Cami is a dedicated student of entomology that is researching insects in her sorority house. When her sorority sister Josi sprays insecticide on her bugs, Cami becomes upset. But sooner she learns that the insects had grown bigger and bigger and she and her sisters are under siege by the insects. Further, Josi is the host of the breed of mutant insects that are very hungry.
Directing | Jeffery Scott Lando | Director |
Writing | Jeff O'Brien | Writer |
Crew | Charles Andre | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Pieter Stathis | Director of Photography |
Camera | Pieter Stathis | Camera Operator |
Production | Morris Ruskin | Executive Producer |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Production | Sam Eigen | Executive Producer |
Editing | Devin Lund | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Prem Marimuthu | Gaffer |
Camera | Prem Marimuthu | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sofia Bozikis | Costume Designer |
Art | Grayson Hosie | Set Decoration |
Editing | Wade Taves | Editor |
Camera | Aaron Moore | Grip |
Camera | Tammy Jones | Additional Camera |
Camera | Tammy Jones | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Enrique del Rio | Additional Camera |
Sound | Blair Dykes | Boom Operator |
Production | Ed Brando | Line Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Browne | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Browne | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Simon Sippola | Sound Editor |
Production | Sean Whale | Production Designer |
Directing | Jake Whittke | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Tom Biemann | Location Coordinator |
Production | Serena Caine | Production Assistant |
Camera | Melody Chan | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Carly | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Rod Frew | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dean Ekstrom | Key Grip |
Camera | Amdrew Pepper | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Tyler McLeod | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Peter Kepkay | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Robert Gandell | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Riley Benard | Compositor |
Sound | Renico Van Wyk | Sound Editor |
Sound | Vu Anh Nguyen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Fayzal Jumani | Sound Editor |
Sound | Bernard Kruyne | Sound Editor |
Sound | Satoshi Hikawa | Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew Goossen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robin Hartikainen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lindsay Oakes | Sound Editor |
Sound | Oldaim Lopes | Sound Editor |
Sound | Mitchel Francis | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lee Carter | Sound Editor |
Sound | Alan Kawer | Sound Editor |
Sound | Tara Dickey | Sound Editor |
Sound | Sandra Maddox | Sound Editor |
Sound | Scott Jamieson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Cassandra Crichton | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ken Ain | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Neilson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Timothy Kunkel | Sound Editor |
Sound | Malika Chbani | Sound Editor |
Directing | Alan Steele | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Dustin Marks | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Colin Richards | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jun Hoshino | Sound Editor |