A look at the life of the astronaut, Neil Armstrong, and the legendary space mission that led him to become the first man to walk on the Moon on July 20, 1969.
Production | Steven Spielberg | Executive Producer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Wyck Godfrey | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Zophres | Costume Design |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna O'Neal | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Thomas Valentine | Art Direction |
Art | Nathan Crowley | Production Design |
Production | Marty Bowen | Producer |
Production | Adam Merims | Executive Producer |
Sound | Galen Goodpaster | ADR Editor |
Sound | Mildred Iatrou | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Kathy Lucas | Set Decoration |
Production | Jeffrey Harlacker | Co-Producer |
Camera | Dylan Goss | Aerial Director of Photography |
Art | Richard Blake Wester | Leadman |
Directing | Damien Chazelle | Director |
Production | Damien Chazelle | Producer |
Production | Lon Haber | Publicist |
Crew | Nick Brandon | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Fontella Boone | Tailor |
Camera | Linus Sandgren | Director of Photography |
Art | Eric Sundahl | Art Direction |
Art | Sarah Contant | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | J.D. Schwalm | Special Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Scott Robertson | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Tom Cross | Editor |
Crew | Steve Hinton | Pilot |
Writing | Josh Singer | Screenplay |
Production | Josh Singer | Executive Producer |
Camera | Bill McClelland | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Donald Mowat | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | William Conacher | Dialect Coach |
Art | Bruce DiValerio | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Elisa Carlson | Dialect Coach |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Lighting | Stephen Crowley | Gaffer |
Production | Rose Locke | Extras Casting |
Editing | Harry Yoon | Additional Editing |
Editing | Harry Yoon | Additional Editor |
Sound | Susan Dawes | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | James M. Churchman | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | James M. Churchman | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | Ian Hunter | Visual Effects |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jenne Lee | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Andrew Birdzell | Set Designer |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tim McGovern | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | Set Designer |
Production | Kevin Elam | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry DeCarlo | Hairstylist |
Sound | Nia Hansen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Jonathan R. Hodges | Property Master |
Crew | Danielle Couture | Scenic Artist |
Art | Benjamin Nowicki | Art Direction |
Sound | Justin Hurwitz | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Daniel C. McFadden | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jason Ruder | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Justin O'Neal Miller | Art Direction |
Crew | Adam Hart | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Leigh Bell | Key Costumer |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Wyatt Belton | Hairstylist |
Sound | Matthew Harrison | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie Larkin | Hair Department Head |
Production | Isaac Klausner | Producer |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunts |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunt Driver |
Editing | John To | Additional Editor |
Sound | Mark Pappas | Foley Editor |
Sound | Mary H. Ellis | Sound Mixer |
Art | Rory Bruen | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Synithia Cochran | Seamstress |
Lighting | Steve Zigler | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | John Gilbert | Stunts |
Art | John Moredock | Set Designer |
Art | Jim Magdaleno | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jeff Gomillion | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Carla Bailey | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Davon Slininger | Camera Operator |
Editing | Eric Kench | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Camera | Anthony Cady | Key Grip |
Art | Danelle Davenport | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Rachael M. Roth | Unit Publicist |
Art | David Tye | Sculptor |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Ross Jones | Dolly Grip |
Editing | Jennifer Stellema | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Frédéric North | Pilot |
Editing | Derek Drouin | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Ashley Hallford | Casting Assistant |
Camera | Andy Hoehn | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Ben Skorstad | Pilot |
Art | Erik Osusky | Art Direction |
Camera | Jorge Sánchez | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kaylee Swisher | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Molly Miller | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jay Ferrara | Hairstylist |
Lighting | Michael J. Davis | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Richard Duarte | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | Paul Lambert | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Riley 'Sean' Jones | Assistant Property Master |
Production | James R. Hansen | Co-Producer |
Writing | James R. Hansen | Book |
Costume & Make-Up | Katelyn Barton | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jack Cucci | Foley Mixer |
Art | Phillis Lehmer | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Spencer Taylor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Tristan Myles | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Andrew Stahl | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ryan Green | Stunts |
Camera | Melissa Fisher | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Logan | Costume Coordinator |
Sound | Lena Glikson | Music Editor |
Art | Philip Ginolfi | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jameson Buston | Leadman |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |
Crew | Jodi Diodati | Scenic Artist |
Editing | Phillip Trujillo | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Frankie Zamora | Best Boy Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Victor Paz | Hairstylist |
Crew | Anthony Beddington | Propmaker |
Crew | Zachary Bothwell | Propmaker |
Art | Luke Castleberry | Greensman |
Crew | Michele Dobbs | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Wyman Heath | Propmaker |
Crew | Duane Hitt | Propmaker |
Art | Ethan Kitchens | Greensman |
Art | Kenneth Miles | Greensman |
Crew | Kevin Welborn | Scenic Artist |
Sound | James Bowman | ADR Mixer |
Lighting | Drew S. Holden | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Paul E. Woods | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Kate Cavendish | Publicist |
Crew | Abigail Hilton | Studio Teacher |
Production | Douglas Settles | Production Secretary |
Crew | Daniel Vice | Set Medic |