Four skaters follow their idol on his summer tour in an attempt to get noticed, get sponsored, and become stars themselves.
Sound | Lance Brown | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Eric Strand | Editor |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Lykins | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Nancy Nayor | Casting |
Production | Hunt Lowry | Producer |
Art | Perry Andelin Blake | Production Design |
Camera | Richard Crudo | Director of Photography |
Production | Bill Gerber | Producer |
Directing | Richard L. Fox | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Heather Grierson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Casey La Scala | Director |
Production | Casey La Scala | Producer |
Art | Claire Kaufman | Set Decoration |
Writing | Ralph Sall | Writer |
Sound | Ralph Sall | Music |
Sound | Stuart Provine | Sound Designer |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley Artist |
Directing | Matt Goodman | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Robert Stillman | Grip |
Sound | Coleman Metts | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Jan McWilliams | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Dale Robinette | Still Photographer |
Crew | Gary J. Wayton | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brian Sumner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Chester E. Tripp III | Stunts |
Sound | Alan Freedman | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Josh Hakian | Special Effects |
Art | Kim Richey | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Timothy A. Carpenter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Timothy A. Carpenter | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tangi Crawford | Costume Design |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Lisa Varetakis | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Jackson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Marc Meyer | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Ralph Watson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ralph Watson | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | David P. Earle | Sound Editor |
Art | J.P. Jones | Property Master |
Production | Neely Gurman | Casting Associate |
Art | Dru Homer | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Murphy | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Michael Clarke | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Chris Carnel | Stunts |
Camera | Brian S. Osmond | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Camera | Krystina Figg | Grip |
Sound | J. Aloysius Flanagan III | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Bob Fisher | Boom Operator |
Camera | Bill-Brady Majors | Key Grip |
Crew | Shawn Crowder | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Mike Byrd | Grip |
Directing | Keith Jones | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Catherine Petra Villalobos | Stunt Double |
Lighting | John P. Fleenor | Electrician |
Lighting | Sammy Beavers | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Craig Bilodeau | Grip |
Camera | Eric Roizman | Camera Operator |
Camera | Kelly Simpson | Assistant Camera |
Directing | Michelle LeDoux | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Production | Debe Waisman | Extras Casting |
Art | Gaston Wurth | Set Dresser |
Sound | Curt Cash | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Curt Cash | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Tania Wang | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Steve Francis | Electrician |
Camera | Thomas E. Lee | Dolly Grip |