A set of six nested stories spanning time between the 19th century and a distant post-apocalyptic future. Cloud Atlas explores how the actions and consequences of individual lives impact one another throughout the past, the present and the future. Action, mystery and romance weave through the story as one soul is shaped from a killer into a hero and a single act of kindness ripples across centuries to inspire a revolution in the distant future. Based on the award winning novel by David Mitchell. Directed by Tom Tykwer and the Wachowskis.
Production | Lucinda Syson | Casting |
Crew | Natalie Portman | Thanks |
Production | Philip Lee | Executive Producer |
Writing | Tom Tykwer | Screenplay |
Directing | Tom Tykwer | Director |
Production | Tom Tykwer | Producer |
Sound | Tom Tykwer | Music |
Production | Stefan Arndt | Producer |
Sound | Johnny Klimek | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Reinhold Heil | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Frank Griebe | Director of Photography |
Editing | Alexander Berner | Editor |
Camera | John Toll | Director of Photography |
Production | Lora Kennedy | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Kym Barrett | Costume Design |
Art | Andrea Kessler | Props |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Camera Operator |
Camera | Daniele Massaccesi | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Grant Hill | Producer |
Writing | Lilly Wachowski | Screenplay |
Directing | Lilly Wachowski | Director |
Production | Lilly Wachowski | Producer |
Writing | Lana Wachowski | Screenplay |
Directing | Lana Wachowski | Director |
Production | Lana Wachowski | Producer |
Art | Hugh Bateup | Production Design |
Art | Charlie Revai | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Ivan Sharrock | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Peter Walpole | Set Decoration |
Directing | Terry Needham | First Assistant Director |
Art | Stephen Bream | Set Designer |
Art | Simon-Julien Boucherie | Property Master |
Lighting | Albrecht Silberberger | Gaffer |
Lighting | Roland Patzelt | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Axel Scholz | Electrician |
Lighting | Dietmar Haupt | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Christian Scheibe | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Dietke Brandt | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeremy Woodhead | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeremy Woodhead | Prosthetic Designer |
Production | Damian Anderson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Anja Wedell | Casting Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kathrin Krückeberg | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Sebastian Neitsch | Production Manager |
Production | Miki Emmrich | Production Manager |
Art | Uli Hanisch | Production Design |
Sound | Matthias Lempert | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carsten Richter | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pierre-Yves Gayraud | Costume Design |
Sound | Roland Winke | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Jäger | Assistant Costume Designer |
Editing | Claus Wehlisch | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Schramm | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesley Smith | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Andy Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Heike Merker | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Heike Merker | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Rainer Stock | Concept Artist |
Sound | Alexander Buck | Sound Editor |
Art | Cathleen Hoffmann | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sound | Frank Kruse | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kuen-Il Song | Foley Editor |
Sound | Lars Ginzel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Uwe Schott | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Skala | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniela Skala | Hairstylist |
Production | Deborah Ricketts | Researcher |
Sound | Markus Stemler | Sound Designer |
Crew | Marco Albrecht | Stunts |
Sound | Hanse Warns | Foley Mixer |
Art | Kai Koch | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Ed Natividad | Conceptual Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqui Mallett | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valeska Schitthelm | Makeup & Hair |
Art | David Scheunemann | Art Direction |
Art | Sabine Engelberg | Art Direction |
Art | Rebecca Alleway | Set Decoration |
Art | Steve Summersgill | Art Direction |
Production | Aleksander Rodnyansky | Producer |
Art | Nicki McCallum | Art Direction |
Writing | David Mitchell | Novel |
Visual Effects | Karen Kelly | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Nick Deeg | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Carly Reddin | Set Designer |
Art | Michael Fechner | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Brett Dowler | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Matthew T. Wilson | Compositor |
Art | Daniel Chour | Art Direction |
Art | Stephen O. Gessler | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Thomas Kalbér | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Crew | Simon Weisse | Propmaker |
Camera | Christian Almesberger | Camera Operator |
Camera | Christian Almesberger | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Dagmar Wessel | Set Dresser |
Art | Kurt Van Der Basch | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Stephane Ceretti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Daniel Aguilarte | Sculptor |
Art | Robert Blasi | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Holger Delfs | Propmaker |
Art | Jim Elliott | Property Master |
Crew | Alex Friedrich | Propmaker |
Art | Patrick Herzberg | Set Designer |
Crew | Peter Mühlenkamp | Prop Maker |
Art | Tarnia Nicol | Set Designer |
Crew | Cindy Schnitter | Prop Maker |
Crew | Jacob von Dohnanyi | Propmaker |
Art | Nadin Meyer | Construction Coordinator |
Art | George Hull | Conceptual Design |
Art | Emmanuel Shiu | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Michael Brink | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Earle Stuart Callender | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Catherine Duncan | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Andy Foster | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kerstin Kensy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Nina Knott | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marc Kolbe | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Meike Schlegel | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Russell D. Equi | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Nils Konrad | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Melele Sánchez | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Florian Haeger | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Rubén Gómez | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Pete Murphy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Alberto Poveda Rey | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Knuth Sorgers | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Theresa Anna Luther | Set Costumer |
Sound | Helen McGovern | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Florian Gellinger | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Weber | Compositing Lead |
Camera | Florian Emmerich | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Tom Debenham | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dominic Parker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tom Ehrhardt | Picture Car Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Jonas De Ro | Concept Artist |
Sound | Tom Harrison | Boom Operator |
