Vlad Tepes is a great hero, but when he learns the Sultan is preparing for battle and needs to form an army of 1,000 boys, he vows to find a way to protect his family. Vlad turns to dark forces in order to get the power to destroy his enemies and agrees to go from hero to monster as he's turned into the mythological vampire, Dracula.
Writing | Matt Sazama | Writer |
Writing | Burk Sharpless | Writer |
Directing | Gary Shore | Director |
Production | Ros Hubbard | Casting |
Camera | John Schwartzman | Director of Photography |
Editing | Richard Pearson | Editor |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Art | François Audouy | Production Design |
Writing | Bram Stoker | Characters |
Sound | Ramin Djawadi | Original Music Composer |
Production | John Hubbard | Casting |
Art | Heather Greenlees | Art Direction |
Art | Paki Smith | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Ana Lozano | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hopker | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tapio Salmi | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Designer |
Art | Beverley Crockard | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Glen Pratt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ivan Moran | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Lizzie Kelly | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Aine Smith | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Scott M. Davids | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Tim Stevenson | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachael Webb-Crozier | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Jessica Derhammer | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Kathleen Weir | Script Supervisor |
Production | Mally Chung | Location Manager |
Art | Luigi Marchione | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Joe Hopker | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Sara Bennett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Manz | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Cosmo Campbell | Camera Operator |
Camera | Pete Cavaciuti | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jasin Boland | Still Photographer |
Art | Michael Turner | Art Direction |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Set Designer |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jon Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Matt Kasmir | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bill R. Dean | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Nicolas Hernandez | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Ian Franklin | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Rudy Lopez | Digital Intermediate |
Art | David Doran | Art Direction |
Crew | Peter Pedrero | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Buster Reeves | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Jordana Finkel | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Crew | Simon Scott | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Art | Kirsty Vogel | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Designer |
Crew | Ravi Dube | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Sasha Gibson | Unit Publicist |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Crew | Ben Lambert | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Beverley Binda | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Rohan Harris | Scenic Artist |
Visual Effects | Fiona Campbell Westgate | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Elaine Kusmishko | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Ngila Dickson | Costume Design |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Designer |
Camera | Richard Philpott | Additional Camera |
Art | Paul Inglis | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Greg Burridge | Stunts |
Lighting | Steve Pochetty | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Wendy Brown | Still Photographer |
Production | Chris Keitel | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra O'Brien | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Pamela Choules | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Hannah Lewis | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | John Wildermuth | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Umar Hussain | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine McNally | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Uli Nefzer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Robin Reyer | Lighting Director |
Camera | Jim Crowther | Key Grip |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Camera Operator |
Crew | Paul McDonnell | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Phillips | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Christopher Kaller | Music Editor |
Crew | Steve Cummings | Armorer |
Visual Effects | Greg Reed | VFX Editor |
Lighting | Ben Wilson | Rigging Supervisor |
Crew | Emily Ireland | Armorer |
Art | Kathryn Prince | Sculptor |
Art | Dion Banner | Painter |
Visual Effects | Mariangela Suma | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Nuo Sun | Fight Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Sam Gordon | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Thandiwe Philips | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Ian Fox | Camera Operator |
Camera | Darren Holland | Key Grip |
Production | Vicky Bishop | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Ulrich | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Matthew Lloyd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Harry Wiggins | Chief Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | David Feinsilber | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Leigh Stevens | Greensman |
Crew | Yang Liang | Stunts |
Sound | Mervyn Moore | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Fiachra O'Hanlon | Sound Recordist |
Sound | David A. Cohen | ADR Editor |
Directing | David Leitch | Second Unit Director |
Production | Thomas Tull | Executive Producer |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Jon Jashni | Executive Producer |
Production | Alissa Phillips | Executive Producer |
Crew | Marlow Warrington-Mattei | Stunt Double |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Stunt Double |
Crew | Andreas Schmitka | Stunts |
Crew | Curtis Rivers | Stunts |
Crew | Tomasz Krzemieniecki | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Ford | Stunts |
Crew | George Kirby | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Goeres | Stunts |
Crew | Guiomar Alonso | Stunt Double |
Crew | Mohan Randhawa | Stunts |
Crew | Radoslav Parvanov | Stunts |
Crew | Felix Leech | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Hermiston | Stunts |
Crew | Dimiter Doichinov | Stunts |
Crew | Don Theerathada | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Hasit Savani | Stunts |
Crew | Ray Nicholas | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Kearney | Stunts |
Crew | Faruk Dogan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Danko Jordanov | Stunts |
Crew | Alistair Whitton | Stunts |
Crew | Helen Steinway Bailey | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Merchant | Stunts |
Crew | Jean-Paul Jesstiece | Stunts |
Crew | Stanimir Stamatov | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Caswell | Stunts |
Crew | Craig Miller | Stunts |
Crew | Lyndon S. Hellewell | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lawrence Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Martin Goeres | Stunt Double |
Crew | Neil Chapelhow | Stunts |
Crew | Marlow Warrington-Mattei | Stunts |
Crew | John Street | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Pollard | Stunts |
Crew | Heather Phillips | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Lister | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Kane | Stunts |
Crew | Donna Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Pablo Verdejo | Stunts |
Crew | Arran Topham | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Stanton-Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Lister | Stunt Double |
Crew | Lee Charles | Stunts |
Crew | John Sharpe | Stunts |
Crew | Marcus Shakesheff | Stunts |
Crew | Rob Cooper | Stunts |
Crew | Allistair McNab | Stunts |
Crew | Eddie McClements | Stunts |
Crew | Micheal Fay | Stunts |
Crew | Lee Bagley | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Young | Stunts |
Crew | Belinda McGinley | Stunts |
Crew | Ashley Beck | Stunts |
Crew | Steen Young | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Wheeldon | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Hinds | Stunts |
Crew | James Embree | Stunts |
Crew | Annabel Wood | Stunts |
Crew | Lockhart Ogilvie | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Hansen | Stunts |
Crew | Alexis Barron | Stunt Double |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Conceptual Illustrator |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Jo Burn | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Samantha Smith McGrady | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | B.L. Jurgens | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |