In 2035, where robots are commonplace and abide by the three laws of robotics, a technophobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Production | John Davis | Producer |
Editing | William Hoy | Editor |
Production | Will Smith | Executive Producer |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Sound | Marco Beltrami | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Neil Travis | Additional Editing |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Writing | Akiva Goldsman | Screenplay |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Producer |
Sound | Craig Berkey | Sound Designer |
Production | Anthony Romano | Executive Producer |
Production | Michel Shane | Executive Producer |
Production | Laurence Mark | Producer |
Production | Juel Bestrop | Casting |
Camera | Simon Duggan | Director of Photography |
Art | Chris August | Art Direction |
Art | Lin MacDonald | Set Decoration |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Sound | Stu Bernstein | Foley |
Editing | Armen Minasian | Editor |
Directing | Alex Proyas | Director |
Writing | Jeff Vintar | Screenplay |
Writing | Jeff Vintar | Screenstory |
Writing | Isaac Asimov | Novel |
Production | Billy DaMota | Casting Consultant |
Art | Helen Jarvis | Art Direction |
Art | Michael Webb | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Keogh | Costume Design |
Production | Barbara Kelly | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Production | James Lassiter | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Terezakis | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Tim Gomillion | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Galen Goodpaster | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Crew | George Collins | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Andrew R. Jones | Animation Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierce Austin | Hairstylist |
Crew | Patrick Esposito | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Blythe Cappello | Casting Associate |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunt Double |
Production | Kathy Edwards | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Lauro Chartrand | Stunts |
Sound | Michael Haight | ADR Supervisor |
Editing | Phil Greig | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Ron Blecker | Technical Advisor |
Crew | Christopher Gordon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Scott J. Ateah | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Rikki Gagne | Stunts |
Art | Milena Zdravkovic | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Thom Wells | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Topher Dow | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stan Edmonds | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | Richard Learoyd | Editor |
Editing | Matt Villa | Associate Editor |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Bailee Reid | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Buck Sanders | Additional Music |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | David Mylrea | Stunts |
Directing | Paul Barry | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sam Harris | Assistant Director |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Cox | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jana MacDonald | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Kendelle Elliott | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Steven R. McGlothen | Co-Producer |
Art | Dan Sissons | Property Master |
Art | Jaydene Maryk | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Howard | First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jay Wilkinson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dave Kulczycki | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Blake R. Cornett | Second Assistant Sound |
Visual Effects | Clare Burgess | Animation Coordinator |
Crew | Bob Bedard | Chef |
Crew | Dan Lemmon | CG Supervisor |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Janette Hyland | Lead Painter |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Camera |
Visual Effects | Charlene Eberle Douglas | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Erik Nash | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John B. Keys | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Guy Williams | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | John Adams | Gaffer |
Sound | Alex Gibson | Music Editor |
Crew | Harlow MacFarlane | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelina P. Cameron | Hair Department Head |
Production | John Kilkenny | Associate Producer |
Crew | Toni Atterbury | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Ryan Stafford | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Joe Letteri | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Vreugde | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Derek Casari | ADR Engineer |
Lighting | Tohda Asuka | Lighting Artist |
Camera | Ava Gerlitz | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katalin Lippay | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andre Brouwer | Truck Costumer |
Visual Effects | Michael Leung | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | John Nelson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Ehman | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Dan Foster | Digital Effects Producer |
Crew | Greg Butler | CG Supervisor |
Art | Franziska Keller | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Shelley Crawford | Script Supervisor |
Art | Mark N. Tompkins | Painter |
Editing | Skip Kimball | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Ralph Mendoza | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | John Andrew Berton Jr. | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Liza D. Espinas | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Mark Gamache | Location Scout |
Crew | Terence Chase | Security |
Production | Errin Lally | Casting Coordinator |
Crew | Bill Talbott | Score Engineer |
Production | Chris McClintock | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Andre Blair | Stand In |
