Betrayed by Vesper, the woman he loved, 007 fights the urge to make his latest mission personal. Pursuing his determination to uncover the truth, Bond and M interrogate Mr. White, who reveals that the organization that blackmailed Vesper is far more complex and dangerous than anyone had imagined.
Art | Anna Pinnock | Set Decoration |
Writing | Paul Haggis | Screenplay |
Art | Dennis Gassner | Production Design |
Writing | Ian Fleming | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Frogley | Costume Design |
Sound | David Arnold | Music |
Crew | Tina Maskell | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Pedrero | Stunts |
Directing | Dan Bradley | Second Unit Director |
Editing | Richard Pearson | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Engelen | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Makeup & Hair |
Crew | Adam Aldridge | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | James Boyle | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Cooke | Stunt Double |
Production | Debbie McWilliams | Casting |
Production | Barbara Broccoli | Producer |
Production | Anthony Waye | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rob Inch | Stunts |
Camera | David Worley | Camera Operator |
Camera | Clive Mackey | Focus Puller |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Marc Forster | Director |
Camera | Roberto Schaefer | Director of Photography |
Editing | Matt Chesse | Editor |
Sound | Jack White | Theme Song Performance |
Art | Fergus Clegg | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | James Harrison | Sound Effects Editor |
Writing | Robert Wade | Screenplay |
Writing | Neal Purvis | Screenplay |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Art | Chris Lowe | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Alessandra Querzola | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunts |
Crew | Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda DeVetta | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Paul Inglis | Art Direction |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Rick Gould | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Pugh | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Art Direction |
Crew | Marvin Campbell | Stunts |
Production | Gregg Wilson | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael G. Wilson | Producer |
Production | Renate Seefeldt | Production Accountant |
Sound | Alicia Keys | Theme Song Performance |
Art | Sophie Phillips | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Pilot |
Crew | Derek Lea | Stunts |
Sound | Chris Munro | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Ford | Tailor |
Crew | Patrick Folco | Stunt Driver |
Art | James Foster | Art Direction |
Crew | Franco Ragusa | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Patty Boyd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Field | Camera Operator |
Art | Sophie Newman | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Dean Clegg | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Neal Callow | Standby Art Director |
Art | Mike Stallion | Art Direction |
Art | Mark Harris | Art Direction |
Camera | George Richmond | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Richmond | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Robert Palmer | Focus Puller |
Crew | Angelo Ragusa | Stunts |
Crew | Sergio Allard | Translator |
Production | Bertie Spiegelberg | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Sue Harding | Foley Artist |
Crew | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Jayes | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Daniel May | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Crew | Nick McKinless | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jon Thum | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Alessandro Novelli | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jeppe N. Christensen | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Steve Hinton | Pilot |
Crew | Jo Ann Cordero Belen | Compositor |
Crew | Peter Miles | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John Lockwood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Patrick Bramucci | Gaffer |
Sound | Tim Atkins | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Kai Martin | Stunts |
Production | Manuel Guijoza | Production Assistant |
Crew | Clay Donahue Fontenot | Stunts |
Crew | Ben Collins | Stunts |
Art | Gavin Fitch | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Will Humphris | Clapper Loader |
Art | Peter James | Standby Art Director |
Art | Barry Gibbs | Property Master |
Art | Catherine Haugh | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Terry Royce | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Mark Curtis | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Philip Jenkins | Sound Mix Technician |
Camera | Greg Baldi | Additional Photography |
Sound | Simon Trundle | Foley Mixer |
Art | Sandra Phillips | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Philip Greenlow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Sandy Buchanan | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Holland Hanton | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rowley Irlam | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Frank Buono | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Graham Hall | Camera Operator |
Art | Joaquin Morales | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Doug Cooper | Sound Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Steve Street | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Susie Allnutt | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Gianluca Petrazzi | Stunts |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Shaun O'Dell | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Camera | George Peters | Camera Operator |
Camera | Josh Bleibtreu | Director of Photography |
