After a catastrophic car crash, a young woman wakes up in a survivalist's underground bunker, to claims that he saved her from an apocalyptic attack.
Production | Monika Mikkelsen | Casting |
Production | J.J. Abrams | Producer |
Crew | Matthew W. Mungle | Makeup Effects |
Production | Matt Reeves | Executive Producer |
Camera | Jeff Cutter | Director of Photography |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Art | Ramsey Avery | Production Design |
Crew | Clinton Wayne | Makeup Effects |
Writing | Damien Chazelle | Screenplay |
Directing | Dan Trachtenberg | Director |
Art | Michelle Marchand II | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Meagan McLaughlin | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Amacker | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Robert Stambler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Writing | Josh Campbell | Screenplay |
Writing | Josh Campbell | Story |
Crew | Michael Watson | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Crew | Thirl Haston | Stunts |
Art | Benjamin Edelberg | Set Designer |
Production | Elizabeth Coulon | Casting |
Sound | Gadou Naudin | Foley |
Crew | Cindy Hogan | Stunts |
Sound | Will Files | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Michele K. Short | Still Photographer |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Helicopter Camera |
Art | Gus Coto | Leadman |
Directing | Valesca Cnossen | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Joseph Paolucci Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Editing | Andy Kaplan | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | Steven Parker | Camera Operator |
Camera | Cale Finot | Camera Operator |
Art | Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Teressa Hill | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Lindsey Alvarez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Laura Creecy | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Victoria Livingstone | Animation Supervisor |
Art | Dave Kelsey | Set Designer |
Art | Janna Roach | Property Master |
Art | Trinh Vu | Set Designer |
Crew | Vanessa Motta | Stunt Double |
Art | Ryan LeBlanc | Greensman |
Writing | Matthew Stuecken | Screenplay |
Writing | Matthew Stuecken | Story |
Crew | Brandon Fayette | CG Supervisor |
Art | John B. Clarey III | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matt Kutcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Eric Roberts | Special Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Chip Carey | Gaffer |
Editing | Stephen F. Newnam | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Olga Wilhelmine | Stunt Double |
Lighting | James M. McClure | Gaffer |
Production | Lindsey Weber | Producer |
Editing | Stefan Grube | Editor |
Production | Kari Hatfield | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Pazdernik | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Shamim Seifzadeh | Researcher |
Visual Effects | Blumes Tracy | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alicia Drury | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Diane Coote | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael W. Silver | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Luke McDonald | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Kevin Van Der Meiren | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Paschall | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Brenholtz | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Daniel Hanych | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Peter Amies | Digital Intermediate |
Visual Effects | Khanh Q. Nguyen | Animation |
Art | John Sanchez | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Jon Cohen | Co-Producer |