Shattered illusions are hard to repair -- especially for a good-hearted zebra named Stripes who's spent his life on a Kentucky farm amidst the sorely mistaken notion that he's a debonair thoroughbred. Once he faces the fact that his stark stripes mark him as different, he decides he'll race anyway. And with help from the young girl who raised him, he just might end up in the winner's circle.
Production | Lloyd Phillips | Producer |
Production | Lloyd Phillips | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Amanda Mackey | Casting Director |
Production | Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | Casting Director |
Sound | Mark Isham | Original Music Composer |
Production | Edward McDonnell | Producer |
Art | Wolf Kroeger | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Kent Houston | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Emilia Roux | Set Decoration |
Art | Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson | Art Direction |
Camera | David Eggby | Director of Photography |
Production | Broderick Johnson | Producer |
Production | Andrew A. Kosove | Producer |
Directing | Frederik Du Chau | Director |
Writing | Frederik Du Chau | Story |
Writing | David Schmidt | Screenplay |
Writing | David Schmidt | Story |
Editing | Tom Finan | Editor |
Visual Effects | Thierry Delattre | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Martin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rod Park | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Kira Davis | Co-Producer |
Production | Philip A. Patterson | Co-Producer |
Directing | Philip A. Patterson | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Kirk DeMicco | Story |
Production | Kirk DeMicco | Co-Producer |
Production | Genevieve Hofmeyr | Line Producer |
Directing | Jamie Marshall | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Alex Williams | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadine Prigge | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Steven P. Wegner | Executive Producer |
Writing | Steven P. Wegner | Story |
Visual Effects | Cordell McQueen | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Yolanda T. Cochran | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Pierre Couture | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Randy Dormans | Lead Animator |
Crew | Karl Lewis Miller | Animal Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Docherty | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Diane Kingston | Digital Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | George Port | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Eric Mises-Rosenfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brad Arensman | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Curtis Roush | Supervising Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Carol Petrie | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Fortunato Frattasio | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mary Stuart | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dion Hatch | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | John Mahaffie | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jo Katsaras | Costume Design |
Sound | Deva Anderson | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Brennan Prevatt | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jan S. Owen | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Antoinette Perez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Terron Pratt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lawrence Carroll | Compositing Lead |
Production | Julie Huntsinger | Associate Producer |
Production | Angela Phillips | Production Manager |
Production | Deon Du Preez | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Rob Ozaeta | Compositing Lead |
Costume & Make-Up | Neil McClean | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Guy Micheletti | Key Grip |
Crew | Matthew Merkovich | CGI Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacques Gerber | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Keith Luczywo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kim Richardson | Lead Animator |