The archetypical renegade Texas Ranger wages war against a drug kingpin with automatic weapons, his wits and martial arts after a gun battle leaves his partner dead. All of this inevitably culminates in a martial arts showdown between the drug lord and the ranger, and involving the woman they both love.
Directing | Steve Carver | Director |
Writing | H. Kaye Dyal | Story |
Writing | B.J. Nelson | Story |
Writing | B.J. Nelson | Screenplay |
Production | Yoram Ben-Ami | Producer |
Production | Steve Carver | Producer |
Sound | Francesco De Masi | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Roger Shearman Jr. | Director of Photography |
Editing | Anthony Redman | Editor |
Production | Judith Holstra | Casting |
Production | Marcia Ross | Casting |
Art | Norm Baron | Production Design |
Art | Robert L. Zilliox | Set Decoration |
Production | Aaron Norris | Associate Producer |
Production | Kathryn Petty | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Leiter Sharp | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Sidell | Makeup Artist |
Crew | John Barrett | Stunts |
Crew | Darwin Benjamin | Stunts |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Boss | Stunts |
Crew | Rok Cvetkov | Stunts |
Crew | Jay De Plano | Stunts |
Crew | Russ Dodson | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Gibbs | Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Duwane Heide | Stunts |
Crew | Kane Hodder | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Hulin | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Jensen | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Al Jones | Stunts |
Crew | Alan Marcus | Stunts |
Crew | Rick McCallum | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Mendez | Stunts |
Crew | Larry Morales | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Norris | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brad Orrison | Stunts |
Crew | Charlie Skeen | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunts |
Art | Stephen R. Ferry | Property Master |
Production | John C. Broderick | Production Manager |
Directing | Todd Corman | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jerram A. Swartz | Assistant Director |
Art | Claude F. Powell | Construction Coordinator |
Art | David R. Trevino | Painter |
Sound | Duane Hartzell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | David E. Stone | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kendrick Sweet | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robert Wald | Sound Mixer |
Sound | David Lewis Yewdall | Sound Effects Designer |
Camera | Peter Berkson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | E. Wes Dempster | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Robert Driskell | Gaffer |
Lighting | Charles Hardesty | Electrician |
Lighting | James Kibbe | Electrician |
Camera | Lynn Lockwood | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Glen Marygold | Generator Operator |
Camera | Ron Phillips | Still Photographer |
Camera | Tony Poston | Key Grip |
Lighting | Russell Towery | Electrician |
Camera | Lito White | Camera Operator |
Camera | Julian Wilson | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Dennis Hansen | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Burkhart | Seamstress |
Editing | Jerald Temple | Assistant Editor |
Production | Joe Sierra | Location Manager |
Sound | Dan Carlin Sr. | Music Editor |
Sound | Jim Harrison | Music Editor |
Directing | Anne Rapp | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Nava Levin | Production Controller |
Production | Carol Marie | Production Secretary |
Crew | Andy Marx | Unit Publicist |
Production | Glenn Nicol | Production Accountant |