Crew | Alessandro Borgese | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Camera | Peter Robertson | Camera Operator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roach | Set Costumer |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | Focus Puller |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ian Waggott | Foley Artist |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Simon Chase | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Simon Chase | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Aerial Camera |
Editing | Tom Harrison-Read | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Rob Farris | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lighting | Ronnie Phillips | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Alessio Bramucci | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Kevin Tod Haug | Visual Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Chas Bain | Camera Operator |
Sound | Chris Sturmer | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Nic Hatch | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Camera | Robert Binnall | Camera Operator |
Editing | Des Carey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Patrick Malone | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Craig Frosty Silva | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Norma Webb | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Anna Skrein | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tim Pounds-Cornish | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Camera | Mark Milsome | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendan Handscombe | Wardrobe Master |
Crew | Derek Burgess | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Alex Joseph | Foley Supervisor |
Camera | Karen Ballard | Still Photographer |
Crew | Dani Biernat | Stunts |
Editing | Laurent Treherne | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Erin McGookin | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Peter Olliff | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Chris Coupland | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Standish Millennas | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Zoe Morgan | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Oliver Loncraine | Focus Puller |
Camera | Mark Moriarty | Camera Operator |
Camera | Stefan Stankowski | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Victoria Mowlam | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Daniel Nichols | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Ramsey | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Michael McDermott | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Gunnar Hansen | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mike Dargan | Makeup Artist |
Art | Martin Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Stafford Lawrence | Animation |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ciara McArdle | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Regina Calvo | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Péter Závorszky | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Russell Kennedy | Clapper Loader |
Art | Steve Bohan | Construction Manager |
Crew | Charles Bodycomb | Supervising Armorer |
Visual Effects | Ross Johnson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Croft | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Wells | Hairstylist |
Editing | Martin Corbett | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Camera | Don Steinberg | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Paul Duff | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Joss Skottowe | Supervising Armorer |
Crew | Eddie Murphy | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Leslie Lerman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Alex Wuttke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Wade Eastwood | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Aysha Madina | Lead Animator |
Crew | Maurice Lee | Stunts |
Camera | Harry Bowers | Focus Puller |
Camera | Alan Hall | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Patrick Zentis | Compositor |
Camera | Sebastian Barraclough | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Filippo Porcari | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Huseyin Caner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Finch | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Marc Atherfold | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Lighting Technician |
Production | Judy Britten | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Pat Garrett | Grip |
Camera | David Appleby | Key Grip |
Sound | Alessandro Checcacci | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Mirko Zamperla | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Javier Arrieta | Costumer |
Editing | David Rees | Color Grading |
Production | Karla Quintero | Production Assistant |
Crew | Kevin T. Hahn | CG Supervisor |
Art | Domenico Reordino | Painter |
Crew | Lance Julian | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sandra Guardado | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Anna V. James | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Steve Finn | Boom Operator |
Crew | David Zamperla | Stunts |
Production | Hannah Godwin | Travel Coordinator |
Crew | Katherine McCormack | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Stefano Corridori | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Andy Aitken | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Pauline Hume | Title Designer |
Crew | Martin Ivanov | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Ivanov | Stunt Double |
Editing | Robin Gonsalves | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Nicola 'Nikki' Berwick | Stunts |
Camera | Andy Hopkins | Grip |
Art | Peter N. Brown | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | John T. Scanlon | Pilot |
Lighting | Paul Kelly | Lighting Technician |
Camera | David Cozens | Focus Puller |
Crew | Jacob Dewitt | Stunts |
Crew | Bruce Benson | Pilot |
Art | Chris Baker | Conceptual Design |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Pilot |
