Framed for the murder of her husband, Libby Parsons survives the long years in prison with two burning desires sustaining her -- finding her son and solving the mystery that destroyed her once-happy life. Standing between her and her quest; however, is her parole officer, Travis Lehman. Libby poses a challenge to the cynical officer, one that forces him to face up to his own failings while pitting him against his superiors and law enforcement colleagues.
Editing | Mark Warner | Editor |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Directing | Bruce Beresford | Director |
Camera | Peter James | Director of Photography |
Art | Andrew Neskoromny | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Glenn Randall Jr. | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Glenn Randall Jr. | Second Unit Director |
Art | Howard Cummings | Production Design |
Production | Howard Cummings | Production Designer |
Crew | Bronwyn Preston | Unit Publicist |
Production | Leonard Goldberg | Producer |
Art | Kevin Constant | Art Direction |
Art | Monroe Kelly | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Normand Corbeil | Original Music Composer |
Production | Casey Grant | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Gitte Axen | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rudy Dillon | Costume Designer |
Art | Elizabeth Wilcox | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Hetland | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Roxanne Methot | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda M. Bass | Costume Designer |
Writing | David Weisberg | Writer |
Crew | Larz Anderson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Albert Delgado | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Charles Porlier | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Editing | Steven Ramirez | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Louise Roper | Assistant Set Decoration |
Production | Barbara Fiorentino | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Chuck Michael | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Morelli | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunt Double |
Writing | Douglas S. Cook | Writer |
Production | Tommy Staub | Extras Casting |
Production | Lynne Carrow | Casting |
Art | Jeanette Scott | Set Decoration |
Production | Gary Huckabay | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Jeff 'Moose' Howery | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryan Nicholson | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | John Coven | Production Illustrator |
Production | Richard Luke Rothschild | Co-Producer |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Daniel W. Barringer | Stunts |
Sound | John H. Arrufat | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Laurel Ayn Selko | Producer's Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Kelly | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Larry Waggoner | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Lee Incardona | Costumer |
Camera | Erich Roland | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Rick Pearce | Stunts |
Production | Maureen Holmes | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Richard Kidd | CG Animator |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Chance | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley Artist |
Directing | Carwyn Jones | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | David Williams | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Cheryl Buckman | Assistant Editor |
Crew | William H. Orr | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Randy Singer | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Yves Cameron | Stunts |
Lighting | Peter G. Capadouca | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Gardar | Costumer |
Production | Dayna Polehanki | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Makeup Artist |
Art | Charles Leitrants | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Richard Cowan | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley Artist |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Stuart Haggerty | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Editing | Paul Murphy | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Norma Hill-Patton | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Craig Pettigrew | Music Editor |
Art | Sheila Millar | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Clatney | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Mike Szakmeister | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Barry Kootchin | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Rob McEwan | Still Photographer |
Art | Chuck Stringer | Construction Foreman |
Production | David Ross McCarty | Location Manager |
Crew | Poland Perkins | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Jim Bridges | Still Photographer |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Crew | Joel Marrow | Transportation Coordinator |
Art | Bryan Korenberg | Property Master |
Sound | Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Wiebe | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Wiebe | Hair Supervisor |
Production | Mary Frances Eglin | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauline L. Tremblay | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Spahn | Hairstylist |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Virginia McCollam | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Art | Allan Galajda | Set Designer |
Camera | Ron Goodman | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Lubor Cencak | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jack Blanchard | Set Dresser |
Crew | Kevin Clark | Visual Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail L. Smith | Costumer |
Art | Brent Boates | Production Illustrator |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Caleb Guillotte | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Rob Vreugde | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Juliette Yager | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Neil Stockstill | Special Effects |
Art | Dave Conway | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Kevin Lingenfelser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Kirk Johns | Location Manager |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Production | Kathleen Mackie Higgins | Producer's Assistant |
Sound | Ken Kugler | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Chris Lentz | CG Animator |
Crew | Alan Keffer | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Giselle Spence | Costumer |
Production | Daniel R. Chavez | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Kenneth W. Yanko | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Coutts | Costumer |
Directing | Shelley Crawford | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Sandy Berman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Nathan Tichenor | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | Foley Editor |
Sound | Christopher Flick | Foley Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Hewitt | CG Animator |
Camera | Tim Hogan | First Company Grip |
