Two competing lawyers join forces to sue a prestigious law firm for AIDS discrimination. As their unlikely friendship develops their courage overcomes the prejudice and corruption of their powerful adversaries.
Sound | Howard Shore | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Atwood | Costume Design |
Production | Edward Saxon | Producer |
Camera | Tak Fujimoto | Director of Photography |
Production | Ronald M. Bozman | Executive Producer |
Directing | Jonathan Demme | Director |
Production | Jonathan Demme | Producer |
Production | Kenneth Utt | Executive Producer |
Editing | Craig McKay | Editor |
Production | Gary Goetzman | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Gerlach | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Howard Feuer | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hair Designer |
Art | Kristi Zea | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenneth Walker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Tim Galvin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Edna Sheen | Makeup Artist |
Production | Steve Rose | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa R. Frucht | Costume Design |
Art | Karen O'Hara | Set Decoration |
Production | Kristi Zea | Associate Producer |
Production | Nicole Arbusto | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Alberts | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Kenneth Utt | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Owen | Wigmaker |
Directing | Anne Gyory | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Nicholas Meyers | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carl Fullerton | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Garrett Brown | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Steven Litecky | Electrician |
Lighting | Ken Connors | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Ronald M. Bozman | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Colleen Sharp | Associate Editor |
Sound | Laura Civiello | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Robert Griffon Jr. | Property Master |
Sound | Deborah Wallach | ADR Editor |
Art | Pablo Ferro | Title Designer |
Directing | Drew Ann Rosenberg | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Chris Newman | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Tony C. Jannelli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Patrick Capone | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Kristi Zea | Second Unit Director |
Production | Thomas A. Imperato | Production Supervisor |
Camera | James Finnerty, Jr. | Key Grip |
Lighting | Russ Engels | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Billy Miller | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Tom Fleischman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ron Bochar | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Suzana Peric | Music Editor |
Production | Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | Location Manager |
Sound | Dennis Maitland II | Boom Operator |
Camera | Bruce MacCallum | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Andrew Casey | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ken Regan | Still Photographer |
Art | Francine Byrne | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | Debra C. Victoroff | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Bruce Pross | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Eliza Paley | Foley Editor |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley Editor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Editing | David Bryden | Color Timer |
Crew | Judy Arthur | Unit Publicist |
Writing | Ron Nyswaner | Writer |
Art | Ben Goldberg | Art Department Assistant |