Best friends since they were kids, Rabbi Jacob Schram and Father Brian Finn are dynamic and popular young men living and working on New York's Upper West Side. When Anna Reilly, once their childhood friend and now grown into a beautiful corporate executive, suddenly returns to the city, she reenters Jake and Brian's lives and hearts with a vengeance. Sparks fly and an unusual and complicated love triangle ensues.
Production | Edward Norton | Producer |
Production | Stuart Blumberg | Producer |
Sound | Elmer Bernstein | Original Music Composer |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Editing | Malcolm Campbell | Editor |
Directing | Edward Norton | Director |
Production | Hawk Koch | Producer |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Director of Photography |
Writing | Stuart Blumberg | Screenplay |
Art | Chris Shriver | Art Direction |
Art | Leslie E. Rollins | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Victor DeNicola | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla White | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Masterson | Makeup Artist |
Art | Wynn Thomas | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Art | Erik Knight | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Deirdre Horgan | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Julie Kuehndorf | Unit Publicist |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Glickman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Filley | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Mark Cotone | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Stephen Lee Davis | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Art | Loren Weeks | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Michael Stricks | Location Manager |
Production | Paul Kramer | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Mark Carter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Ellen Gannon | Production Coordinator |
Art | Roberta J. Holinko | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Christine Moosher | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Joseph Proscia | Leadman |
Art | John Basile | Set Dresser |
Art | Peter DeCurtis | Set Dresser |
Art | Denis Zack | Set Dresser |
Camera | Ken Ferris | Camera Operator |
Camera | Bobby Mancuso | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Ray Collins | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Amanda Hudson | Camera Loader |
Camera | Tom Weston | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Masterson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Glen Wilson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Daniel Rosenblum | Boom Operator |
Crew | Tommy Louie | Cableman |
Crew | Joel Holland | Video Assist Operator |
Lighting | Morris Flam | Gaffer |
Lighting | Bill Almeida | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Ralph G. Crowley | Electrician |
Lighting | John G. Velez | Electrician |
Lighting | Francis Leach | Electrician |
Lighting | Tom Shinn | Electrician |
Lighting | Jamie Gallagher | Electrician |
Lighting | Clay Liversidge | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tom Prate | Key Grip |
Camera | Kenny Burke | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Ronald Burke | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | John Panuccio | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Robert T. Prate | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Steven Blaho | Rigging Grip |
Art | Ron Stone | Property Master |
Art | Heather Kane | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Matilde Valera | Production Accountant |
Production | Theresa Marsh | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Penni Smith | Payroll Accountant |
Editing | James A. Brewer | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | J. Paul Huntsman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Patrick Dodd | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Curtis | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Adam Johnston | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher S. Aud | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David M. Horton | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Horton Jr. | Foley Editor |
Sound | Francesca Dodd | ADR Editor |
Sound | Nancy Nugent | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Dan Scolnik | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Pembrooke Andrews | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Terry Garcia | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeff Cranford | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Bartnof | Foley Artist |
Sound | Casey J. Crabtree | Foley Artist |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Robert J. Litt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kevin E. Carpenter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Herbick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Raymond M. Samitz | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jeffrey L. Glave | Charge Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Ogden | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Johnny Villanueva | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Payne | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Z. Calvert | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tommy Boyer | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Virginia D. Patton | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Set Costumer |
Production | Byron Crystal | Extras Casting |
Production | Beth Bowling | Casting Associate |
Crew | John Ottesen | Special Effects |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Keith Siglinger | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Stephanie Finochio | Stunts |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Crew | Edward O'Donnell | Transportation Captain |
Crew | James Fanning | Transportation Co-Captain |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Supervising Music Editor |
Sound | Lisa Jaime | Music Editor |
Sound | Kathy Durning | Music Editor |
Editing | Dan Valliere | Color Timer |
Editing | Mary Beth Smith | Negative Cutter |
Art | Nina Saxon | Title Designer |
Crew | Nora Ephron | Thanks |
Crew | David Fincher | Thanks |
Camera | Jason Vandermer | Additional Camera |