On August 15, 1944 the 517th Parachute Regimental Combat Team (PRCT) jumped over the south of France. Their mission was to support and protect the Allied Troops marching to Berlin. Landing in enemy territory, they fell under immediate attack. In their effort to complete the mission and rendez-vous with their unit, three isolated paratroopers come across a group of French resistants in desperate need. They decide to help liberate some of the captive Partisans. Doing so they will risk their lives.
Directing | Ryan Little | Director |
Camera | Ryan Little | Director of Photography |
Production | Ryan Little | Producer |
Sound | J Bateman | Music |
Crew | J Bateman | Executive Music Producer |
Production | Adam Abel | Producer |
Directing | Adam Abel | Second Unit Director |
Production | Jennifer Buster | Casting |
Production | Steven A. Lee | Line Producer |
Production | Randy Beard | Co-Producer |
Crew | Randy Beard | Military Consultant |
Crew | John Lyde | Stunts |
Crew | John Lyde | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Lincoln Hoppe | Screenplay |
Sound | Peter D. Lago | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Owen Peterson | Foley Editor |
Directing | Erich Cannon | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Justin Andrews | Gaffer |
Editing | Burke Lewis | Editor |
Editing | Rhett Lewis | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna K. Findlay | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Starling | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Starling | Key Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Tara Starling | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Carlos Sanches | Sound Designer |
Sound | Carlos Sanches | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Carlos Sanches | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carlos Sanches | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Carlos Sanches | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Matt Hoffman | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lance Jensen | Military Consultant |
Sound | Alex Ullrich | Foley Artist |
Sound | John Sanacore | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ammon Jones | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maika Taylor | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Chuck Johnson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Andrew Ahlstrom | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Andrés B. Villalba | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Kent R. Findlay | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Kelby Thwaits | Director of Photography |
Art | Debbie Farrer | Production Design |
Sound | Katiene Norton | Boom Operator |
Camera | Gregory Lancaster | Still Photographer |
Camera | Kira Peacock | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Dan Carlisle | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Stoker White | ADR Mixer |
Production | Gil Aglaure | Executive Producer |
Camera | Andrew Hicks | Key Grip |
Crew | Will Lyu | Military Consultant |
Writing | Lamont Gray | Screenplay |
Production | Raymond S. Meldrum | Co-Producer |
Crew | Matt Griff | Stunts |
Crew | Reese Abel | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Harland "Bud "Curtis | In Memory Of |
Directing | Shambray Buehler | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jason Painter | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Lig Erualga | Script Supervisor |
Art | Spencer Bailey | Set Dresser |
Production | Myron J. Bouwhuis | Production Accountant |
Production | Jessica Tomlin | First Assistant Accountant |
Editing | Ben Hoffman | Colorist |