Rise of the Footsoldier follows the inexorable rise of Carlton Leach from one of the most feared generals of the football terraces to becoming a member of a notorious gang of criminals who rampaged their way through London and Essex in the late eighties and early nineties.
Directing | Julian Gilbey | Director |
Writing | Will Gilbey | Writer |
Writing | Julian Gilbey | Writer |
Sound | Ross Cullum | Music |
Production | Steve Daly | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Nebauer | Costume Design |
Production | Ian McIntyre | Producer |
Production | Mike Loveday | Producer |
Sound | Sandy McLelland | Music |
Production | David Shead | Producer |
Production | Julie Dunne | Casting |
Camera | Ali Asad | Director of Photography |
Sound | Rada Danilovic | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael Monteiro | Camera Operator |
Art | Ben Green | Construction Manager |
Sound | Ben Brazier | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Rolf Roodhart | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | James Holliday | Electrician |
Crew | Michael Button | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Wyand | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Richard John Taylor | Assistant Editor |
Production | Clive Waldron | Production Accountant |
Art | Peter Arnold | Art Direction |
Sound | Jeff Richardson | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Mike Knights | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Pasricha | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melanie Szabo | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Robert Brazier | Foley Editor |
Editing | Kai Van Beers | Digital Colorist |
Camera | Andy Dorwart | Key Grip |
Production | Clive Trott | Location Manager |
Editing | David Fayinka | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Alan Maiden | Online Editor |
Crew | Anya Noakes | Unit Publicist |
Production | Claire Kendall-Price | Production Manager |
Crew | Catherine Hart | Special Effects |
Camera | Thomas Asad | Camera Trainee |
Production | Julie Dunne | Casting Coordinator |
Sound | Adam Garstone | Sound Recordist |
Directing | Laure Bregevin | Script Supervisor |
Art | Maeve Curtis | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Joshua Osei | Props |
Sound | Lionel Strutt | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Ross Jarvis | Boom Operator |
Sound | Nick Bridge-Butler | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Scott McIntyre | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Amy Clamp | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Greg Corke | Armorer |
Production | Emma Maclennan | Post Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Bateman | Makeup Designer |
Art | Madeline Chan | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Alexandra Toomey | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Gore | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Tamer Asad | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Emma Maclennan | Production Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Button | Production Design |
Art | Daniela Faggio | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Mathew Knights | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Brian Udoff | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Pawel Polak | Electrician |
Production | Anna Kolber | Production Assistant |
Sound | Blair Jollands | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Christian Hayes | Electrician |
Lighting | Marc Roodhart | Gaffer |
Crew | Rocky Taylor | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Andrew Loveday | Executive Producer |
Directing | Scott Bates | First Assistant Director |