Po is gearing up to become the spiritual leader of his Valley of Peace, but also needs someone to take his place as Dragon Warrior. As such, he will train a new kung fu practitioner for the spot and will encounter a villain called the Chameleon who conjures villains from the past.
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Christopher Knights | Editor |
Editing | Mark A. Hester | Associate Editor |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Glenn Berger | Writer |
Production | Glenn Berger | Co-Producer |
Writing | Jonathan Aibel | Writer |
Production | Jonathan Aibel | Co-Producer |
Directing | Mike Mitchell | Director |
Production | Mike Mitchell | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Pete Paquette | Animation |
Sound | Julian Slater | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | C. Jin Im | Lighting Supervisor |
Writing | Darren Lemke | Writer |
Visual Effects | Liron Topaz | Animation |
Sound | Steve Mazzaro | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | David Lisbe | Animation |
Visual Effects | Julien Bocabeille | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Garrett O'Neal | Animation |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ryan Rubin | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Matt Shepherd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Brian Menz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bob Wilson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jeff Williams | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Wong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marek Kochout | Animation |
Visual Effects | Frank E. Abney III | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laurent Caneiro | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill Diaz | Animation |
Visual Effects | Carlos F. Puertolas | Animation |
Production | Rebecca Huntley | Producer |
Visual Effects | Betsy Nofsinger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gavin Greenaway | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Ludovic Bouancheau | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Hodgson | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Wheeler | Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chadd Ferron | Animation |
Art | Peter Maynez | Art Direction |
Sound | Òscar Senén | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Max Bruce | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Daniel Edwards | Animation |
Visual Effects | Jorge García | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Hobbiebrunken | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nicolas Prothais | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Page | Animation |
Visual Effects | Geoff Wheeler | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steven Hornby | Animation |
Visual Effects | Philippe Le Brun | Animation |
Visual Effects | Antony Gray | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tyler Phillips | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Ares Deveaux | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Harkins | Animation |
Production | Mary M. Quinn | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Yung Pham | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Couchariere | Animation |
Visual Effects | Sean Sexton | Head of Animation |
Production | Steven Schweickart | Co-Producer |
Art | Paul Duncan | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Hans Dastrup | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michelle Cowart | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Polk | Animation |
Lighting | Ariel Chisholm | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Jonathan Ciscon | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Carl Hooper | Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Downs | Animation |
Visual Effects | Robyne Powell | Animation |
Visual Effects | Richard A. Fournier | Animation |
Visual Effects | Justin Weg | Animation |
Visual Effects | Boris Maras | Animation |
Visual Effects | Reece Porter | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ivan Oviedo | Animation |
Editing | Natalia Cronembold | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Guillermo Careaga | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mark Roennigke | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cory Rogers | Animation |
Visual Effects | Prasanjib Nag | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nideep Varghese | Animation |
Visual Effects | Patrick Giusiano | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Joan Martorell | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Joseph Chong | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michael Berardini | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ryan Vicik | Animation |
Visual Effects | Steven R.V. Johnson | Animation |
Visual Effects | André Lacroix | Animation |
Visual Effects | Felicia Chen | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Euni Cho | Lead Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Tom Davis | Animation |
Sound | Nacho Cantalejo | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Chelsea Blecha | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Maarten Lemmens | Animation |
Directing | Stephanie Ma Stine | Co-Director |
Visual Effects | Janel Drewis | Animation |
Visual Effects | Vahe Yefremian | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Manar Al Tawam | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kelly Vawter | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kitty Fung | Animation |
Writing | Calvin Tsang | Head of Story |
Visual Effects | Brooke Shay Bradford | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Zachary Glynn | Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alvaro Michelena | Animation |
Visual Effects | Christopher Gonzalez | Animation |
Visual Effects | Wayne Tsay | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | John Han | Animation |
Visual Effects | Aly Killian | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kyle Kim | Animation |
Visual Effects | Bruno Hamzagic | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mikey Wong | Animation |
Lighting | John J. Lee | Lighting Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Timchenko | Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Guo | Animation |
Camera | Joshua Gunther | Head of Layout |
Visual Effects | Young-Ji Cha | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Natalia Corsie | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Hewrin Yoou | Visual Development |
Production | Sabina Vafina | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Seth St. Pierre | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Alex Flesig | Animation |
Visual Effects | Guillaume Jallon | Animation |
Visual Effects | Timothy Suarez | Animation |