After an unprecedented series of natural disasters threatened the planet, the world's leaders came together to create an intricate network of satellites to control the global climate and keep everyone safe. But now, something has gone wrong: the system built to protect Earth is attacking it, and it becomes a race against the clock to uncover the real threat before a worldwide geostorm wipes out everything and everyone along with it.
Directing | Dean Devlin | Director |
Editing | Ron Rosen | Editor |
Production | Cliff Lanning | Co-Producer |
Production | Don Granger | Executive Producer |
Production | Dean Devlin | Producer |
Production | Chen On Chu | Line Producer |
Production | Herb Gains | Executive Producer |
Production | David Ellison | Producer |
Art | Page Buckner | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Marc Roskin | Executive Producer |
Art | Vlad Bina | Art Direction |
Crew | Tyler Lafferty | Prop Maker |
Writing | Paul Guyot | Writer |
Production | Dana Goldberg | Producer |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Editing | John Refoua | Editor |
Art | David Utley | Art Direction |
Writing | Dean Devlin | Writer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Design |
Production | Rachel Olschan | Co-Producer |
Art | Kirk M. Petruccelli | Production Design |
Art | Kelly Curley | Art Direction |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Camera | Roberto Schaefer | Director of Photography |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Art | Miccah Underwood | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Raymond Lam Fai-Tai | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jimi Ryan | Key Grip |
Lighting | Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Norbert Kaluza | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ben Rothstein | Still Photographer |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Camera | Steven A. Guerrero | Dolly Grip |
Art | Heather Elwell | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Luke Cauthern | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Wing Ma | Gaffer |
Art | Kevin Constant | Supervising Art Director |
Lighting | Patrick Murray | Gaffer |
Art | Candice Muriedas | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Stuart Sharpless | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Davide Tiraboschi | Aerial Camera |
Camera | Gary L. Camp | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Crew | Dionys Frei | Drone Operator |
Camera | Gary Capo | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Richard T. Hoover | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Annalisa Torina | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Lukasz Bukowiecki | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Grant Miller | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Allyn Lawson | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlene Amateau | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Andrew Masterson | Pilot |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Darren Rodriguez | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alene Tan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher Collis | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Amanda Confavreux | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Riddle | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jeremy Hardin | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mariluz Noto | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Leanna Kruse | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Abhishek Chauhan | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Webb | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christian Kaestner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Colin Strause | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Cory Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Anthony Simonaitis | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Struan Farquhar | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark Franco | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kerry Joseph | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sebastien Racine | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Watts | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kraig Tytus | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Catherine Westgate | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paria Kamyab | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Steven Spady | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey A. Okun | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Johnathan R. Banta | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Ohman | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Yuen | Key Costumer |
Directing | Sam Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Khaled Zaazouh | Aerial Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christopher Sweet | 3D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rory Jones | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Niklas Jacobson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Velasco | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Fabio | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Shareen Chehade | Set Costumer |
Art | Randall S. Coe | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Abbie Kennedy | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Linda Chaabna | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | William Mesa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Lebensfeld | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn Ollie | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Romanow | Set Costumer |
Sound | Olaf Simon | Foley |
Crew | Alexis Wajsbrot | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Michael Hull | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Amanda Johnstone-Batt | 3D Sequence Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kat Gore | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Ziegler | Music Editor |
Crew | Jason Yanofsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Cooper | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Josiah Zavala | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Lucas John Ng | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Monica Østbø Østgård | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Knox | Seamstress |
Visual Effects | Philip Trieu | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Beatriz Gómez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | CJ Cole | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Greta Ruljevaite | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Michael Zavala | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Damien Stumpf | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nick Chiang | Roto Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Darren A. Bell | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Simon Carr | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Cummins | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mustapha Mimis | Set Costumer |
Production | Marin Hope | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Spahn | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Clayton Lyons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Carine Ong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Magdalena Radziuk | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Lincoln Kupchak | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Rafa Solórzano | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | Set Costumer |
Directing | Suzanne Bingham | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Smith | 2D Supervisor |
Crew | Troy Moore | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Walmsley | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Caleb Choo | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sian Davies | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robert Duncan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Macdonald | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Antoinette Scherer | Set Costumer |
Editing | Rick Chapman | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Sally Boldt | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Michael Meinardus | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Jörg Klinkenberg | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Stuit | Makeup Artist |
Art | Robert A. Blackburn | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mariangela Suma | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tristan Fisher | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Carey Gosa | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jeff Atherton | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Ian Sullivan | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Richard Bullock Jr. | Boom Operator |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | David Simpson | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julian Foddy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Elena | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Faraz Hameed | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brent Shafer | VFX Editor |
Crew | Brian Gonosey | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Cliff Fleming | Aerial Coordinator |
Sound | Sean Heissinger | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kevin Zimmerman | Sound Editor |
Sound | James Gallivan | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Marks | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Markus Glunz | Foley Editor |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Hailstone | Sound Designer |
Sound | Martin Lopez | Sound Editor |
Sound | Philipp Bitter | Foley Editor |
Sound | Charles Maynes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Michaels | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Designer |
Sound | Greg ten Bosch | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim LeBlanc | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Csaba Wagner | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jeremy Johnson | Construction Foreman |
Visual Effects | Brian Adler | Visual Effects |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Concept Artist |
Art | Billy Sender | Set Dresser |
Crew | Monty L. Simons | Stunts |
Crew | Vanessa Motta | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Leigh Hennessy | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Picerni Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Production | Tyler Hohmann | Location Assistant |
Crew | Charles Croughwell | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Crew | Ashley Nicole Hudson | Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunts |