Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard—with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths—and about the villain who's to blame.
Directing | Chris Columbus | Director |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Art | Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Crew | Nigel Brackley | Special Effects |
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Writing | J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Le Vesconte | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Production | Karen Lindsay-Stewart | Casting |
Art | Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Camera | John Seale | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jane Jenkins | Casting |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Production | Janet Hirshenson | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Writing | Steve Kloves | Screenplay |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Henry Allen | Stunts |
Production | Todd Arnow | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Executive Producer |
Production | Tanya Seghatchian | Co-Producer |
Production | Chris Columbus | Executive Producer |
Production | Duncan Henderson | Executive Producer |
Production | Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Sound | John Midgley | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Camera Operator |
Crew | Warren Deluce | Driver |
Camera | Peter Muncey | Grip |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Graham Churchyard | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Todd Arnow | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Peter Francis | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Body | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Crew | John Lambert | Makeup Effects |
Art | Michael Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Crew | John Cheeseman | Security |
Crew | Gary Arthurs | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Tim Caplan | I/O Supervisor |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Crew | Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Production | Gary Nixon | Production Accountant |
Art | Lucinda Thomson | Art Direction |
Crew | Brian Hathaway | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Jennifer Spenelli | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Pauline Ts'o | Lighting Supervisor |
Sound | Julian Pinn | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Kevin Tengan | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Brian Estabrook | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Nicholas Atkinson | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Michael Bradley | Electrician |
Production | Russell Lodge | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Bob Mercier | Sequence Leads |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Dave Ridout | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Art | Cliff Robinson | Art Direction |
Art | Cyrille Nomberg | Production Illustrator |
Art | Michael Boone | Set Designer |
Crew | Hilmar Koch | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Ted Deason | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemary Burrows | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Des Petterson-Jones | Chef |
Crew | Mark Marshall | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Keith Hatcher | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Anita Bevelheimer | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Richard Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Dominic Masters | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Peter Hunt | Color Timer |
Lighting | Kevin Edland | Gaffer |
Art | Lisa Turner | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Crew | David Nicoll | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Adam Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Malcolm Roberts | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Hair Designer |
Crew | Mark Lambert | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Mira Husseini | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Crew | Toby Lloyd | Projection |
Visual Effects | Alia Agha | 3D Supervisor |
Production | Hazel Cook | Production Coordinator |
Production | Julie Orosz | Production Manager |
Sound | Peter Myles | Music Editor |
Sound | Simon Rhodes | Scoring Mixer |
Art | Simon Lamont | Art Direction |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Crew | Steve Browell | Temp Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Joyce Cox | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Nick Lowe | ADR Editor |
Camera | Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Sound | Simon Chase | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Clayton | Tailor |
Camera | Gary Romaine | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Nick Ray | Key Grip |
Directing | Michael Michael | Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Gary Gero | Animal Coordinator |
Production | David Carrigan | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Buffy Hall | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Coulier | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter Holt | Foley Editor |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Kenneth Wannberg | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Jamie Wilkinson | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | James Lamb | Digital Effects Producer |
Directing | Michael Stevenson | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Ryan Davis | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Alison Odell | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Mandeville | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Davies | Musician |
Visual Effects | Ivor Middleton | Lead Animator |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Johnson | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Claus Wehlisch | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Garnet-Lawson | Matte Painter |
Art | Graham Weames | Head Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Andy Stevens | Visual Effects Camera |
Visual Effects | Julia Egerton | Compositing Artist |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Sound | Gerard Roche | ADR Mixer |
Art | Mark Brady | Supervising Carpenter |
Sound | Jake Jackson | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anabel Campbell | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Mark Axtell | Production Assistant |
Production | Nisha Parti | Production Consultant |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Production Secretary |
Visual Effects | Will Broadbent | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | John Weller | Senior Modeller |
Directing | Charlotte Mason-Apps | Continuity |
Sound | Felicity Cottrell | Foley Artist |
Crew | Michael Durkan | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Trevor Chalmers | Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Martin Cook | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Patrick Casey | Construction Buyer |
Art | Lizzi Wilson | Petty Cash Buyer |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Production | Joel Román Mendías | Production Executive |
Sound | Ed Colver | Foley Mixer |
Production | Chris Bogle | Location Assistant |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Compositing Supervisor |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Matthew Glen | Additional Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Lauren A. Littleton | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Simon Burgess | Assistant Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Allison Coit | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Janos Jersch | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tobias Eedy | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Hunter Athey | CG Animator |
Production | Sue Binfield | Location Coordinator |
Art | Adam Brockbank | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Directing | R.J. Mino | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David R. Ellis | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Gareth Bull | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Kevin Wescott | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | Kyle Clark | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Camera | Alan Harrison | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Paul McGhee | Digital Color Timer |
Art | Paul Burges | Dressing Prop |
Visual Effects | Peter Nicolai | Animation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jim Davey | Digital Film Recording |
Crew | Chuck Douglas | Floor Runner |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
Camera | Robert Palmer | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | David Appleby | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Graham Daniel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ray Merrin | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Karen M. Murphy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Ulf Lundgren | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Christopher Romano | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Cari Thomas | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert Legato | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Ian Dray | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Crew | Felicity Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Leila Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Powell | Stunts |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Ben Shepherd | CG Animator |