In a world divided into factions based on personality types, Tris learns that she's been classified as Divergent and won't fit in. When she discovers a plot to destroy Divergents, Tris and the mysterious Four must find out what makes Divergents dangerous before it's too late.
Camera | Don Burgess | Camera Operator |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Music Score Producer |
Production | Douglas Wick | Producer |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Editing | Richard Francis-Bruce | Editor |
Art | Anne Kuljian | Set Decoration |
Camera | Paul Hughen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Jim Berney | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | Supervising ADR Editor |
Directing | Neil Burger | Director |
Crew | Eddie J. Fernandez | Utility Stunts |
Production | Lucy Fisher | Producer |
Art | Patrick M. Sullivan | Supervising Art Director |
Production | John J. Kelly | Executive Producer |
Production | John J. Kelly | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Alwin H. Küchler | Director of Photography |
Sound | Randall Poster | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlo Poggioli | Costume Design |
Art | Andrew Max Cahn | Art Direction |
Production | Venus Kanani | Casting |
Production | Rachel Shane | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Nancy Richardson | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Cavallaro | Costumer |
Directing | Artist W. Robinson | First Assistant Director |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Camera | Peter Zuccarini | Underwater Camera |
Production | Donna Sloan | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Crew | Susan Hegarty | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Bryan Goeres | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Rob Mars | Utility Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Chris Nolte | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Jody Williams | Additional Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Zsofia Otvos | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Obermeyer | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Erik Audé | Utility Stunts |
Writing | Vanessa Taylor | Screenplay |
Crew | Natascha Hopkins | Utility Stunts |
Writing | Evan Daugherty | Screenplay |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Ronn Surels | Stunts |
Crew | Ronn Surels | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tara Macken | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Dror Mohar | Sound Designer |
Sound | Dror Mohar | Sound Effects Designer |
Crew | Jon Gustafsson | Transportation Captain |
Art | Cindy M. Ichikawa | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Garrett Warren | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Ellie Goulding | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Matt Mullins | Stunts |
Sound | Gary A. Hecker | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Berj Bannayan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ashleigh Dejon | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Christopher Rejano | Camera Operator |
Crew | Alicia Vela-Bailey | Stunt Double |
Art | Keith Kolecki | Set Dresser |
Camera | Peter Kuttner | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Kevin Haney | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Haney | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzi Ostos | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Cosmas A. Demetriou | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Ramires | Key Costumer |
Crew | Brian Christensen | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Craig Henningsen | Utility Stunts |
Art | Brad Einhorn | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Andy Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Gary Marullo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Pouya Shahbazian | Producer |
Editing | George Chavez | Color Timer |
Art | Chris Wolfgang Mauch | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Shayna Brown | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Veronica Roth | Novel |
Production | Veronica Roth | Co-Producer |
Art | Chris Cleek | Art Direction |
Art | A. Todd Holland | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Brad Wilder | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Sean Richard Budde | Propmaker |
Art | Joseph Conenna | Leadman |
Art | Tammy S. Lee | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Richard Reynolds | Set Designer |
Art | Anthony Syracuse | Construction Coordinator |
Art | David Tennenbaum | Set Designer |
Sound | Michael Hertlein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Eric Hoehn | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Margit Pfeiffer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin J. Summers | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Patrick Finley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sarah Swick | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Emerito Trevino | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Colin Follenweider | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Zielonka | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Adam Milo Smalley | Music Editor |
Sound | Sam Zeines | Music Editor |
Crew | Ryan Herem | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Valeria Migliassi Collins | Script Supervisor |
Production | Julie Hannum | Location Manager |
Crew | Jill S. Litwin | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Tanera Marshall | Dialect Coach |
Production | James R. McAllister | Location Manager |
Crew | Dominic Charles Ferris | Thanks |
Crew | Bill Reilly | Thanks |
Crew | Deborah L. Mazor | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jessen Noviello | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Matt Dessero | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Trevor Habberstad | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Bryan Lawson | Supervising Music Editor |
Camera | Jaap Buitendijk | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edson Williams | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunts |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Greg Baxter | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Amy Pawlowski | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Crew | Tina Anderson | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jules Holdren | Hairstylist |
Sound | Greg Steele | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Martin Schaer | "A" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Len Levine | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dan Riffel | Gaffer |
Camera | John Trapman | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Shane Daniels | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Blake Sweeney | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tony Mirante | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Andy Lesniak | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Dane Bjerno | Camera Technician |
Crew | Jorge Razon | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Matthew Moriarty | Camera Operator |
