Seen-it-all New York detective Frank Keller is unsettled - he has done twenty years on the force and could retire, and he hasn't come to terms with his wife leaving him for a colleague. Joining up with an officer from another part of town to investigate a series of murders linked by the lonely hearts columns he finds he is getting seriously and possibly dangerously involved with Helen, one of the main suspects.
Production | Martin Bregman | Producer |
Writing | Richard Price | Writer |
Art | John Jay Moore | Production Design |
Sound | Samuel C. Crutcher | Sound Editor |
Sound | Trevor Jones | Music |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Editing | John Wright | Additional Editing |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunts |
Camera | Ronnie Taylor | Director of Photography |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Editor |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Sound | Kathy Durning | Music Editor |
Sound | Denise Horta | ADR Editor |
Production | Mary Colquhoun | Casting |
Directing | Harold Becker | Director |
Editing | David Bretherton | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Irving Buchman | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Adam Holender | Additional Photography |
Production | Barbara Kelly | Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Betsy Cox | Costume Design |
Production | Michael Bregman | Associate Producer |
Production | Louis A. Stroller | Producer |
Production | Louis A. Stroller | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Boyum | Stunts |
Directing | Thomas J. Mack | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Dick Ziker | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Dan Carlin Sr. | Music Editor |
Editing | Charlene Olson | Assistant Editor |
Production | Stuart Aikins | Casting |
Art | Lucinda Zak | First Assistant Art Direction |
Sound | Robert Knudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Glass | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Liam Kiernan | Production Assistant |
Camera | Horace Jordan | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie A. Sebert | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Rob McEwan | Still Photographer |
Editing | Haydn Streeter | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Don Digirolamo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Michael Hall | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Andy Chmura | Camera Operator |
Sound | Randle Akerson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Debra Beers | Location Manager |
Directing | Blanche McDermaid | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Michael E. Steele | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Irene Kent | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Grimaldi | Hairstylist |
Sound | Keith A. Wester | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | Sound Editor |
Production | Regina Robb | Production Secretary |
Directing | David Sardi | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Neil Montgomerie | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Irvin Paik | Assistant Editor |
Art | Jeff Poulis | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Steve Switzer | Boom Operator |
Camera | Yves Drapeau | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Dorothy Precious | Production Accountant |
Directing | Rocco Gismondi | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Vic Rigler | Property Master |
Sound | David L. Horton Jr. | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debi Weldon | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Rick Parker | Stunts |
Camera | Randy Tambling | Grip |
Camera | Robert DaPrato | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Joan Eisenberg | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Ron Meredith | Sound Assistant |
Production | Anne Richardson | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Madeleine Henrié | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Reet Puhm | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Norval D. Crutcher | Supervising Sound Editor |
Lighting | Rae Thurston | Gaffer |
Camera | Rick Perotto | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Scott Mansfield | Extras Casting |
Production | Toni Blay | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Filman | Wardrobe Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan Charbonneau | Hairstylist |
Editing | Francine Fleishman | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Hank Brodkin | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Howie Balbraith | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Raman Majlath | Set Dresser |
Production | Karen Demontbrun | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Richard Ferbrache | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Boyd Allen | Carpenter |
Sound | Lauren Filson | ADR Editor |