For four years, the courageous crew of the NSEA protector - "Commander Peter Quincy Taggart" (Tim Allen), "Lt. Tawny Madison (Sigourney Weaver) and "Dr.Lazarus" (Alan Rickman) - set off on a thrilling and often dangerous mission in space...and then their series was cancelled! Now, twenty years later, aliens under attack have mistaken the Galaxy Quest television transmissions for "historical documents" and beam up the crew of has-been actors to save the universe. With no script, no director and no clue, the actors must turn in the performances of their lives.
Directing | Dean Parisot | Director |
Editing | Don Zimmerman | Editor |
Art | Ric McElvin | Set Decoration |
Production | Charles Newirth | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Linda DeScenna | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Mat Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Writing | Robert Gordon | Screenplay |
Crew | William N. Greene III | Special Effects |
Crew | Keith Marbory | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Albert Wolsky | Costume Design |
Sound | J.J. George | Music Editor |
Crew | Andy Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | David Howard | Screenplay |
Production | Mark Johnson | Producer |
Camera | Jerzy Zielinski | Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | David S. Dranitzke | Visual Effects |
Production | Debra Zane | Casting |
Crew | James Armstrong | Utility Stunts |
Production | Charles Newirth | Producer |
Sound | David Newman | Original Music Composer |
Art | James Nedza | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | David Newman | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jeff Carson | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Ashley Fardys | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Hallie D'Amore | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan D'Angerio | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | George L. Little | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting Associate |
Sound | Lora Hirschberg | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tim Nielsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Karen G. Wilson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tim Holland | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Beggs | Sound Designer |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Claire Graybill | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Jayme S. Parker | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jessica Gallavan | ADR Editor |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Hugh Waddell | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Ewa Sztompke | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | Foley Editor |
Sound | Dean Drabin | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Cary Stratton | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Margie O'Malley | Foley Artist |
Sound | Marnie Moore | Foley Artist |
Art | Jerry Moss | Property Master |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Lee Orloff | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Wayne D. Barlowe | Concept Artist |
Camera | Brian LeGrady | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Debra James | Production Coordinator |
Production | Paul LaZebnik | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Directing | Andy Armstrong | Second Unit Director |
Art | Andrew Petrotta | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Kirby Washington | Second Assistant Camera |
Directing | Kristin Killey | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kofi Elam | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Glenn Corbett | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Sven E. Fahlgren | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Dale E. Grahn | Color Timer |
Crew | Lesley Aletter | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Butch West | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Phil Dupont | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Art | Thomas Meikle | Sculptor |
Camera | Brian H. Reynolds | Key Grip |
Art | Nancy Gilmore | Leadman |
Lighting | Alejandro J. Castillo | Lighting Technician |
Production | Cheryl A. Stone | Production Accountant |
Art | Robert Fechtman | Set Designer |
Lighting | Rafael E. Sánchez | Gaffer |
Art | Dawn Swiderski | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari Grimaud | Key Costumer |
Crew | John Casino | Stunt Double |
Camera | David Boyd | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Tom Connole | Camera Operator |
Sound | Nicholas R. Allen | Boom Operator |
Crew | Toby Holguin | Stunt Double |
Camera | William D. Barber | Camera Operator |
Directing | James Armstrong | Assistant Director |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Art | Sally Thornton | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Tanner Gill | Stunts |
Camera | Fred Cooper | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Duane Mieliwocki | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Alex L. Worman | Unit Publicist |
Production | Christi Robbins | Production Secretary |
Production | Allegra Clegg | Associate Producer |
Production | Janet Lewin | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxy D'Alonzo | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Del Prete | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Hanson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Landon | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve LaPorte | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilbert A. Mosko | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Douglas Noe | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Brian Penikas | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Stan Winston | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Erica Frauman | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Stefen Fangmeier | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Michele Panelli-Venetis | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Tory Belleci | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Adam Savage | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Grant Imahara | Modeling |
Crew | Spice Williams-Crosby | Stunts |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Dru Evenson | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Doc Duhame | Stunts |
Crew | Leon Delaney | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tanner Gill | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Dennis Fitzgerald | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Gary Guercio | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jim Palmer | Stunts |
Crew | Will Leong | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Stefanich | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Pieretti | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mike Stokey | Stunts |
Crew | Nils Allen Stewart | Stunts |
Crew | Raliegh Wilson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jesse V. Johnson | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Joe Farnsworth | Stunts |
Crew | JD Roberto | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Craig Lyn | CG Artist |
Editing | Dean Zimmerman | Assistant Editor |