After losing contact with its researchers on a remote island, a military corporation hires a group of scientists and soldiers to find out what went wrong. But when they arrive, the team quickly discovers that the weapons testing performed on the island has unleashed and powerful and deadly entity that will stop at nothing to destroy them all.
Production | Patrick Ewald | Producer |
Writing | Patrick Ewald | Story |
Directing | Sam Gorski | Director |
Editing | Sam Gorski | Editor |
Camera | Sam Gorski | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Sam Gorski | Visual Effects |
Directing | Niko Pueringer | Director |
Editing | Niko Pueringer | Editor |
Camera | Niko Pueringer | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Niko Pueringer | Visual Effects |
Writing | Simon Boyes | Writer |
Writing | Simon Boyes | Story |
Production | Eric Raymond Lim | Producer |
Production | Shaked Berenson | Producer |
Writing | Shaked Berenson | Story |
Writing | Gregory Gieras | Writer |
Visual Effects | Nic Izzi | Rotoscoping Artist |
Sound | Freddie Wong | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Zero Kazama | Stunt Coordinator |
Lighting | Jon Salmon | Gaffer |
Editing | Brandon Laatsch | Editor |
Sound | Brandon Laatsch | Boom Operator |
Directing | Brandon Laatsch | Assistant Director |
Art | Laura Schartner | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schartner | Costume Design |
Production | Laura Schartner | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Schartner | Makeup Artist |
Art | Sonny McGee | Property Master |
Sound | Johann Georgstein | ADR Engineer |
Sound | Alec Mason | Foley Artist |
Sound | Xavier Peautaine | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mitch Wurm | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Welch | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Welch | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Davis St. Hubbings | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Kevin Klauber | Sound Designer |
Camera | Ted Hardcastle | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Timothy Balton | Aerial Director of Photography |
Production | Sarah Gyldenvand | Location Manager |
Camera | Sarah Gyldenvand | Still Photographer |
Directing | Ulvi Tellar | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea Reda | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Prasanna Siddharthan | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Josh Newland | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Schumacher | Rotoscoping Artist |
Production | Loa Allebach | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Lebelone Faiter | Electrician |
Camera | Chamberlain Powers | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Davyd Betchkal | Key Grip |
Camera | Maxwell Dolor | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Ivy Brown | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Harvey Wurm | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Celestine Pueringer | Propmaker |
Art | Molly Wurm | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Benson Flats | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Adolfo Charria | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Swakon | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Jessica Rita | Roto Supervisor |
Production | Penny Grainger | Casting Associate |
Crew | Manfred Hatsworth | Weapons Master |
Crew | Ian Davidson Newby | Military Consultant |
Production | Scott Anderson | Production Assistant |
Production | Donna Faulks | Production Assistant |
Production | Lori Larson | Production Assistant |
Production | Virginia Lo | Production Assistant |
Production | Alicia Martinez | Production Assistant |