In 1970s London, a teenage outsider named Enn falls in love with a rebellious alien girl named Zan, who has come to Earth for a party. Together, they navigate the complexities of intergalactic culture and the trials of first love.
Production | Douglas Aibel | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Powell | Costume Design |
Production | Karen Lindsay-Stewart | Casting |
Writing | John Cameron Mitchell | Screenplay |
Directing | John Cameron Mitchell | Director |
Production | John Cameron Mitchell | Producer |
Camera | Frankie DeMarco | Director of Photography |
Editing | Brian A. Kates | Editor |
Production | Howard Gertler | Producer |
Production | Neil Gaiman | Executive Producer |
Writing | Neil Gaiman | Writer |
Writing | Neil Gaiman | Short Story |
Art | Helen Scott | Production Design |
Production | Emile Sherman | Producer |
Production | Iain Canning | Producer |
Production | Michael J. Werner | Executive Producer |
Sound | Benjamin Cheah | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Production | Hugo Heppell | Executive Producer |
Production | Josie Ho | Executive Producer |
Writing | Philippa Goslett | Screenplay |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Nico Muhly | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mary Ellen Porto | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Karl Liegis | Production Manager |
Production | Rose Garnett | Executive Producer |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brandon Proctor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Winnie Lau | Executive Producer |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Animation |
Visual Effects | John Bair | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Laura Gary | Studio Teacher |
Sound | Marlena Grzaslewicz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Dan Evans Farkas | Music Editor |
Sound | Patrick Cicero | Foley Editor |
Camera | Dean Rogers | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tapio Salmi | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tapio Salmi | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Michael Green | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Oliver Garcia | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Stephen Urata | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Alex Woodward | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Matthew Shapiro | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Henry Russell Bergstein | Casting |
Sound | Tricia Schultz | ADR Coordinator |
Sound | Nick Kray | ADR Mixer |
Production | David Kosse | Executive Producer |
Sound | Gregg Swiatlowski | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Anthony Skrimshire | Stunt Double |
Production | Thorsten Schumacher | Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Hill | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Liz Christofaro | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Seb Palmer | Carpenter |
Crew | Paul Rigby | Carpenter |
Art | Dan Crandon | Construction Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheara Abrahams | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Keith Tinman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Will Whale | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Alice Dawson | Line Producer |
Directing | Jamie D. Allen | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alex Currie-Clark | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Adam Lock | First Assistant Director |
Production | Hussain Ahmed | Production Coordinator |
Art | Hannah Spice | Set Decoration |
Art | Caroline Barclay | Art Direction |
Camera | Gareth Hughes | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Matthew Whitney | Location Manager |
Camera | Fran Weston | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Joe Rubel | Music Editor |
Sound | Jamie Stewart | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Janet Kellock | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Denyer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Denyer | Hairstylist |
Camera | Andrew Bradley | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Visual Effects | Karl Coyner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Emily Jacobs | Casting |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Daniel Wombwell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Peter Fornstam | Executive Producer |
Crew | Neil Chapelhow | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Scott MacIntyre | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ethan Glanfield | Camera Trainee |
Art | Carly Mason | Graphic Designer |
Art | Nick Walker | Property Master |
Camera | Arron Monkman | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Fitzpatrick | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Daniel Hayden | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Sarah Rollason | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Christopher Rand | Associate Editor |