Crew | Jeff Beattie | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Jill Allanson | Telecine Colorist |
Art | James Doh | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Mary Guilfoyle | Production Manager |
Camera | Christopher Walsh | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Cliff Cenerini | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Baines | Costume Set Supervisor |
Sound | Jeff MacFarlane | Boom Operator |
Art | Antonio Germinario | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Wes Sargent | CG Artist |
Production | Michael Lee Baron | Producer |
Art | Howard Lau | Conceptual Design |
Art | Jim Birkel | Construction Foreman |
Art | Eldon Coney | Leadman |
Art | Sheila Thomas | Painter |
Art | Melanie Cassidy | Sculptor |
Art | Michael Elkan | Set Designer |
Camera | Doug Reid | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Eves | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamaryn Lang | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Dagley | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Tor Baxter | Carpenter |
Crew | Violet Barisoff | Craft Service |
Crew | Lawrence Albright | Driver |
Crew | Allison Beda | Loader |
Crew | Anet Hambarsumian | Post-Production Manager |
Visual Effects | G.G. Heitmann Demers | 2D Sequence Supervisor |
Production | Vincent Dela Luna | Key Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Shane Cooper | Software Engineer |
Crew | Mike Vézina | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Bill Ryder | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Robert Buxton | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Shawn Henter | Transportation Co-Captain |
Directing | Stephanie Kate Mitchell | Script Coordinator |
Lighting | Robert Hicks | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Cam Esau | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Rod Feldmeier | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | George Raymond Carter | Rigging Grip |
Production | Al Nolan-Cohn | Location Manager |
Production | Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield | Production Accountant |
Production | Penny Rogers | Production Coordinator |
Production | Eric Fox Hays | Production Supervisor |
Sound | James Kusan | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Susie Kleis | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ted Andre | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Jerome Platteaux | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Neacol Booth | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Sandra Almond | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dale Fay | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Valy Lungoccia | Motion Capture Artist |
Crew | Lisa Spence | Digital Producer |
Sound | Matt Willoughby-Price | Sound |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Cathy Darby | Costumer |
Writing | Marc Marcum | Story Editor |
Production | James McKenzie Moore | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Carolyn Anderson | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Lou Pecora | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Dana Dubé | Animal Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lisa Turner | Pre-Visualization Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Franck | Aerial Coordinator |
Editing | Alexander Garcia | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Sonja Burchard | Compositing Supervisor |
Lighting | Gene Keigher | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Daryl Hartwell | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Savino Peragine | Tailor |
Production | Evan Allen | Production Assistant |
Art | G. Scott Stewart | Construction Buyer |
Visual Effects | Elisabeth Arko | Senior Animator |
Camera | Dave Ashcroft | Camera Trainee |
Art | Sally Hudson | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Douglas W. Beard | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Wilton Higgins | Swing |
Sound | Greg Hewett | Sound Assistant |
Directing | Tracey Poirier | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Swayze | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Boughen | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tamar Ouziel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Darren Robertson | Playback Coordinator |
Production | Michael Taylor | Production Executive |
Camera | Scott Edelstein | Data Wrangler |
Camera | J. Norman Earle | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | David R. Baron | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Michelle Hendriksen | First Assistant Property Master |
Art | Lee Campbell | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sound | Marc Hayes | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Beck Carver | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Tom Core | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Claire Webb | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Sam Jones | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | William Dwelly | Animation Technical Director |
Production | Jason Collier | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Dustin Bouchard | Location Production Assistant |
Production | Colette Jost | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Melanie Donohue | Assistant Chef |
Visual Effects | Jean Lapointe | Compositing Lead |
Production | Danny McNair | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Matt Bauer | General Manager |
Crew | Mick Gray | Generator Operator |
Production | Jeff Swenty | Head of Production |
Production | Jill Anderson | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Nazima Nagdee | Production Assistant |
Production | Bruce Scott | Production Driver |
Production | Karam Khan | Researcher |
Visual Effects | Anne Ritter | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Spencer Hon Lui | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Larry Woodhouse | Security Coordinator |
Production | Jill Armstrong | Travel Coordinator |
Camera | Paul Taylor | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Alette Falle | Stunts |