With only three weeks left in his three year contract, Sam Bell is getting anxious to finally return to Earth. He is the only occupant of a Moon-based manufacturing facility along with his computer and assistant, GERTY. When he has an accident however, he wakens to find that he is not alone.
Directing | Duncan Jones | Director |
Production | Mark Foligno | Producer |
Editing | Nicolas Gaster | Editor |
Writing | Nathan Parker | Screenplay |
Production | Justin Lanchbury | Producer |
Production | Trevor Beattie | Executive Producer |
Production | Trudie Styler | Producer |
Production | Alex Francis | Producer |
Production | Bill Zysblat | Executive Producer |
Writing | Duncan Jones | Story |
Sound | Clint Mansell | Original Music Composer |
Production | Nicky Bentham | Producer |
Production | Michael Henry | Executive Producer |
Production | Steve Milne | Producer |
Production | Deepak Sikka | Producer |
Production | Manuel Puro | Casting |
Art | Tony Noble | Production Design |
Camera | Gary Shaw | Director of Photography |
Sound | Chesney Hawkes | Music |
Production | Bil Bungay | Executive Producer |
Production | Stuart Fenegan | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Petrie | Costume Design |
Production | Jeremy Zimmermann | Casting |
Visual Effects | John Slattery | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Paul W. Baker | Thanks |
Production | Richard North | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Ella Harris | Floor Runner |
Camera | Dan Garlick | Grip |
Editing | Nick Anderson | Online Editor |
Crew | Dan Bentham | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Sophie Bridgman | Set Dresser |
Crew | Eddie Dias | Thanks |
Sound | Kevin Brazier | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Jeff Hudson | Driver |
Directing | Mick Ward | First Assistant Director |
Art | Simon Kilroe | Title Designer |
Crew | Ryan Hutchings | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Angie Wills | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Julia Valentine | Line Producer |
Editing | Richard Smither | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Katia Scodelario | Chaperone |
Camera | Tony Shults | Grip |
Production | Daniel Bee | Publicist |
Sound | Scott Jones | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Simon Kilroe | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Lee Chidwick | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Pete Carrier | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Muller | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Ian Plumb | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Alex Smith | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Courtney Vanderslice | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Edwards | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Fran Weston | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Rob Garvie | Thanks |
Camera | Barny Crocker | Focus Puller |
Sound | Ted Swanscott | Foley Artist |
Production | Emily Manthorpe | Production Assistant |
Crew | Noel Tovey | Thanks |
Camera | Ray Moody | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Darren McQuade | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | George Haldsworth | Electrician |
Directing | Guy Travers | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Geoff Foster | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Jeremy Burnage | Production Manager |
Art | Graham Wyn Jones | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Abigail Scollay | Compositor |
Crew | Chris Elson | Compositor |
Crew | Lewis Saunders | Compositor |
Crew | Barrett Heathcote | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Aleksandar Jovanović | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Shanaullah Umerji | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Tim Morris | Loader |
Camera | David Penfold | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Imogen Bell | Production Manager |
Crew | Rod Woodruff | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Trevor Swanscott | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Clint Mansell | Music Producer |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Marc Lawes | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Richard Boyton | Standby Painter |
Art | Douglas Ingram | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | John Slattery | Compositor |
Crew | James Chambers | Driver |
Lighting | Susanne Salavati | Electrician |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dawson | Hair Designer |
Production | Roisin Byrne | Production Accountant |
Production | Livia Burton | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Tony Moore | Standby Rigger |
Crew | Howard Weaver | Scenic Artist |
Crew | David Emeny | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Pettipher | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Gavin Rothery | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Alex Kruszelnicki | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Dawson | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Katie Shahrokh | Post-Production Manager |
Art | Simon Bailey | Property Master |
Art | Kevin Scarrott | Props |
Camera | Jimmy Ward | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Tim Waller | Senior Colorist |
Art | Steven Nix | Standby Painter |
Camera | Mihalis Margaritis | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Francesca Cooper | Catering |
Lighting | Dave Glazier | Electrician |
Editing | Justin Eely | Online Editor |
Production | Robin Green | Production Accountant |
Camera | Mark Dempsey | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Simon Downes | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Kaye-Besley | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Karen Wand | Compositor |
Crew | Sam Bassett | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dan Harrod | Compositing Lead |
Directing | Henry Forsyth | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Production | Becky Page | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Steve Rivenell | Driver |
Sound | Simon Epstein | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Owen | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Mark Tillie | Still Photographer |
Crew | Rod Woodruff | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Hodgson | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Molinare | Visual Effects |
Sound | Richard Stockdale | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Andrew Proctor | Draughtsman |
Sound | Carly Paradis | Musician |
Visual Effects | David Sewell | Compositing Lead |
Crew | Antony Hunt | Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Donowho | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Julian Walker | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Muller | Hairstylist |
Crew | Dylan Owen | Compositor |
Crew | Sandro Henriques | Compositor |
Visual Effects | Simon Stanley-Clamp | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Alex Kaye-Besley | Additional Still Photographer |
Crew | Peter Scholes | Catering |
Art | Maia Sautelet | Draughtsman |
Camera | Garth Sewell | Grip |
Crew | Ben Hicks | Compositor |
Crew | Anthony Webb | Compositor |
Art | Hideki Arichi | Art Direction |
Art | Peter Ryan | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Alex Howe | Camera Operator |
Art | Gavin Rothery | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Paul William Edwards | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Ewan Cassidy | Gaffer |
Sound | Mike Fonte | Musician |
Crew | Guy Elson | Compositor |