Mike and Dave are young, adventurous, fun-loving brothers who tend to get out of control at family gatherings. When their sister Jeanie reveals her Hawaiian wedding plans, the rest of the Stangles insist that the brothers bring respectable dates. After placing an ad on Craigslist, the siblings decide to pick Tatiana and Alice, two charming and seemingly normal women. Once they arrive on the island, however, Mike and Dave realize that their companions are ready to get wild and party.
Sound | Jeff Cardoni | Music |
Directing | Jake Szymanski | Director |
Production | Peter Chernin | Producer |
Writing | Brendan O'Brien | Writer |
Crew | Tara Macken | Stunts |
Production | Andrew J. Cohen | Executive Producer |
Production | Nan Morales | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer Euston | Casting |
Art | Mark Garner | Art Direction |
Writing | Andrew J. Cohen | Writer |
Art | Tyler B. Robinson | Production Design |
Production | David Ready | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Levine | Producer |
Camera | Matthew Clark | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jonathan Schwartz | Editor |
Production | Katie Doyle | Casting |
Production | Brendan O'Brien | Executive Producer |
Production | Jenno Topping | Producer |
Editing | Lee Haxall | Editor |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Production | Matthew Wells | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | John Houlihan | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra McGuire | Costume Designer |
Editing | Jon Poll | Additional Editor |
Art | Caleb Mikler | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Joelle-Lyn Sarte | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Chris Biddle | Set Designer |
Art | Jeff Errico | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Chuck Potter | Set Decoration |
Art | Christopher J. Wood | Leadman |
Art | Julie DeRose | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Sam Sternthall | Set Dresser |
Art | Mathias Van Wessinger | Set Dresser |
Art | Sean Hallock | Set Dresser |
Camera | Jody Miller | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Tony Nagy | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Rylan Akama | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Steve Adcock | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Matthew Berner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Caleb Lucero | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Michael Romano | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Gemma La Mana | Still Photographer |
Directing | M. Ryan Traylor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Brenda Lopez | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Lily Gwyer-Miller | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Chris Talson | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Ryan C. Fill | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Terry Wilson | Music Editor |
Sound | Donald Sylvester | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Smokey Cloud | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | ADR Editor |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Wolowic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Andy King | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Willie D. Burton | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Douglas Shamburger | Boom Operator |
Lighting | James Crawford | Gaffer |
Lighting | Stephen Bacquet | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Don Tomich | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Michael C. Price | Key Grip |
Camera | Kevin Kersting | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | James D. Wickman | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Don Chong | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Tuiaana Scanlan | Grip |
Lighting | Keala Nakanelua | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Myles Davis | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Wiser | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles W. Kaeo | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheryl Smyres | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cory Ching | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dallas D. Dornan | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Stitt-Bergh | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Vollert | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aaron Ellis | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maryann Dearmore | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jayoung Yoon | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Y. Matsumoto | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Tereschuk | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Desne J. Holland | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Claudia Pascual | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Iboshi Preiser | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laine Rykes | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Rath-Thompson | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Diamantides | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Bartek | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Katy Yung | Hairstylist |
Production | John Panzarella | Location Manager |
Production | Leslie Thorson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Ryan Hoke | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Travis Logan | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Malia Hulleman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Pono Guerrero | Location Assistant |
Production | Joshua A. Smith | Location Assistant |
Production | Logan Wilkin | Location Assistant |
Art | Gay Perello | Property Master |
Art | Julie Witherington | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Nalu Carvalho | Props |
Production | Michelle Olivia Seamon | Casting Associate |
Production | Jennifer Presser | Casting Associate |
Production | Jennifer Yoo | Casting Associate |
Production | Emer O'Callaghan | Casting Associate |
Production | Katie Doyle | Extras Casting |
Crew | Eric Bylander | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Guy Belegaud | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Leong | Greensman |
Production | Zoila Gomez | Production Coordinator |
Production | Portia Fontes | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Amanda Finn | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Susannah Brengel | Production Accountant |
Production | Sean Carville | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kimberly Choi | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Nicole Nakamoto | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Lori M. Roberts | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Sue Chipperton | Animal Coordinator |
Crew | Jamal Sims | Choreographer |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Dayne Ahuna | Craft Service |
Crew | John Reed | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Leroy Reed | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Richard Groder | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Greg Lomasney | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jesse Johnstone | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Brian Bair | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Betancourt | ADR Mixer |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Christine Sirois | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Recording Engineer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Sound | Don White | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Jack Heeren | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Kevin Schultz | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Gary Hymes | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Lynn K. D'Angona | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Peter Lyons Collister | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Stephen Coleman | Orchestrator |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |