Charlie Kenton is a washed-up fighter who retired from the ring when robots took over the sport. After his robot is trashed, he reluctantly teams up with his estranged son to rebuild and train an unlikely contender.
Production | Josh McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Starkey | Executive Producer |
Production | Shawn Levy | Producer |
Writing | Jeremy Leven | Story |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Richard Hicks | Casting |
Production | Jack Rapke | Executive Producer |
Production | David Rubin | Casting |
Writing | Dan Gilroy | Story |
Production | Susan Montford | Producer |
Production | Mary McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Gatins | Screenplay |
Directing | Shawn Levy | Director |
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Art | Tom Meyer | Production Design |
Production | Don Murphy | Producer |
Production | Robert Zemeckis | Executive Producer |
Editing | Dean Zimmerman | Editor |
Production | Rick Benattar | Co-Producer |
Production | Eric Hedayat | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene Stewart | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Masterson | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Mauro Fiore | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Erik Baker | Animation |
Crew | Damion Poitier | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Zachary Woodlee | Choreographer |
Production | Ron Ames | Associate Producer |
Directing | Diane Durant | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Art | Victor J. Zolfo | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Sound | Anthony Seyler | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jennifer Hawks | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Cantamessa | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Sound Designer |
Sound | Wayne Lemmer | Sound Designer |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Seth Reed | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Paskowitz | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig Henighan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Crew | John Rosengrant | Animatronics Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Erik Nash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Swen Gillberg | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Danny Gordon Taylor | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Satcha Congdon | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jim Warren | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Mike Stassi | Set Designer |
Art | Derek Dubyak | Set Dresser |
Art | Justin N. Lang | Set Dresser |
Art | Mark Sejnowski | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Chris McLeod | Additional Lighting Technician |
Camera | Bobby McMahan | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Eleyna M. Brandt | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela S. Westmore | Makeup Artist |
Crew | David Stasiak | Propmaker |
Art | Joe Dunckley | Props |
Art | Theodore Sharps | Set Designer |
Camera | Ryan Nelson | Grip |
Production | Carrie Ray | Casting |
Production | Tracy Dixon | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Kress | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Driscoll | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Rishi Moudgil | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Rick Radomski | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jourdan Henderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bradley Rubin | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Douglas Womack | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Megan Greydanus | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Chris Frankovich | Propmaker |
Art | David Moreau | Set Designer |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Maurice K. McGuire | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Salim Bensrhir | Electrician |
Camera | Dennis Hoerter | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Meshelle Melone | Assistant Hairstylist |
Art | Jeremy Thompson | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Andrew H. Leung | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Steven Melton | Property Master |
Lighting | Derek Reynolds | Electrician |
Lighting | Matt Kubas | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Cortez | Hairstylist |
Art | Tim Flattery | Concept Artist |
Crew | Anthony Darin | Carpenter |
Crew | Robert M. Gualdoni | Propmaker |
Art | Jamie Bishop | Set Dresser |
Art | Scott Schutzki | Set Dresser |
Camera | Matt Fore | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Nicholas Kaat | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Clifton Chippewa | Hairstylist |
Art | Tom Sparkman | Painter |
Art | Tim Stadler | Painter |
Lighting | Chris Culliton | Gaffer |
Camera | Donald Jones | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jayne Laube | Makeup Artist |
Art | Jennifer Bash | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Christos Moisides | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ryan Carnahan | Grip |
Camera | Naomi Villanueva-Brunner | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Jones | Makeup Artist |
Art | Daren Dochterman | Concept Artist |
Lighting | Jarek Gorczycki | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Neal Wilde | Grip |
Camera | John Janusek | Key Grip |
Camera | Jamie Lagerhausen | Key Grip |
Production | Olivia Thomas | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jack McQuisten | Hairstylist |
Art | Bobby Mara | Construction Coordinator |
Art | John Millard | Leadman |
Crew | Jaime Dawkins | Techno Crane Operator |
Production | Ceri Glowacki | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | John Villarino | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Bobby Rhodes | Set Dresser |
Art | Trevor Goring | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Bill Coe | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Sean T. Kelly | Grip |
Camera | Amy Snell | Grip |
Lighting | Kenny Kondratko | Lighting Technician |
Art | Andrea Carter | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Joseph F. Beeco | Construction Foreman |
Art | Mike Mahern | Graphic Designer |
Art | Tim Croshaw | Set Designer |
Camera | Larry Nielsen | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Anne Porter | Set Designer |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Troy N. Wade | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Diego Mariscal | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Tiffany Burns | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Arble | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Wooldridge | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Miles Teves | Concept Artist |
Art | Carl F. Shuffett | Set Dresser |
Camera | John P. Shine | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Dan Mikulski | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | John Beran | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni Price | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Peter Sikkelee | Painter |
Production | Kate Hubbell | Casting Associate |
Crew | David Brayman | Propmaker |
Camera | Marvin J. Bowie | Grip |
