When college senior Anastasia Steele steps in for her sick roommate to interview prominent businessman Christian Grey for their campus paper, little does she realize the path her life will take. Christian, as enigmatic as he is rich and powerful, finds himself strangely drawn to Ana, and she to him. Though sexually inexperienced, Ana plunges headlong into an affair -- and learns that Christian's true sexual proclivities push the boundaries of pain and pleasure.
Art | Michael Diner | Supervising Art Director |
Directing | Sam Taylor-Johnson | Director |
Writing | Kelly Marcel | Screenplay |
Writing | E.L. James | Novel |
Crew | James Forrester | Production Office Assistant |
Art | Sandy Walker | Set Decoration |
Camera | Chuck Zlotnick | Still Photographer |
Production | Louis Phillips | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Marcus Viscidi | Executive Producer |
Sound | Kelly Oxford | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Art | Sandy Reynolds-Wasco | Set Decoration |
Editing | Anne V. Coates | Editor |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jeb Brody | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Inglehart | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dana Sano | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Production | Dana Brunetti | Producer |
Editing | Debra Neil-Fisher | Editor |
Editing | Lisa Gunning | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Design |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Michael Hilow | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | E.L. James | Producer |
Art | Laurel Bergman | Art Direction |
Art | David Wasco | Production Design |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Seamus McGarvey | Director of Photography |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Art | Tom Reta | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Mark N. Tompkins | Painter |
Directing | Peter Kohn | First Assistant Director |
Directing | David Arnold | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Crew | Bret Kiene | Stunts |
Art | Cara Brower | Assistant Art Director |
Art | C. Scott Baker | Set Designer |
Art | Patrick Dunn-Baker | Set Designer |
Art | Geoff Wallace | Set Designer |
Art | Tina Charad | Graphic Designer |
Art | Roger Fires | Graphic Designer |
Art | Eliza Hooker | Set Dresser |
Art | Elena Dresser | Set Dresser |
Art | Dan Sissons | Property Master |
Camera | David Crone | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David Kurvers | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Mark Noda | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kurtis Reeves | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivan Lehner | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Down | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Giles | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanna Seppanen | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Codey Blair | First Assistant Hairstylist |
Lighting | Stuart Haggerty | Gaffer |
Lighting | Niall Fraser | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Mike Kirilenko | Key Grip |
Camera | Drew David | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Russell Hawkes | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Lee Gibeau | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Bryce Munro | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | James Kohne | Grip |
Production | Kirk Johns | Location Manager |
Production | W. Robert Millar | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Elaine Fleming | Production Coordinator |
Production | Cheryl Kurk | Production Accountant |
Production | Brenda McClellan | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Diana Ascher | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Lara Sargent | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Graham Stumpf | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | David S. Clark | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | David Marks | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Julian Andraus | VFX Editor |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Designer |
Sound | Laura Harris Atkinson | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Darren Sunny Warkentin | Foley Editor |
Sound | Gayle Wesley | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Roger Morris | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bill Higley | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Ryan Young | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Alex Burdett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Crew | Guy Adan | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Jess Platt | Dialect Coach |
Art | Doug Hardwick | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Mike McLeod | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Larry Tardif | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Steve Wright | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | David Buckley | Additional Music |
Sound | Libby Umstead | Music Coordinator |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | Roger Vernon | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Mark Curtis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Bryan Litson | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Bell | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Ellie Goulding | Original Music Composer |