We always knew they were coming back. Using recovered alien technology, the nations of Earth have collaborated on an immense defense program to protect the planet. But nothing can prepare us for the aliens’ advanced and unprecedented force. Only the ingenuity of a few brave men and women can bring our world back from the brink of extinction.
Production | Larry J. Franco | Executive Producer |
Production | Larry J. Franco | Unit Production Manager |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Crew | Robert Loggia | In Memory Of |
Art | Jay Hart | Set Decoration |
Production | Harald Kloser | Producer |
Sound | Harald Kloser | Original Music Composer |
Production | K.C. Hodenfield | Co-Producer |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Roland Emmerich | Screenplay |
Directing | Roland Emmerich | Director |
Production | Roland Emmerich | Producer |
Writing | Roland Emmerich | Characters |
Writing | Roland Emmerich | Story |
Sound | Thomas Wanker | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisy Christl | Costume Design |
Art | Christa Munro | Art Direction |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Screenplay |
Production | Dean Devlin | Producer |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Characters |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Story |
Production | Ute Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Art | Barry Chusid | Production Design |
Production | Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Executive Producer |
Production | Carsten H.W. Lorenz | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Supervising Art Director |
Writing | James Vanderbilt | Screenplay |
Crew | Jason Miller | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Volker Engel | Co-Producer |
Directing | Kevin Collins | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mark Hofeling | Art Direction |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Casting |
Crew | Todd Busch | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jeffrey Harlacker | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jeffrey Harlacker | Associate Producer |
Crew | Keith Woulard | Stunts |
Writing | Nicolas Wright | Screenplay |
Writing | Nicolas Wright | Story |
Sound | Paul Mercier | Vocals |
Writing | James A. Woods | Screenplay |
Writing | James A. Woods | Story |
Camera | François Daignault | Camera Operator |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Chris M. Jacobson | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Caty Maxey | Art Direction |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Adam Wolfe | Editor |
Camera | Claudette Barius | Still Photographer |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Art Direction |
Production | Deanna Brigidi | Casting Associate |
Crew | Tom Elliott | Stunts |
Production | Marco Shepherd | Co-Producer |
Camera | Markus Förderer | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas Nellen | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Brendan Garst | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Kay Hart | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Art | Tammy S. Lee | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Art Direction |
Art | Clint Wallace | Art Direction |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Art | Laurent Ben-Mimoun | Conceptual Design |
Sound | Michael J. Broomberg | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Holger Voss | VFX Supervisor |
Art | John Hoskins | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Nancy A. King | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Larry Kemp | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul N.J. Ottosson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Roybal | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Darryl Garcia Jr. | Set Costumer |
Camera | John Marzano | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jay Kemp | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Bell | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jess L. Johnson | Set Costumer |
Art | Lauren Abiouness | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Eamonn Butler | Animation Director |
Visual Effects | Liana Jackson | VFX Editor |
Crew | Mark Wendell | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Downs | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Tom Reagan | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Richard T. Olson | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Ronnie Menahem | CG Supervisor |
Art | Samantha Avila | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Kelli Barksdale | Stunts |
Camera | James Goldman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Richard Roles | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Daum | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Shanna Knecht | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Lorette Leblanc | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Iannelli | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Castor | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | David Greene | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Oliver Hug | Music Editor |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas J. Larsen | Stunts |
Sound | Matt Fausak | Music Editor |
Crew | Carlos-Christian Nickel | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Bris | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Delana Veirs | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Brian Malone | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Stuart Gordon Tribble | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Jan Philip Cramer | Animation Director |
Art | John Malmborg | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Anele Onyekwere | Music Editor |
Crew | Thomas MacKenzie | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Jason Pomerantz | Production Director |
Art | Luis Guggenberger | Art Direction |
Art | Christian Scheurer | Conceptual Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Red Rose Connerty | Seamstress |
Camera | Tim Walker | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Scott Baker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chase Heard | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer M. Quinteros | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | John O'Connell | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alex Auriol | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Adrian Corsei | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Alessandro Cangelosi | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Marion Spates | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Fournier | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Dominik Zimmerle | VFX Supervisor |
Editing | Evan Fisher | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Andrew Roberts | CG Supervisor |
Production | Amy Greene | Line Producer |
Directing | Jonathan McGarry | First Assistant Director |
Production | Duff Rich | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Ronan Binding | Animation |
Directing | Nathan E. Davis | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Erin Bosley | Production Assistant |
Production | Nathan L. Smith | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adrien Flanquart | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Shaila Tobin | Animation |
Directing | Jai James | Second Assistant Director |