Captain Jack Sparrow crosses paths with a woman from his past, and he's not sure if it's love -- or if she's a ruthless con artist who's using him to find the fabled Fountain of Youth. When she forces him aboard the Queen Anne's Revenge, the ship of the formidable pirate Blackbeard, Jack finds himself on an unexpected adventure in which he doesn't know who to fear more: Blackbeard or the woman from his past.
Camera | Dariusz Wolski | Director of Photography |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Screenplay |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Screenplay |
Production | Terry Rossio | Executive Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Peter Kohn | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Michael Kahn | Additional Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Stunts |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Supervisor |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dee Selby | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Eunice Huthart | Stunts |
Art | Gordon Sim | Set Decoration |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Art | John Myhre | Production Design |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Directing | Rob Marshall | Director |
Crew | Nick Hobbs | Stunts |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Wright | Foley Editor |
Crew | Ilram Choi | Stunts |
Crew | Michelle Lee | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Lasky | Stunts |
Crew | Jonathan Cohen | Stunts |
Crew | Vanessa Vander Pluym | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas DuPont | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eddie Yansick | Stunts |
Crew | Brian J. Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Helena Barrett | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Chase Armitage | Stunts |
Crew | Zach Hudson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Stunts |
Crew | Mandy Kowalski | Stunts |
Crew | Nina Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Randall Archer | Stunts |
Crew | Joey Anaya | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Boyles | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Rhino Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Morga | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Wareham | Stunts |
Crew | Kylie Furneaux | Stunts |
Crew | Azmyth Kaminski | Stunts |
Production | John DeLuca | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Le Boyer | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Ty Teiger | Property Master |
Art | Gary Jopling | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Andy Dylan | Stunts |
Art | Missy Parker | Set Decoration |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Wyatt Smith | Editor |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Editor |
Sound | Melissa Muik | Music Supervisor |
Crew | J. Mark Donaldson | Utility Stunts |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Brian Machleit | Stunts |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunt Double |
Sound | Barbara McDermott | Music Editor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ken Fischer | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Gordon Seed | Stunts |
Art | Kirk Corwin | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Vanselow | Stunts |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Renée Tondelli | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Charles Gibson | Visual Effects |
Directing | Charles Gibson | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Adam Hart | Stunts |
Sound | Michele Perrone | ADR Editor |
Crew | Paul Lacovara | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Aaron Williams | VFX Artist |
Crew | Elizabeth McClurg | Compositors |
Sound | Katia Lewin Jablonsky | Music Editor |
Crew | Alex Chansky | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica Lorenz | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Crew | Dan Brown | Stunt Double |
Crew | Dorenda Moore | Stunts |
Sound | Lee Orloff | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Marc Scizak | Stunts |
Sound | James Ashwill | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Aaron Toney | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Bethany Levy | Stunts |
Crew | George Marshall Ruge | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | George Marshall Ruge | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunts |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sarah Franzl | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Pascoe | Stunts |
Crew | Allison Caetano | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Euston | Stunts |
Crew | Brycen Counts | Stunt Double |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Editor |
Crew | Paul Eliopoulos | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Butcher | Stunts |
Crew | Mens-Sana Tamakloe | Stunts |
Directing | Nick Shuttleworth | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Andy Pilgrim | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunts |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Elam | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Lelievre | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Anthony | Stunts |
Crew | Reg Wayment | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Pearson | Stunt Double |
Camera | Robert Stoneman | Jimmy Jib Operator |
Art | Rick Newsome | Storyboard Designer |
Crew | Brian Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Visual Effects | John Walker | VFX Artist |
Crew | Marla Casey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Crew | Cord Walker | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Marlow Warrington-Mattei | Stunts |
Crew | James Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Da Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Connell | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Aitken | Stunts |
Crew | Dominic Preece | Stunts |
Directing | Timothy R. Price | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Gregg Sargeant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Sherren | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Arthur | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mark McDaniels | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Precious Jenkins | Stunts |
Crew | Norb Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Charles Ramsay | Stunts |
Art | Buddie Wilkinson | Standby Property Master |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Grace Franzl | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Wilde | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Slaughter | Stunts |
Crew | Tilly Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Ryan | Stunts |
Crew | Zac Henry | Stunts |
Crew | Alison Ryan | Stunts |
Crew | Emily Hopkins | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Fabio Santos | Stunts |
Crew | Laszlo Juhász | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Cash | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Bakker | Stunts |
Crew | Jade Alexis Ryusaki | Stunts |