Like some other kids, 12-year-old Trevor McKinney believed in the goodness of human nature. Like many other kids, he was determined to change the world for the better. Unlike most other kids, he succeeded.
Editing | David Rosenbloom | Editor |
Camera | Oliver Stapleton | Director of Photography |
Directing | Mimi Leder | Director |
Writing | Leslie Dixon | Screenplay |
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | G. Marq Roswell | Music Supervisor |
Production | Geraldine Leder | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Ehrlich Kalfus | Costume Design |
Production | Mary McLaglen | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Abrams | Producer |
Writing | Catherine Ryan Hyde | Novel |
Production | Jonathan Treisman | Executive Producer |
Production | Steven Reuther | Producer |
Crew | Johnny Martin | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Production | Robert L. Levy | Producer |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Leslie Dilley | Production Design |
Crew | Kevin LaRosa | Pilot |
Camera | Dwight Joseph Lavers | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Mark Morrell | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Thomas Pasatieri | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis McCarthy | Costumer |
Production | Mary McLaglen | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Scott Andrew Ressler | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Gregory Plotkin | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Lee Lemont | ADR Editor |
Sound | Gregg Rudloff | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Scott Elias | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bobby McMahan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Barry Idoine | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Joel Iwataki | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Shaun M. McGovern | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Dana Brunetti | Actor's Assistant |
Art | Larry McGuire | Leadman |
Art | Peg Cummings | Set Decoration |
Sound | Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Lighting | John 'Fest' Sandau | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Jeff Cranford | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Isaac Friedman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Richmond Riedel | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Dori Kancher | Producer's Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynda Foote | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Paddy Sam Carson | Associate Producer |
Art | Gary Speckman | Set Designer |
Lighting | Michael McGuire | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Terry Garcia | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David M. Horton | Foley Editor |
Production | Elaine Patarini | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Michelle Pinkney | Producer's Assistant |
Art | China Fox | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Lawrence A. Hubbs | Art Direction |
Art | Philip Keller | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Mick Cukurs | Set Designer |
Sound | J. Paul Huntsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | James Simcik | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | J. Patrick Daily | Key Grip |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Sound | John Voss Bonds Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Horton Jr. | Foley Editor |
Lighting | James R. Tynes | Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Siobhan Prior | Assistant Editor |
Sound | John F. Reynolds | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Stacey Berns | Actor's Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tangi Crawford | Costumer |
Directing | David H. Venghaus Jr. | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Bill Coe | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jack Wolpa | Cableman |
Production | Cary Levine | Production Secretary |
Production | Stevie Lazo | Production Accountant |
Directing | Julie Pitkanen | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Hopkins McNabb | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Camera | Chris Lombardi | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Jeremy Bradley | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Patrick J. Foley | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | Foley Mixer |
Art | Michael P. Sweeney | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Production | Candice D. Campos | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Brigette Roux-Lough | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Hallie Sirota | Producer's Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadine Haders | Costumer |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Art | Marcos Alvarez | Set Designer |
Sound | David E. Campbell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Denise Heinrich | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Paul Byrne Prenderville | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Steele | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Production | Stacey Bunch | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Kim Renee | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Art | John M. Schenk | Set Dresser |
Crew | Albert Delgado | Special Effects |
Crew | Richard Cody | Craft Service |
Crew | Lois Carl | Studio Teacher |
Costume & Make-Up | Tania McComas | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Redleaf-Fielder | Hairstylist |
Crew | William H. Burton Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Keating | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ronnie Specter | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew W. Mungle | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Jessie Disla | Casting Assistant |
Art | Nicholas C. John | Standby Painter |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Weireter | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol A. O'Connell | Hairstylist |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Art | Carlo Basail | Greensman |
Crew | Ralph W. Odum | Stunts |
Crew | Judith M. Brown | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Chad Dashnaw | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Harris | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Vivian McAteer | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Lee Garibaldi | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Roger C. Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Louis Lazzara | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tommy Tancharoen | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | David Gabrielli | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Brennan Dyson | Stunts |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldo Sanchez | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Marvin Salsberg | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Laura M. O'Brien | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Adria Later | Studio Teacher |
Production | Maggie Peterson | Location Manager |