Mike Sullivan works as a hit man for crime boss John Rooney. Sullivan views Rooney as a father figure, however after his son is witness to a killing, Mike Sullivan finds himself on the run in attempt to save the life of his son and at the same time looking for revenge on those who wronged him.
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sam Mendes | Director |
Production | Sam Mendes | Producer |
Camera | Conrad L. Hall | Director of Photography |
Crew | Conrad L. Hall | In Memory Of |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Lighting | Tom Stern | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting Associate |
Art | Nancy Haigh | Set Decoration |
Production | Richard D. Zanuck | Producer |
Art | Dennis Gassner | Production Design |
Production | Walter F. Parkes | Executive Producer |
Editing | Jill Bilcock | Editor |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Production | Cherylanne Martin | Associate Producer |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Albert Wolsky | Costume Design |
Crew | Joey Box | Utility Stunts |
Production | Joan Bradshaw | Executive Producer |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Hecker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel C. Striepeke | Makeup Artist |
Art | Daniel B. Clancy | Leadman |
Production | Michael Bender | Production Secretary |
Writing | Max Allan Collins | Graphic Novel |
Writing | Richard Piers Rayner | Graphic Novel |
Writing | David Self | Screenplay |
Art | Ted Haigh | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Mickie Paskal | Casting Consultant |
Editing | Dan Schalk | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Celia Haining | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Christopher Glasgow | Grip |
Camera | Clyde E. Bryan | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Doug Coleman | Second Unit Director |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Editing | Aaron Richmond | Editorial Production Assistant |
Camera | François Duhamel | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Ross Dunkerley | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Gabriela Ríos | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Dean Zanuck | Producer |
Sound | Thomas Vicari | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marcy Grace Froehlich | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Thomas Minton | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Jann K. Engel | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Judith Bouley | Additional Casting |
Crew | Erica Frauman | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | David M. Roberts | Boom Operator |
Art | Jeff Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jill S. Litwin | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | P. Scott Sakamoto | Camera Operator |
Sound | George Budd | Music Consultant |
Crew | Allen Hall | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Doug Harlocker | Property Master |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Robert Neilson | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Benjamin Beardwood | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Amanda Brand | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn Blondell | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Michael L. Fink | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Smith | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Kathryn Mindala | Production Accountant |
Art | Guillaume DeLouche | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Benjamin Nowicki | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | John J. Slove Jr. | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Jobst | Key Costumer |
Sound | Matthew Dettmann | Foley Artist |
Sound | Joe Dorn | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Paige Augustine | Set Dresser |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Production | Chris Castaldi | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | 3D Supervisor |
Production | Tara B. Cook | Associate Producer |
Production | Steven R. Molen | Production Executive |
Art | Kerry Sanders | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Caulfield | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Pollock | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Blank | Seamstress |
Sound | John Pritchett | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Paul Clemente | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Chris Cummings | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Gary Lewis | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Paul Howarth | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Kowarsh | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Thomas Pasatieri | Orchestrator |
Crew | Mark Howard | Choreographer |
Crew | Harrison McEldowney | Choreographer |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Gerald A. King | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Carmen Flores De Tanis | Assistant Sound Editor |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Art | James M. Davis | Construction Foreman |
Art | William Patterson | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Phillip Ellman | Greensman |
Art | Carrie Goodman | Location Scout |
Art | Anthony Joseph Fatigato | Painter |
Art | Henry Schaub | Standby Painter |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Key Grip |
Crew | Kathryn Madden | Craft Service |
Crew | George Hartmann | Driver |
Crew | Todd Homme | Executive Music Producer |
Camera | Matthew Haskins | Camera Loader |
Crew | Bud Belyeu | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Jim Turner | Production Controller |
Crew | Heather Sharpe | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Brian Lunt | Projection |
Crew | Michael Clossin | Stand In |
Crew | Frank P. Calzavara | Stunts |
Crew | James Hogan | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joseph Paoletti | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Michael J. Malone | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Chris Glomp | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Cortland Boyd | Electrician |
Lighting | Rick Thomas | Gaffer |
Lighting | Vince Cordero | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | James F. Roorda | Rigging Grip |
Production | Stephen Andrzejewski | Location Manager |
Production | Dhana Gilbert | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Bill Banyai | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Lane Burch | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Lea Morement | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Harry Lu | Armorer |
Camera | Kelly Diehl | Libra Head Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Gain | Costumer |
Production | Melanie Cassidy | Location Assistant |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Chris Tedesco | Musician |
Camera | Mike Schwake | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Jeff Okabayashi | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Pamela Lynn Thomas | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Thomas Kittle | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Fred Folmer | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Lippert | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Kyoko Kageyama | Travel Coordinator |
Art | Tom Gagnon | Swing |
Camera | Suzanne Trucks | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Renee D. Czarapata | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Sven E. Fahlgren | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Jamie Biehl | Extras Casting Assistant |
Directing | Steve Battaglia | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kim Kahana Jr. | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chris Buzek | Assistant Camera |
Production | Martin L. Hudson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Kurt Greufe | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dennis Hoffman | Head of Production |
Visual Effects | Krystine Lankenau | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | James D'Damery Jr. | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Larry McCaffrey | Technical Advisor |