Sergeant Michael Dunne fights in the 10th Battalion, AKA The "Fighting Tenth" with the 1st Canadian Division and participated in all major Canadian battles of the war, and set the record for highest number of individual bravery awards for a single battle
Art | Janice Blackie-Goodine | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Partridge | Costume Design |
Production | Niv Fichman | Producer |
Art | Carol Spier | Production Design |
Editing | David Wharnsby | Editor |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jan A. P. Kaczmarek | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Danny Nowak | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Dmitry Vinnik | Visual Effects |
Art | Greg Chown | Storyboard Artist |
Directing | Paul Gross | Director |
Production | Paul Gross | Producer |
Writing | Paul Gross | Writer |
Sound | Roderick Deogrades | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Gregory Middleton | Director of Photography |
Sound | Jane Tattersall | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Austin Wong | Associate Producer |
Sound | Alex Pauk | Conductor |
Sound | Steve Foster | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Francis Damberger | Producer |
Directing | Francis Damberger | Second Unit Director |
Production | Thom J. Pretak | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Austin Basile | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Cynthia Amsden | Unit Publicist |
Production | Frank Siracusa | Producer |
Production | Linda Rogers-Ambury | Production Manager |
Production | Julie Lawrence | Associate Producer |
Production | Rhonda Fisekci | Casting |
Sound | Lou Solakofski | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Banks | Music Editor |
Sound | Christopher Kennedy | Music Editor |
Camera | Grizz Salzl | Assistant Camera |
Crew | James Paradis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Kennedy | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Dean Goodine | Property Master |
Art | Kimberley Zaharko | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Barry Gilmore | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Elke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ralph Maiers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Kirk Jarrett | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Dale H. Jahraus | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Large | Still Photographer |
Crew | Erik Nordby | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Janina Barrett | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Moore | Costume Set Supervisor |
Art | Jordy Wihak | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Peter Horn | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Pete Dionne | 3D Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Wilke | Camera Operator |
Editing | Frank Biasi | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rochelle Pomerleau | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Penny McDonald | Associate Producer |
Sound | Brent Planiden | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Ryan Kuba | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Cameron Chapman | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Toohey | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Garrell Clark | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Clayton Richard-Long | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Mike Kolafa | Gaffer |
Crew | Maurice Routly | Special Effects Assistant |
Camera | Tim Milligan | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanne Preece | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | Luke Towers | Camera Trainee |
Art | Amber Humphries | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Amanda Paller | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Bryant | Tailor |
Crew | Brian Sepanzyk | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Jacey Mah | Production Assistant |
Camera | Larry Portmann | Focus Puller |
Editing | Rob Gyorgy | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Robin Lindala | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Dan Brittain | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | John Fukushima | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Vicki Silva | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Chris Van Dyck | Digital Compositor |
Production | Curtis Cripps | Extras Casting Assistant |
Art | Tom Johnson | Paint Coordinator |
Crew | Grant McPhee | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Murray | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Tong Zhou | CG Artist |
Art | Kelly Wills | Props |
Crew | Andrew Thom | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Joshua Whitford | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Michael Stewart | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matt Yeoman | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Derek Wolfe | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Price | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Delaney | Costumer |
Crew | Emily O'Banion | Set Medic |
Production | Andrew Campbell | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela McIntosh | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanette Stawiarski | Hairstylist |
Art | Sean McGee | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Corinna Johnston | Painter |
Art | Jason Webster | Painter |
Art | Candice Husum | Set Dresser |
Art | Megz Reynolds | Set Dresser |
Crew | Noel Wright | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Patrick Thompson | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Romain Bayle | Matte Painter |
Camera | Alison J. Stewart | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Marcel Wassink | Electrician |
Camera | Rhett Miller | Grip |
Lighting | Matt Eakin | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jordan Easton | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Rob Turko | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Christa Holten | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Marcy Dichter | Extras Casting |
Production | Greg Cox | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Jones | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Yanish | Costumer |
Sound | Marek Szpakiewicz | Musician |
Production | Eva MacGregor | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Chantal Teasdale | Craft Service |
Crew | Gilles Levesque | Pilot |
Production | John Lacroix | Production Accountant |
Production | David B. Guthrie | Production Assistant |