When disc jockey Grant Mazzy reports to his basement radio station in the Canadian town of Pontypool, he thinks it's just another day at work. But when he hears reports of a virus that turns people into zombies, Mazzy barricades himself in the radio booth and tries to figure out a way to warn his listeners about the virus and its unlikely mode of transmission.
Production | J. Miles Dale | Executive Producer |
Sound | Claude Foisy | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Bruce McDonald | Director |
Art | Andrew Berry | Art Direction |
Production | Jeffrey Coghlan | Producer |
Production | Ambrose Roche | Producer |
Production | Henry Cole | Executive Producer |
Production | Jasper Graham | Executive Producer |
Production | Isabella Smejda | Executive Producer |
Camera | Mirosław Baszak | Director of Photography |
Camera | Mirosław Baszak | Camera Operator |
Editing | Jeremiah Munce | Editor |
Sound | Steve Munro | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steve Munro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Lea Carlson | Production Design |
Sound | Jan Rudy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Hardave Grewal | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Armstrong | Costume Design |
Production | Billie Mintz | Associate Producer |
Camera | Caitlin Cronenberg | Still Photographer |
Camera | Ioana Vasile | Still Photographer |
Sound | John Sievert | Foley Artist |
Crew | Michael W. Hamilton | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | Peter Armstrong | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Marc Kuitenbrouwer | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Aaron Weintraub | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Dave Muscat | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Directing | Matti Huhta | Script Supervisor |
Art | Kenny Meinzinger | Property Master |
Sound | Paul Shikata | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Krista Dzialoszynski | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Isabelle Langlois | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Editing | Mila Patriki | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Howard Ng | Production Coordinator |
Production | John Nadalin | Production Manager |
Production | John Nadalin | Line Producer |
Editing | Duff Smith | Assistant Editor |
Sound | John Hazen | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Bob Lyte | Electrician |
Camera | Vinit Borrison | Camera Operator |
Camera | Monty Montgomerie | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Greg Haddow | Electrician |
Production | Nick Sorbara | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Doug Reid | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Joe McLean | Head Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Indiana Allemang | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Indiana Allemang | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Mel Martin | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Michael Dawson | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Geoff Hill | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Chris Gotzamanis | Graphic Designer |
Directing | John Pace | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Mike McDonald | Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Lee Hughes | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Sarah Barber | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Michael LaCroix | Sound Recordist |
Writing | Tony Burgess | Novel |
Writing | Tony Burgess | Writer |
Lighting | Sean Keay | Electrician |
Sound | David Drainie Taylor | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Dylan Hankinson | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Angela Chao | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Daryl Purdy | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Jason E. Hamilton | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Kevin Quatman | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Dave Ferguson | Key Grip |
Camera | Julia Seidman | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Richard D. Leko | Electrician |
Art | Andrij Molodecky | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Davida Gragor | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Davida Gragor | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew Dewilde | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura MacCon | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | John Reed Hryszkiewicz | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Erik Greensmith | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Bill Melanson Jr. | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Aaron Johnstone | Electrician |
Lighting | Frank Merino | Electrician |
Lighting | Todd Sands | Electrician |
Lighting | Sean Skarupa | Electrician |
Camera | John Hickey | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Mike Chase | Generator Operator |
Crew | Neil Diceman | Generator Operator |
Crew | James Kennedy | Generator Operator |
Camera | Bob Mallen | Grip |
Camera | Steve Van Denzen | Grip |
Camera | Beth Nobes | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Nick Torok | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matthew Bedard | Third Assistant Camera |
Art | Zack Lovatt | Art Department Trainee |
Crew | Matthew Hallett | Carpenter |
Art | Adrienne Trent | Property Master |
Art | Lyle Jobe | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Endes | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannette Linton | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | Tim Ferguson | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | Michale Raske | Production Accountant |
Production | Michale Raske | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jacinta McDonnell | Stand In |
Crew | Peter Snider | Stand In |
Art | J.L. Munce | Title Designer |
Crew | Sasha Stoltz | Unit Publicist |
Art | Jefferson Gonsalves | Painter |
Directing | Patrick Hepburn | Assistant Director Trainee |
Crew | Marc Bachli | Post Production Supervisor |