Sound | Rob Young | Sound Mixer |
Production | Karen Shaw | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Lee Blasingame | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Dana LeBlanc Frankley | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Lynch | Costumer |
Crew | Dave Miller | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Dennis McNeill | Color Timer |
Camera | Patrick Stepien | First Assistant Camera |
Art | William F. Gambill | Standby Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Rena Campbell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Stewart Whelan | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Herb DeWaal | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Charles O'Shea | Boom Operator |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyne Talbot | Set Costumer |
Production | Penny Gibbs | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Bob Findlay | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Baines | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Meredith Gold | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Dan Bennett | First Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Crist Ballas | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Lawrence Albright | Transportation Captain |
Art | John Patterson | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Hibberson | Cableman |
Directing | David Klohn | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Thomas W. Small | Foley Editor |
Crew | Rodney Lee Bennett | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Patrice Leung | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Robert Kopp | Greensman |
Camera | Ken Nishino | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Aristidi Georgiopoulos | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Richard Long | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Gibbons | Rotoscoping Artist |
Crew | John Sanderson | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathryn V. Davis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Fiona Roeske | Stunts |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Gordon | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Clifford Happy | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashlee Petersen | Makeup Artist |
Art | John Marcynuk | Set Designer |
Directing | Ann C. Salzer | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Gilly Charbonnet | Second Company Grip |
Visual Effects | Erin M. Cullen | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Ariana Lingenfelser | Digital Effects Producer |
Art | Mark Francis | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Gordon Brunner | On Set Dresser |
Directing | Alysse Leite-Rogers | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Sound | Bob Baron | ADR Mixer |
Art | Scot Broadus | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Roger Fearing | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David McDonald | ADR Recordist |
Camera | John O'Connor | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Courtenay Marvin | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Eddy Santos | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Joan Cunningham | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Gary Cadow | Greensman |
Costume & Make-Up | Ninalou Risolio | Costumer |
Editing | Vaune Kirby Frechette | Assistant Editor |
Production | Andrea Brown | Extras Casting |
Production | David Tarris | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Roger Bailey | Generator Operator |
Crew | Steve Davis | Special Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Nygren | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Rick Fleishman | Music Supervisor |
Art | Erich Hepnar | Greensman |
Art | Mike Kruger | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Glen Forrieter | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Tillson | Assistant Hairstylist |
Camera | Dean Lyras | Additional Photography |
Directing | Josy Capkun | Assistant Director Trainee |
Art | Barbara Wilson | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Michael A. Johnson | Leadman |
Lighting | Denis Brock | Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Robert Cooper | Special Effects |
Directing | Greg Fawcett | Second Unit Director |
Production | Bob Johnston | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Warner R. Wacha | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Mark Toups | Special Effects |
Production | Nicole Florian | Production Assistant |
Art | Matt Reddy | Leadman |
Production | Sue Brouse | Casting Associate |
Crew | John P. Scott | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Cravedi | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Dylan Robinson | CG Animator |
Camera | Andre Fleuren | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Andre Fleuren | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | September Death | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Leslie Compton | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Gordon Deyell | Property Buyer |
Crew | Jillian Gibson | Scenic Artist |
Art | John Hamilton | Painter |
Art | Patrick Kearns | Set Dresser |
Production | Joe Foster | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | Michael McLaughlin | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Elmore J. Patin Jr. | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Klaus Melchior | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | David Cowan | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | Glenn Kury | 24 Frame Playback |
Production | Lynne Spencer | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Debbie Tieman | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jo Levison | Assistant Accountant |
Production | April D. Matthews | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Donna Lancaster | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Judy French | Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Ken Woznow | Second Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Kenny | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie O'Rourke | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Pickard | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Skeys | Costumer |
Production | Steven Murray | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Edward Peghin | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | John Gray Worrell | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Michelle Steinhardt | Actor's Assistant |
Crew | Karen Jones Gabbidon | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Steve Garber | Production Assistant |
Crew | Mark Obedinski | Special Effects |
Crew | W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | Special Effects |
Crew | Graham S. Hollins | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | James Peterson | CG Animator |
Visual Effects | Jason MacLeod | CG Animator |
Crew | Larry Spurlock | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Roger Hewett | Orchestrator |
Lighting | Mike Smith | Rigging Grip |
Production | Peter H. Wilson | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Stephanie Dupuy | Assistant Location Manager |