Production | Mia Cusumano | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannette Moriarty | Hairstylist |
Art | Victor James Martinez | Concept Artist |
Art | Leslie A. Tokunaga | Construction Buyer |
Art | Wilson Wilkes | Painter |
Art | Tex Kadonaga | Set Designer |
Art | Robert Woodruff | Set Designer |
Art | Joel Venti | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Erik F. Hill | Grip |
Visual Effects | Michael Miller | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sean Cushing | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Steve Buttermore | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Helen Luttrell | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Erin Michael Rettig | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Crew | Gresham Lochner | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Charlyn Go | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lily Shapiro | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Teddy Phu-Thanh-Danh | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | David Nicholson | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Bob Roesler | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kirstin Hall | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Will Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Buck | Visual Effects |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Kerry Dean Williams | Supervising ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Kym Olsen | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Phaneendra Gullapalli | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | David Sanger | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kyle Collins | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Crew | Samuel Lemberg | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Michael Melchiorre | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Leon Nowlin | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Collorafice | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Emi Baba | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | William R. Wright | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Ron Ames | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ray Haleblian | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Chris Goodson | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Wesley Cronk | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sally Slade | Visual Effects |
Crew | Steve Miller | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Argie M. Floyd | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Edward T. Reiff Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Blake Collins | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Hirofumi Takeda | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Casey Schatz | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Niehuss | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Molly Pabian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Steven Munson | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Krista Benson | Compositor |
Crew | John Brennick | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Bruce Nicholson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marie Victoria Denoga | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Angella Szynkowski | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Krystina Shales Wilson | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Patrick Ballin | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Olaf Wendt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Gratzner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | David Revel | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Scott La Rue | Boom Operator |
Crew | Tony Ferdinand | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Clancy Silver | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brett Hartley | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Russ Fitzpatrick | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Joe Aliberto | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Michael Maloney | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Ned Wilson | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Francis Puthanangadi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Gillian George | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Daniel Thron | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Brandon F. Ottenbacher | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Daniel Brimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Editing | Marisa Clayton | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Wally Chin | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Yuka Hosomi | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Joe Digaetano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Adriaan van Zyl | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Erik Gamache | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Steven Fagerquist | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Wing Kwok | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jeffrey Jasper | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Justin Shaw | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Crew | Garth Steinheimer | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Tanis | Foley Editor |
Sound | John Guentner | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Paul George Palop | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Kim | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Carlos Morales | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Keenan | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jody Wilson | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Katryna Shattuck | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | K.C. Bartos | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Gary Thomas | Boom Operator |
Sound | Skip Longfellow | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Randy Brown | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Young Joon Mok | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kellany Stewart | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Aaron Singer | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brian Smallwood | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Luke Hippely | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Monet Sheree Funke | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Crew | Matthew Bramante | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Ryan T. Smolarek | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lingenfelser | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Hayley Perkins | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Sound | Poe | Music |
Crew | Sara Holden | Stunts |
Crew | Marie Fink | Stunts |
Crew | Kelli Barksdale | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kevin McTurk | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Kevin McTurk | Visual Effects |
Art | Michael Anthony Jackson | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Writing | Richard Matheson | Short Story |
Production | David Kramer | Extras Casting |
Directing | Josh McLaglen | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Eminem | Songs |