A fictional documentary discusses the effects the Iraq war has had on soldiers and local people through interviews with members of an American military unit, the media, and local Iraqis.
Directing | Brian De Palma | Director |
Writing | Brian De Palma | Writer |
Editing | Bill Pankow | Editor |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Visual Effects | David Harris | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Michael Diner | Art Direction |
Production | Jason Kliot | Producer |
Production | Joana Vicente | Producer |
Production | Paul Schnee | Casting |
Production | Simone Urdl | Producer |
Production | Jennifer Weiss | Producer |
Production | Mark Cuban | Executive Producer |
Production | Todd Wagner | Executive Producer |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Dunbar | Music Supervisor |
Art | Paul Vernon | Property Master |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Sound | Carla Murray | Sound Effects Designer |
Art | Rana Abboot | Set Decoration |
Art | Phillip Barker | Production Design |
Art | Phillip Barker | Title Designer |
Camera | Jonathon Cliff | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Bart Grieb | Lighting Technician |
Production | Stephen Traynor | Production Manager |
Art | Nasser Zoubi | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Steve Baine | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamila Aladdin | Costume Design |
Production | Lara Atalla | Casting |
Sound | Jill Purdy | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Kevin Banks | Music Editor |
Camera | Kit Pennebaker | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Zsifkovits | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Todd Beckett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jamie Gould | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Editing | Patrick Duchesne | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Alex Yalakidis | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Colin McLellan | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Phaedra Dahdaleh | Costumer |
Camera | Duraid Munajim | Camera Operator |
Art | Samy Keilani | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Stephanie Diaz-Matos | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Winnifred Jong | Script Supervisor |
Art | Martha Sparrow | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Charles Taylor | Armorer |
Sound | John J. Thomson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Alan Zielonko | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jason Perreira | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Production | David H. Kramer | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Peter Persaud | Foley Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Orly Ronen | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Michael Bailey | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Louis Casado | Color Timer |
Directing | John M. Tyson | First Assistant Director |
Art | John Moran | Graphic Designer |
Editing | Rob Gyorgy | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Art | Sana'a Jaber | Set Dresser |
Production | George Naouri | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Abd Elfattah Rayyan | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Gina Gyles | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamer Alsalaita | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Laurence Laufer | Tattooist |
Sound | Jan Petrov | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Alex Gomez | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Osama Namrouqa | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fikreyeh Abu Kheit | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nooredin Abedrabboh Sufian | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Fuad Khalil | Location Manager |
Crew | Adel Adawi | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Omar Ayesh | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | Doug Gillespie | Production Accountant |
Production | Beisan Elias | Production Assistant |
Production | Mohammad Majali | Production Assistant |
Production | Dana Silverman | Production Assistant |
Production | Reem Bandak | Production Coordinator |
Production | Alice Wickwire Foster | Production Coordinator |
Production | Virginia A. Williams Wetteborn | Production Executive |
Directing | Francois Caillaud | Second Assistant Director |