Camera | Matthew Moriarty | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jake Polonsky | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | David J. Thompson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | David J. Thompson | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Alejandra Ford | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Annalisa Adams | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocio Estrada Blackwell | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gia Jimenez | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Rush | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Victor H. Soto | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wright | Set Costumer |
Editing | Eileen Godoy | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Toby Francis-Bruce | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Chris Mulsoff | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Randy James Beckman | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Nito Larioza | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Justin Holdsworth | Gaffer |
Production | Ranjani Brow | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Adam Hart | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Paul Lacovara | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Dieter Busch | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Crew | Brian N. Bentley | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Paul Kolsanoff | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Brandon Beckman | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Rockey Dickey Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Matthew LeFevour | Utility Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Chandra Moore-Telfer | Ager/Dyer |
Crew | Amber Whelan | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Meghan Currier | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Myke Schwartz | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Trevor Loomis | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Castor | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Dan Brown | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Keith Roberts | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Christian Litke | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Catherine Chase | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Kelly R. Borisy | Dolly Grip |
Crew | James Hogan | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Joseph Paoletti | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Gina Panno | Costumer |
Sound | Shaul Dover | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Chase Penny | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Josh Yadon | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Matt Wallach | Dailies Operator |
Crew | Marion Spates | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. | Utility Stunts |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Brianna Domont | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Marshall Richard Krasser | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Karen Teneyck | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Dave Wightman | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Steven Kaminsky | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Vincent Lascoumes | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jeff Valeri | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Baker | Hairstylist |
Directing | Christophe Le Chanu | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Daniel Lu | 3D Artist |
Crew | Jay Hawkins | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Kyle Buff | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Darin Devonshire | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Jim Shelton | Key Grip |
Crew | Shawn Bernal | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Michael Lowrance | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Erik Solky | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunts |
Crew | Karin Silvestri | Stunt Double |
Sound | Brian Tarlecki | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Scott Dwyer | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Mallory Thompson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Greg Poljacik | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Anita Hart | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Spencer Stone | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Bruno | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Natalie M. Meyer | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Greg Winhall | 3D Artist |
Camera | Liu Bing | Camera Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Vinopal | Costumer |
Crew | Michael Franck | Pilot |
Art | Bradley Good | Assistant Property Master |
Visual Effects | Philip Trieu | 3D Artist |
Production | Paula Stier | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Justin Gant | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Dan Mast | Utility Stunts |
Production | Jonathan Kinnas | Extras Casting |
Crew | Alicia Skirball | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Mark Harper | Utility Stunts |
Production | Zoë Bower | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Timothy Jipping | Rigging Grip |
Production | Jeffrey Gladu | Payroll Accountant |
Lighting | Matt Jahnke | Rigging Grip |
Editing | Brian Spirnak | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Loren Dennis | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Cord Walker | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Svetlana Tesnes | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Lauren Gauthier | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Donny Rausch | Compositing Supervisor |
Production | Matthew K. Grigsby | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Marcin Nikiforuk | Matte Painter |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Camera | Michael James Fahey | Best Boy Grip |
Directing | Charles Simmers | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Keith Hueffmeier | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Robert McGlinchey | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Kevin Wisor | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Chris Wittenborn | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Production | Erin Stewart Tiedje | Extras Casting |
Production | Jessica Gisin Needham | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Giampiero Grassi | Tailor |
Production | Jeremy Beiermann | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Marty Murray | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lisa Nichols | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Nate Hitpas | Utility Stunts |
Directing | Andy Spellman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kristina Baskett | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brian Howald | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Joel Kittle | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kat Greene | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ryan Carr | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Luci Romberg | Utility Stunts |
Camera | David Tomita | Grip |
Camera | Christy Taddeo | Grip |
Lighting | Colin Robertson | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Ed Titus | Grip |
Visual Effects | Bryan Howard | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Andrew Winters | 3D Artist |
Directing | Jason Dusenske | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Greg Stuhl | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Sung Churl Kim | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Sujesh V. Chitty | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Reuter | Costume Coordinator |
Production | Krystal Mathiesen | First Assistant Accountant |