A small group of survivors are left behind after millions of people suddenly vanish during the rapture and the world is plunged into chaos and destruction.
Camera | Jack N. Green | Director of Photography |
Art | Barbara Haberecht | Set Decoration |
Art | Stephen Altman | Production Design |
Crew | Jay Caputo | Stunts |
Directing | Vic Armstrong | Director |
Editing | Michael J. Duthie | Editor |
Production | Donald Paul Pemrick | Casting |
Production | Dean E. Fronk | Casting |
Writing | Paul Lalonde | Screenplay |
Production | Paul Lalonde | Producer |
Sound | John W. Frost | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Toby Holguin | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jennifer Carriere | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ed Clydesdale | Producer |
Writing | John Patus | Screenplay |
Visual Effects | Sean Findley | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Jack Lenz | Music |
Crew | Ashleigh Dejon | Stunt Double |
Art | Jeremy Woolsey | Art Direction |
Writing | Jerry B. Jenkins | Novel |
Production | Lisa Marie Dupree | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Crystal Woodford | Hairstylist |
Crew | Tom Waite | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Algood | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Matthew Gatlin | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Keith Broome | Greensman |
Art | Russ Doyle | Greensman |
Crew | Lauri Mills | Studio Teachers |
Writing | Tim LaHaye | Novel |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunts |
Production | Aquiles Montalvo | Location Manager |
Crew | Joe Pancake | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Joe Pancake | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Scotty Morris | Leadman |
Production | Michael Walker | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Bowman | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Christine Johnson | Makeup Artist |
Art | James Passanante | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Erin Foster | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Jessica Stumpf | Set Designer |
Crew | Jason Oertling | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jonathan R. Hodges | Property Master |
Art | Dave Rhodes | Greensman |
Editing | Jason Creal | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Baltazar | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Baltazar | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Visual Effects | Matthew T. Lynn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Doug Schwartz | Camera Operator |
Camera | Teddy Smith | Camera Operator |
Camera | Eliza Morse | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Joseph Paolucci Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Gonzalo Gonzalez | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Gayle Anderson | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Adriane Bennett | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Huertas Arevalo | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Rivera Jr. | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danielle Tabary | Set Costumer |
Crew | Charlie Wright | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | David Neil Enfinger | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Dorenda Moore | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ted Barba | Stunts |
Crew | Eric VanArsdale | Stunts |
Crew | Hunter Baxley | Stunts |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Brockton | Stunts |
Crew | Nicole Chapman | Utility Stunts |