The story of Jewish counterfeiter Salomon Sorowitsch, who was coerced into assisting the Nazi operation of the Sachsenhausen concentration camp during World War II.
Sound | David Arnold | ADR Recordist |
Production | Iris Müller | Extras Casting |
Writing | Stefan Ruzowitzky | Screenplay |
Directing | Stefan Ruzowitzky | Director |
Editing | Britta Nahler | Editor |
Sound | Tatjana Jakob | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Waldemar Pokromski | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Marius Ruhland | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Fischnaller | Costume Design |
Production | Heta Mantscheff | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonali Chatterjee | Makeup Artist |
Production | Josef Aichholzer | Producer |
Production | Markus Schleinzer | Casting |
Camera | Benedict Neuenfels | Director of Photography |
Camera | Alexander Boboschewski | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Isidor Wimmer | Production Design |
Art | Isidor Wimmer | Set Designer |
Production | Nina Bohlmann | Producer |
Production | Babette Schröder | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Skala | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jürgen Olczyk | Still Photographer |
Editing | Willi Willinger | Colorist |
Production | Lisa Olah | Casting |
Camera | Petro Domenigg | Still Photographer |
Sound | Mark Kenna | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Florian Gellinger | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Weber | Digital Compositor |
Sound | Tobias Fleig | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rainer Heesch | Sound Designer |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Gerhard Krummeich | Set Decoration |
Art | Christian Krüger | Set Decoration |
Art | Christian Krüger | Property Master |
Art | Johannes Slapa | Set Decoration |
Art | Johannes Slapa | Property Master |
Production | Monika Maruschko | Production Manager |
Production | Christian Springer | Production Manager |
Sound | Stephan Fandrych | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Roigk | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Sven Pannicke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Markus Degen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christian Pundschus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Erwin Reichel | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Iris Steiner | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jorge Bosicovich | Choreographer |
Production | Pierre Barnaud | Location Manager |
Art | Dierk Grahlow | Construction Manager |
Sound | Anja-Corinne Welter | ADR Editor |
Art | Christine Egger | Assistant Production Design |
Directing | Timon Modersohn | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Schömitz | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Claudia Lechen | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Andreas Herberg | Carpenter |
Camera | Andreas Erben | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Anton Maria Aigner | First Assistant Director |
Production | Marcel Dykiert | Extras Casting Assistant |
Sound | Udo Hilbert | Foley Editor |
Writing | Adolf Burger | Book |
Lighting | Rainer Stonus | Gaffer |
Art | Joshua Black | Painter |
Sound | Torsten Heinemann | Sound |
Art | Juliane Gstättner | Assistant Property Master |
Editing | Linda Reif | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Sascha Görlich | Electrician |
Camera | David Marschalsky | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Luise Adler | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pieter Bax | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Inka Sherman | Costumer |
Lighting | Heiko Halbreiter | Electrician |
Lighting | Patrick Posch | Electrician |
Lighting | Thomas Welz | Electrician |
Lighting | Axel Renner | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Matthias Mitter | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Joerg Bruemmer | Digital Compositor |
Production | Eva Cifrain | Production Coordinator |
Production | Margaret Metz | Production Coordinator |
Art | Aaron Crookes | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Felix Gallo | Painter |
Art | Franz Vana | Painter |