An intimate family portrait of four hapless but resilient women and the bittersweet lessons they learn in keeping up with the hectic demands of their individual neuroses. Each of the women seeks redemption in her own haphazard way, but whatever salvation they find is illusory and short-lived.
Production | Anthony Bregman | Producer |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | Ted Hope | Producer |
Production | Debra Grieco | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Debra Grieco | Co-Producer |
Production | Jason Kliot | Executive Producer |
Production | Joana Vicente | Executive Producer |
Art | Devorah Herbert | Production Design |
Directing | Nicole Holofcener | Director |
Writing | Nicole Holofcener | Writer |
Editing | Robert Frazen | Editor |
Camera | Harlan Bosmajian | Director of Photography |
Art | David Loitz | Leadman |
Camera | Vince Palomino | Key Grip |
Camera | David Palmieri | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Kimaree Long | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Eric d'Arbeloff | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blaine | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Doug Davey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Vogel | Costume Design |
Sound | Craig Richey | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Craig Richey | Music Editor |
Sound | Gary Coppola | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Missy Parker | Art Direction |
Directing | Helen Caldwell | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Freeman | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Daniel Gabbe | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Amy Rosen | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Craig S. Jaeger | Foley Editor |
Production | Nadia Lubbe Simon | Casting Assistant |
Production | John Srednicki | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Van Hayden | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Walker | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sound | Gerard Vernice | Boom Operator |
Production | Tony Rasmussen | Extras Casting |
Lighting | Praveena Paruchuri | Electrician |
Production | Michael Caccamise | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Alexia C. Pilat | Still Photographer |
Directing | Kyle LeMire | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Brian Linder | Sound Mixer |
Production | Michael Kafka | Executive Producer |
Production | Charles J. Rusbasan | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Judith Zarin | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Escott | Co-Executive Producer |
Directing | Nicholas Lee | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Johnny D. Culley | Property Master |
Art | Beth Steffen | Set Dresser |
Art | Sharon Curtis-Baltazar | Set Dresser |
Art | Derek Asuan-O'Brien | Set Dresser |
Art | Brad Morrison | Swing |
Camera | Cliff Hsui | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Daniella Gleeson | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jeff Woolley | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Rory Muir | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kevin M. Andersen | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Eric Mas | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Henry Coccetti | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mike Reppert | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | George Gregory | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Sean D. Flynn | Grip |
Camera | John Berger | Grip |
Camera | Samuel Hamilton | Grip |
Lighting | Richard D. Galbraith | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Weeks | Electrician |
Lighting | Frank Jarnot | Electrician |
Lighting | Brett Smith | Electrician |
Lighting | Matt Petosa | Electrician |
Lighting | Brett Michael | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Ember Bekofsky | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pecha Koyadinovich | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lana Milosavljevic | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Helm | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Kojo Lewis | Location Manager |
Production | Bess Carlisle Coleman | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Brian Shafer | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Diana Lui | Production Supervisor |
Production | Diana Lui | Production Coordinator |
Production | Julie Anne Adams | Production Accountant |
Crew | Janice Gantenbein | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Steve Pate | Transportation Coordinator |