Follows the investigation into the assassination of President John F. Kennedy led by New Orleans district attorney Jim Garrison.
Writing | Oliver Stone | Screenplay |
Writing | Zachary Sklar | Screenplay |
Production | A. Kitman Ho | Producer |
Production | Oliver Stone | Producer |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Executive Producer |
Production | Clayton Townsend | Producer |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Robert Richardson | Director of Photography |
Editing | Joe Hutshing | Editor |
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Production | Risa Bramon Garcia | Casting |
Production | Heidi Levitt | Casting |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Art | Victor Kempster | Production Design |
Art | Derek R. Hill | Art Direction |
Art | Alan Tomkins | Art Direction |
Art | Crispian Sallis | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Marlene Stewart | Costume Design |
Crew | Randy E. Moore | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Shelley | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Miller Drake | Visual Effects |
Crew | Webster Whinery | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Sidney Ray Baldwin | Still Photographer |
Directing | Susan Malerstein | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Music Editor |
Camera | J. Michael Muro | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | John Shoemaker | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott Martin Gershin | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Lanza | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jay B. Richardson | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martha Marek Beresford | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonnie Clevering | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelvin R. Trahan | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Scott | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Daily | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Thomas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassandra Scott | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elle Elliott | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Mills-Whitlock | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Berkeley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Berkeley | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kevin Beard | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Burchard | Costume Design |
Lighting | Michael F. Burke | Electrician |
Crew | William H. Brown | Post Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Margaret Johnson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Warren Keillor | Special Effects |
Editing | Kate Crossley | Assistant Editor |
Editing | David Orr | Color Timer |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Willy Allen | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alison Fisher | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark Gordon | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bob Newlan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan M. Rich | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mary Andrews | ADR Editor |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Jerelyn J. Harding | ADR Editor |
Camera | Philip C. Pfeiffer | Camera Operator |
Art | J. Grey Smith | Property Master |
Directing | Joseph P. Reidy | First Assistant Director |
Production | Joseph P. Reidy | Associate Producer |
Directing | Joe Burns | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Jerry G. Callaway | Additional Camera |
Camera | J. Michael McClary | Additional Camera |
Art | Tana Bishop | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Margery Z. Gabrielson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Rodney Armanino | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jack Kostelnik | Construction Foreman |
Art | Dennis Collins | Painter |
Art | Barby Kirk | Props |
Art | Mary Saisselin | Set Designer |
Art | Mandy Brou | Set Dresser |
Art | Bill Darrow | Standby Painter |
Camera | Mark A. Hatley | Grip |
Camera | Chris Centrella | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Lovaas | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Bronson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ron Berkeley | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Derek Abernathy | Carpenter |
Crew | Kayla Chaillot | Craft Service |
Crew | Brooks Baldwin | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Patrick Hogan | Driver |
Crew | Budd Carr | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Tutt Esquerre | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Romy Stevenson | Production Intern |
Crew | John A. Kelly | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Charlie French | Set Medic |
Crew | Daniel Burns | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mark Thomason | Stand In |
Crew | Jamie Dierlam | Stunts |
Crew | William B. Borges | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Alvin L. Milliken Sr. | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Roger Armstrong | Unit Publicist |
Editing | F. Paul Benz | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Juel Bestrop | Casting Associate |
Production | Patricia Anne Doherty | Location Manager |
Production | Leeann Stonebreaker | Production Coordinator |
Production | Clayton Townsend | Production Manager |
Production | Dianne E. Collins | Publicist |
Production | Thomas Hayslip | Research Assistant |
Sound | Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | T.J. O'Mara | Boom Operator |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Foley Editor |
Sound | Tim Morrison | Musician |
Sound | John Neufeld | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tod A. Maitland | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Joseph Holsen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Joseph A. Brennan | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Gregg Landaker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark 'Frito' Long | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Fran Allgood | Costumer |
Directing | Deborah Lupard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Philip C. Pfeiffer | Second Unit Director |
Art | Carl Catanese | Set Buyer |
Art | Lance Cheatham | Swing |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Judson Leach | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Orloff | Foley Mixer |
Sound | David M. Roberts | Utility Sound |
Crew | Eddie Perez | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Michael Off | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jeff Kluttz | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Richard Sobin | Camera Loader |
Camera | Kenny Davis | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Faires A. Sekiya | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Ann Goulder | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Julie Monroe | Associate Editor |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Production | Gary Huckabay | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Sandra Dawes | Location Casting |
Lighting | Frank Scheidbach | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Margaret Lancaster | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Reinhart Peschke | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Jonathan M. Abrams | Production Assistant |
Production | Liam Finn | Production Secretary |
Crew | Numa V. Bertel Jr. | Technical Advisor |
Art | Paul Etheredge | Art Department Assistant |
Directing | Oliver Stone | Director |
Writing | Jim Garrison | Book |
Writing | Jim Marrs | Book |
Production | Michael Johnson | Production Assistant |
Sound | Bill Daly | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andria Litto | Wardrobe Assistant |
Crew | John Stockwell | Technical Advisor |
Camera | Donald Carlson | First Assistant Camera |