Jack Carver, a former member of the Special Forces takes the journalist Valerie Cardinal to an Island to visit her uncle Max who is working in a Military complex on the Island. As they arrive Valerie gets captured by the minions of Doctor Krüger. After the destruction of his boat Jack finds out about the true purpose of the Facilities on the Island, which is the creation of genetic soldiers.
Writing | Peter Scheerer | Screenplay |
Directing | Uwe Boll | Director |
Writing | Michael Roesch | Screenplay |
Production | Wolfgang Herold | Executive Producer |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting |
Sound | Jessica de Rooij | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Hetland | Costume Design |
Production | Uwe Boll | Producer |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Producer |
Production | Maureen Webb | Casting |
Art | Vince Zastre | Greensman |
Camera | Mathias Neumann | Director of Photography |
Art | Tink | Production Design |
Camera | Quincy Paglaro | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Charmaine Clark | Hairstylist |
Crew | Kyla Rose Tremblay | Makeup Effects |
Art | Richard Schultz | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Florian Gellinger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Allan Burdett | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Trudy Parisien | Makeup Artist |
Art | James Summers | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Leah Schweiger | Hairstylist |
Art | Melanie Haines | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Braden Haggerty | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Danna Rutherford | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Howard | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter Roigk | Foley |
Visual Effects | Colleen Jenkinson | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | John Davidson | Camera Operator |
Editing | Karen Porter | Editor |
Crew | Leeann Charette | Makeup Effects |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Gina Ponting | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Jochen Engelke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | A.J. Vesak | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Graham Johnston | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Danny Nowak | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jay Robinson | Lead Painter |
Sound | Manuel Karakas | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Sven Pannicke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Phil Jones | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Debra Margolis | Script Supervisor |
Art | Iesza Jessica Jordan | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Deirdre Bennett | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Ide Foyle | Set Decoration |
Production | Terry Mackay | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Bakstad | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jim Stacey | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Paul Slatter | Gaffer |
Crew | Gordon Alyward | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | William Wanstrom | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Christel Brunn | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Catherine Ircha | Art Direction |
Crew | Jak Osmond | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Junichi Hosoi | Camera Operator |
Art | David Dowling | Property Master |
Crew | Doug Chapman | Stunts |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |