After a construction project begins digging in their neighbourhood, best friends Tuck, Munch and Alex inexplicably begin to receive strange, encoded messages on their cell phones. Convinced something bigger is going on, they go to their parents and the authorities. The three embark on a secret adventure to crack the code and follow it to its source, and discover a mysterious being from another world who desperately needs their help. The journey that follows will change all their lives forever.
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Production | Tamara Notcutt | Casting |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Camera | Maxime Alexandre | Director of Photography |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Producer |
Production | Andrew Panay | Producer |
Writing | Andrew Panay | Story |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Alexandre Lehmann | Additional Photography |
Art | Kasra Farahani | Production Design |
Crew | J.D. Schwalm | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Benji Bakshi | Additional Photography |
Sound | Joseph Trapanese | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Dave Green | Director |
Writing | Henry Gayden | Screenplay |
Writing | Henry Gayden | Story |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Driver |
Editing | Crispin Struthers | Editor |
Crew | Matt Sweat | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Kukla | Hairstylist |
Crew | Ted Moser | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | James Tichenor | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Matt Mosher | Helicopter Camera |
Art | Anne Porter | Set Designer |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Missy Parker | Set Decoration |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Camera | David Pierson | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Mitchell S. Drain | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Carsten Kurpanek | Editor |
Art | Richard Bloom | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Lederman | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Gregory M. Edgar | Property Master |
Art | Zachary Fannin | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Lombard | Leadman |
Art | Wendy Means | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Colette D. Dahanne | Sound Effects Editor |
Editing | Colette D. Dahanne | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ronald Eng | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jody Thomas | Foley |
Sound | Willard Overstreet | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Carras | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Josh Saeta | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tiffany Wu | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Joshua D. Comen | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Chris Carroll | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tiffany Busche | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kanani Wolf | Set Costumer |
Sound | Bryan Lawson | Music Editor |
Crew | Steven Docherty | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Kiran Kaur Saini | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Sam Cieply | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Zack Mazerolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Joel Thompson | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Anik Seguin | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Keith Peterman | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Brown Greenberg | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Manzo | Makeup Artist |