Set on an island off the coast, a techno rave party attracts a diverse group of college coeds and a Coast Guard officer. Soon, they discover that their X-laced escapades are to be interrupted by zombies and monsters that attack them on the ground, from the air, and in the sea, ruled by an evil entity in the House of the Dead... Prequel to the House of the Dead video games.
Production | Christoph Nuehlen | Producer |
Editing | David M. Richardson | Editor |
Writing | Mark A. Altman | Screenplay |
Production | Mark Gottwald | Executive Producer |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Producer |
Production | Mark A. Altman | Executive Producer |
Sound | Reinhard Besser | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Mathias Neumann | Director of Photography |
Production | Wolfgang Herold | Producer |
Production | Uwe Boll | Producer |
Directing | Uwe Boll | Director |
Writing | Dave Parker | Screenplay |
Production | Dan Bates | Executive Producer |
Production | Daniel S. Kletzky | Executive Producer |
Production | Dan Sales | Associate Producer |
Production | Jonathan Shore | Associate Producer |
Production | Maureen Webb | Casting |
Production | Michael Roesch | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Philip Selkirk | Associate Producer |
Production | Dan Clarke | Line Producer |
Production | Max Wanko | Associate Producer |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Makaro | Stunts |
Art | Ide Foyle | Set Decoration |
Camera | Chris Dyson | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Nora Collins | Craft Service |
Crew | Sean Lambert | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Michael T. Williamson | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Nhat Quang Tran | Digital Compositors |
Costume & Make-Up | Roger Baron | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Jonathan Shore | Post Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Jesse Deacon | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Heike Ast | Sound Editor |
Camera | Damon Faulkner | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Dean Choe | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Marcoux | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Laurie Morris | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Patti Henderson | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Christie Sanders | Utility Stunts |
Production | Joshua Vodnoy | Casting Associate |
Sound | Jörg Elsner | Sound Designer |
Art | Mervyn Hope | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Rob Dutchie | Camera Technician |
Lighting | Don Gillie | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Juan Sanchez | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Paul Cormack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Scott Graham | Unit Manager |
Art | Terry Ewasiuk | Set Decoration Buyer |
Camera | Steven A. Adelson | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Baxter | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Viola Janzen | Transportation Captain |
Lighting | Shawn Milne | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Sebastian Amenta | Driver |
Crew | John Sleep | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Darren McLean | Gaffer |
Art | Peter Stratford | Art Direction |
Art | John McIntosh | Greensman |
Production | Lisa Ragosin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Dan Clarke | Production Manager |
Production | Dawn Williamson | Administration |
Camera | Heather MacNeill | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Sam Danzica | Stand In |
Production | Terry Mackay | Location Manager |
Sound | Martin Lacroix | Boom Operator |
Crew | Dirk Kurock | Additional Music |
Crew | Jackie Andrade | Chef |
Visual Effects | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Tink | Production Design |
Art | Tara Arnett | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Simpson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yvonne Weber | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tobias Fleig | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Rob Fournier | Armorer |
Sound | Max Wanko | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Chris Helcermanas-Benge | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patti Bishop | Set Costumer |
Crew | Chris Hehn | Carpenter |
Production | Anne Jacobsen | Production Accountant |
Sound | Manfred Honetschlaeger | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark Daues | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Mike Marsten | Set Dresser |
Camera | Benoît Lamarche | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | Thorsten Binte | 3D Artist |
Crew | Jason Crosby | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Paul Chorney | Grip |
Directing | Rob Duncan | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Robyn Gelka | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Deni King | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Bob Neve | Pilot |
Camera | H. Christopher Hunter | Dolly Grip |
Directing | Dean Choe | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jamie Tardiff | Paint Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Roigk | Foley Artist |
Camera | Ryan McNair | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Barry Rennie | Head Carpenter |
Crew | Christine Reyes | Assistant Chef |
Production | Brendan Rooney | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Calistan | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Phil Davis | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Alek Bromke | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Roland Platz | Foley Mixer |
Production | Mindy Bazar | Casting Director |
Production | Madeleine Brettschneider | Accountant |
Art | Stefan Lochmann | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Dinean Stayk | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Frank Halpenny | Generator Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Godin | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Kit Hayward | Extras Casting |
Camera | Chris Gibbins | Assistant Camera |
Production | Alan Homma | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Cathleen Klein | Compositing Artist |
Production | Jack Amberson | Production Assistant |
Sound | Wolfgang Herold | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Reinhard Besser | Music Arranger |
Camera | Thomas Yardley | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Rob Miller | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Ruby Fleming | Costume Set Supervisor |
Sound | William Unrau | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Chris Sayour | Stunt Double |
Crew | Trish Schill | Stunts |
Crew | Fiona Roeske | Stunts |
Crew | Deb Macatumpag | Stunts |
Crew | Kristene Kenward | Stunts |
Crew | Corry Glass | Stunts |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Crew | Kimberly Chiang | Stunts |
Crew | Nesta Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Leanne Buchanan | Stunts |
Directing | Bryan C. Knight | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Art | Hans Ter Horst | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Carson | Costume Designer |