A crooked cop, a mob boss and the young girl they abuse are the denizens of a city's criminal underworld. It's a world that ordinary Arthur Poppington doesn't understand and doesn't belong in, but is committed to fighting when he changes into a vigilante super-hero of his own making, Defendor. With no power other than courage Defendor takes to the streets to protect the city's innocents.
Directing | Peter Stebbings | Director |
Writing | Peter Stebbings | Writer |
Production | Sara Kay | Casting |
Production | Nancy Klopper | Casting |
Editing | Geoff Ashenhurst | Editor |
Art | Oleg M. Savytski | Production Design |
Art | Anthony Ianni | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Gersha Phillips | Costume Design |
Art | Cheryl Dorsey | Set Decoration |
Camera | David Greene | Director of Photography |
Production | Jenny Lewis | Casting |
Visual Effects | Andy Asperin | Animation |
Production | Nicholas Tabarrok | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Ladyshewsky | Hairstylist |
Directing | Patricia Joyes | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Dowds | Makeup Artist |
Sound | John Rowley | Original Music Composer |
Sound | John Douglas Smith | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Mauro Iacobelli | Painter |
Art | Geoffrey Smith | Leadman |
Sound | Katie Halliday | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Rob Valeriote | Carpenter |
Crew | Warren Appleby | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Mike McDonald | Gaffer |
Lighting | Steve Myers | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Andrew Shea | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Ron Forward | Dolly Grip |
Production | Kyle O'Connor | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Adam Stern | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Herb Reischl Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Sam Bojin | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Susan R. Jones | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Nick Veziris | Armorer |
Sound | Christian T. Cooke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sean Gilhooly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Marek Krawczyk | Lighting Technician |
Production | Eardley Wilmot | Location Manager |
Art | Chris Abbas | Title Designer |
Sound | Charlie Finlay | Music Editor |
Writing | Sarah Dodd | Story Editor |
Art | Alan Letts | Construction Coordinator |
Art | James R. Murray | Property Master |
Sound | Pat Cassin | Boom Operator |
Production | Daniel Bekerman | Production Manager |
Sound | Tom Bjelic | Sound Designer |
Sound | Steve Moore | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Bryan Renfro | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Dale Lennon | ADR & Dubbing |
Camera | Jayson Clute | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Tony Guerin | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ken Woroner | Still Photographer |
Camera | Jonathan Billings | Key Grip |