Camera | David Rist | Grip |
Camera | Gary Hutchings | Key Grip |
Camera | David Maund | Grip |
Crew | Tony Marks | Carpenter |
Sound | Paul Munro | Boom Operator |
Production | Lulu Morgan | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Meddings | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Spencer Murray | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Neil Munro | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Phil Murray | Grip |
Camera | Gary Romaine | Grip |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunt Driver |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Gray | Animation |
Crew | Roberto Libertini | Stunts |
Crew | Valentina Rossi Stuart | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Jim Crowther | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Simonetta Di Fresco | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Gilmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Peter Casey | Generator Operator |
Camera | Oscar Deeks | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Louis Seresin | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Martin Smith | Electrician |
Camera | Chris Bain | Focus Puller |
Art | Eddie Wolstencroft | Painter |
Lighting | Paolo Sartori | Electrician |
Production | Marco Mattei | Production Accountant |
Production | Clarissa Newman | Production Coordinator |
Art | Darryl Paterson | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Arabella Gilbert | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Kim Frederiksen | Draughtsman |
Crew | Mike Woodley | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Massimo Cardajoli | Armorer |
Art | Burpo | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Susan Chika Anisiobi | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Jerome Fournier | Matte Painter |
Crew | Rachel Wright | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucilla Simbari | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Alan Hausmann | Armorer |
Camera | Mark Binnall | Grip |
Crew | Teresa Arteaga | Stunts |
Art | Tamazin Simmonds | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Ceri Thomas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Natalie Lovatt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Aaron Barclay | Compositor |
Crew | Steve J. Sanchez | Compositor |
Editing | Emily Greenwood | Online Editor |
Production | Heather Callow | Publicist |
Crew | Jason Reed | Animatronics Designer |
Camera | Will Morris | Camera Trainee |
Camera | James Smith | Clapper Loader |
Visual Effects | Ged Wright | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Marta Pinna | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Hawkins | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Lee Morrison | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Koonjul | Compositor |
Camera | Nathan Mann | Focus Puller |
Crew | Richard Stay | Compositor |
Crew | Richard Gregory | Animatronics Designer |
Art | Dougie Lankston | Dressing Prop |
Camera | Chris Clarke | Clapper Loader |
Editing | Darren Rae | Colorist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Kilshaw | CG Artist |
Crew | Nicole Chapman | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Danielle Morley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Ingrid Simmonds | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Myles Asseter | Modeling |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Wyand | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Alan Neighbour | Carpenter |
Art | Paul Anthony McGill | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Crew | David Sjodin | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jigesh Gajjar | Matchmove Supervisor |
Crew | Barry May-Leybourne | Health and Safety |
Crew | Rob Hunt | Stunts |
Crew | John Allen | Carpenter |
Crew | Cathal MacIlwaine | Carpenter |
Crew | John Moolenschot | Carpenter |
Crew | Anthony Owen | Carpenter |
Art | Nicholas Henderson | Draughtsman |
Art | Christopher Young | Painter |
Art | John Botton | Props |
Art | Graham Dale | Props |
Art | Colin Ellis | Props |
Art | James Enright | Props |
Art | Jason Hopperton | Props |
Camera | Steve Parker | Additional Director of Photography |
Camera | Derek Gruszeckyj | Camera Operator |
Camera | Rick James | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Dean Morris | Grip |
Camera | Dean Morris | Clapper Loader |
Sound | David Mackie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | David Mackie | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Ray Meere | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Sarah Woodward | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Niall Crawford | Electrician |
Camera | Scott Ronnow | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Craig Bloor | Focus Puller |
Camera | Peter Mathis | Grip |
Camera | Tim Dean | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Conor Finlay | Lighting Technician |
Camera | J.E. Smith | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Neil Flaherty | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Mike Barnett | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Gonzalez | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Yossi Appelbaum | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Murat Elgün | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Christian Joyce | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Carol Jones | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ingmar Herrera | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valeria Perucci | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Sutherland | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Theo Facey | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Felipe Canfora | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Jim Gaffney | 3D Modeller |
Camera | Alun Knott | Camera Operator |
Crew | Dan Kripac | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Victor Wade | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Rafal Kaniewski | Compositor |
