Editor |
Sound | Zeke Richardson | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Suzanne Evans-Booth | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kent Boswell | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Darrell Hall | Music Editor |
Writing | Dan Madigan | Writer |
Camera | Dan Maxwell | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Daniel Clark | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Georgiana Ramsland | Music Editor |
Sound | Jason England | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Mara Kelly | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Anthos Simon | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Mandy Jacobs | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Ian Thomson | Boom Operator |
Crew | Andreas Wanda | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Natoli | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Gillian Butler | Set Dresser |
Crew | Daniel Brown | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Brian Shows | Digital Intermediate |
Directing | Antoinette O'Neill | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Jonathan Miller | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Annalise Kurinsky | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Scott Stewart | Location Manager |
Editing | Robb Sullivan | Additional Editor |
Editing | Frank Roman | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | James Renfroe | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael T. Forrest | Online Editor |
Editing | Marc Fisher | Online Editor |
Production | Abdul-Majeed Moulvi | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Sean Aston | Grip |
Lighting | Mick O'Brien | Gaffer |
Camera | Duncan Scott | Focus Puller |
Crew | Lee Adamson | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Clancy Beck | Stunt Double |
Crew | Renee Bowen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bradd Buckley | Stunt Double |
Crew | Raelene Chapman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Haydn Dalton | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mitch Deans | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alex Kuzelicki | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Scott McLean | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sheree Swords | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alicia Aguilera | Compositor |
Crew | Tate Arbon | Compositor |
Crew | Dominic Bean | Compositor |
Crew | Jason Billington | Compositor |
Crew | Baris Caglar | Compositor |
Crew | Angus Cameron | Compositor |
Crew | Chris Davies | Compositor |
Crew | Brad Dunn | Compositor |
Crew | Simon Dye | Compositor |
Crew | Nicky Farnsworth | Compositor |
Crew | Paul Freeman | Compositor |
Crew | Matt Greig | Compositor |
Crew | Richard David Hall | Compositor |
Crew | Jamie Hediger | Compositor |
Crew | Howard Hill | Compositor |
Crew | Michelle Hunt | Compositor |
Crew | Shelly Morrow | Compositor |
Crew | Mark Nettleton | Compositor |
Crew | Matthew M. North | Compositor |
Crew | Alexandra Papavramides | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gerard Benjamin Pierre | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Loren Robinson | Compositor |
Crew | Daniel Sunwoo | Compositor |
Crew | Kim Tobin | Compositor |
Crew | Randy Vellacott | Compositor |
Crew | Sandeep Vengsarkar | Compositor |
Crew | Koji Yamaguchi | Compositor |
Crew | Jamie Wood | Compositor |
Crew | Takahiro Suzuki | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Craig Clarke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jason Constantine | Co-Producer |
Production | Jed Blaugrund | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | John Sacchi | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jason Baird | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynne O'Brien | Hair Designer |
Directing | Scott Lovelock | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Grant Lehmann | Special Effects |
Crew | Sam Elia | Stunts |