Crew | Patrick Nagle | Compositor |
Crew | Fred Place | Compositor |
Crew | Paul Scott | Compositor |
Crew | Shahin Toosi | Compositor |
Crew | Tara Walker | Compositor |
Crew | Sangita Mistry | Compositor |
Crew | Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira | Compositor |
Crew | Grant McKean | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Brian Kranz | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Tony Abejuro | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Szvák Antal | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Karen Clarke | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ben Aghdami | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Editing | Rob Pizzey | Colorist |
Editing | Jamie Payne | Colorist |
Editing | Rob Gordon | Online Editor |
Production | Anita M. Patel | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Phil Ashton | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Tim Jordan | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Andy Simm | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Nick Bonathan | Animatronics Designer |
Crew | Scott Armstrong | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | John Arnitt | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steve Benelisha | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Paul Bentman | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Gordon Cave | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Nic Curragh | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Dan Homewood | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Alex MacBride | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steve Mansfield | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Bruce Mayhew | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Tony Smart | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Barry White | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Andrew Warner | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | James Murrell | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Matthew Johnson | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Michael Fox | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Steve Barry | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Claire L. Kenny | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Alastair McNeil | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Joyce Noakes | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Sarah Stiff | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Bernardo Galli | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Peter Ziak | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Tomas Kreisl | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Florian Salzmann | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Giorgia Passarelli | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Dick 'Skip' Evans | Pilot |
Crew | Peggy Plessas | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | James McGrady | Floor Runner |
Crew | Regina Enguídanos-Coronel | Legal Services |
Crew | J.C. Merrill | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Luis Alvarez | Pilot |
Crew | Glenn Moss | Pilot |
Crew | Frank Moss | Pilot |
Production | Gianni Carpentieri | Production Accountant |
Production | Francesco Antoni | Production Assistant |
Production | Tom Asquith | Production Assistant |
Production | Roman Diaz | Production Assistant |
Production | David Giammarco | Production Assistant |
Production | Ben Haigh | Production Assistant |
Production | Daniel Henriquez-Ilic | Production Assistant |
Production | Claudia Hofstetter | Production Assistant |
Production | Iris Huezo | Production Assistant |
Production | Benjamin Maier | Production Assistant |
Production | Declan O'Brien | Production Assistant |
Production | Anna-Katharina Schneider | Production Assistant |
Production | Fernando Silva | Production Assistant |
Production | Rodrigo Yeye Diaz | Production Assistant |
Production | Fernanda Gutierrez | Production Assistant |
Production | Michael Riedacher | Production Assistant |
Production | Beatriz Garcia | Production Assistant |
Production | Mario Gotti | Production Assistant |
Production | Stefania Antonini | Production Coordinator |
Production | Laura Veytia | Production Coordinator |
Production | Philie Naughten | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sylvia Kube | Production Coordinator |
Production | Claudia Cimmino | Production Coordinator |
Production | Raisa De Alba | Production Coordinator |
Production | Keleigh Slaight | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Pope | Production Executive |
Production | Charlie Salmon | Production Runner |
Production | Margherita Di Tullio | Production Secretary |
Production | Julian David Birri | Production Supervisor |
Production | Alissa Sullivan Haggis | Researcher |
Crew | Paul Medley | Security |
Crew | Asa Sims | Security |
Crew | Oliver Dance | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Stefanie Nieto Cruz | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Francesco Bonomo | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Icaro Lorenzoni | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Daniele Fabrizi | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Crew | Bruno Verdirosi | Stunts |
Directing | Jeff Taylor | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Mauro Caterini | Stunts |
Art | MK12 | Main Title Designer |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Lutz Schleisner | Stunts |
Crew | Darix Folco | Stunt Driver |
Crew | David Ware | Stunts |
Crew | Bahran Soltani | Stunts |
Crew | Nicola Short | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dave Read | Stunts |
Crew | Alexandra Grekou | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Cunningham | Stunts |
Crew | Aris Comninos | Stunts |
Crew | Sayed Cholamie | Stunts |
Crew | J Bizel | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Higgins | Stunts |