Sound | Simon Price | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Alessandro Cioffi | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Dessero | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Russell Earl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Stephane Naze | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Clark Parkhurst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Timo Rolle | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Olcun Tan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dominik Trimborn | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Armand Wade | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Sam Willing | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Rainer Zöttl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Reiner Bajo | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Helmut Prein | Gaffer |
Camera | Marcus Pohlus | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Jay Maidment | Still Photographer |
Directing | Julie Brown | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Caroline Veyssière | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Mark Van Ee | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Allison Paul | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jessica Newhouse-Smith | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Aerial Director of Photography |
Production | Cindy Thomson | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Visual Effects | Mihaela Chifor | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Wolfgang Wrede | Standby Painter |
Crew | Moira Houlihan | Unit Publicist |
Art | Ingeborg Heinemann | Assistant Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Lubo Hristov | Visual Effects Designer |
Crew | Douglas Bloom | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Steve Little | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Steve Little | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Price | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Richards | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Howard | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nik Williams | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Rickie-Lee Roberts | Assistant Director |
Directing | Julie Heskin | Assistant Director |
Crew | Mieke Casal | Scenic Artist |
Art | Zoe Wight | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Stefan Speth | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Stephanie Rass | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Constantin Brodt | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Falk Büttner | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Olivier Dumont | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Blake Sweeney | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Blair Tennessy | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ian Ward | CG Supervisor |
Camera | Sönke Hansen | Camera Operator |
Camera | Steven Desbrow | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Isabelle Arnold | Additional Camera |
Visual Effects | Aaron Schultz | Animation |
Editing | Toska Hartmann | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Maria Torrellas Paris | Location Manager |
Crew | Judith Jennings | Studio Teachers |
Production | Klaus Große Darrelmann | Location Manager |
Production | Hendrik Griesner | Location Manager |
Production | Marco Giacalone | Location Manager |
Production | Carlos Ruiz Boceta | Location Manager |
Production | Pablo Azorín | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Christian Pundschus | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Travis Baumann | Compositing Supervisor |
Editing | Arne Hastedt | Digital Intermediate |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Parker | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pauline Fowler | Prosthetics Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Erin Ferguson | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Dierk Grahlow | Construction Manager |
Visual Effects | Jan Glöckner | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Matley | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Dieter Bähr | Key Grip |
Camera | Grant McPhee | Digital Imaging Technician |
Visual Effects | Stuart Bullen | 2D Supervisor |
Camera | Sebastian Mayer | Grip |
Production | Kate Ringsell | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Jan Kempkens-Odemski | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Jarvis | Makeup Artist |
Art | Olivier Pron | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Gustav Törnroth | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Scott Benza | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Arlene Kiyabu | Casting Associate |
Camera | Derrick Peters | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Brett Rothfeld | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Dan Glass | Visual Effects |
Crew | Liam Byrne | Armorer |
Sound | Iain Eyre | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Iain Eyre | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Vanessa Wieduwilt | Stunt Double |
Camera | Guillem Huertas | Aerial Camera |
Visual Effects | Jan Guilfoyle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Johnny Feurer | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Matthias Prange | Standby Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Uli Nefzer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Cork | Prosthetics |
Costume & Make-Up | Antje Dahm | Makeup & Hair |
Visual Effects | Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rolf Muetze | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Mak Knighton | VFX Artist |
Art | Jens Gaube | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Franz Brandstaetter | Compositing Artist |
Art | Niklas Schmidt | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Jan Hinrich Hoffmann | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Spengler | Costumer |
Visual Effects | David Salamon | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valter Casotto | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mark Wilkening | ADR Recordist |
Visual Effects | Kariem Saleh | CG Artist |
Production | Johanna Ragwitz | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Fiumi | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Phong Giang | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas Hacikoglu | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliana Stenzel | Costume Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adrian Corsei | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Dominik Zimmerle | Compositing Lead |
Editing | Luise Brinkmann | Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Lighting | Alex Zeihn | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Bjoern Wortmann | Compositing Artist |
Sound | Kyle D. Krajewski | ADR Recordist |
Art | Christoph Baumstieger | Standby Carpenter |
Camera | Gero Neumann | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Uwe Zegnotat | Camera Loader |
Camera | Ilko Petkow | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Alexander Schumann | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Margarita Rasbasch | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Heiko Tippelt | Digital Compositor |
Art | Paul McNamara | Dressing Prop |
Production | William Bowling | Production Consultant |
Visual Effects | Malin Leuchovius | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Susanne Stroh | Costume Coordinator |
Camera | Glenn König | Key Grip |
Crew | Abigail Scollay | Sequence Lead |
Costume & Make-Up | Friederike Roolf | Costumer |
Camera | Bat Gankhuyag | Grip |
Camera | Jan Grunwald | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Won-suk Park | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Trevor Wyatt | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Alwara Thaler | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Christian Kastner | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Walid Mouawad | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nuria Pascual-Andújar | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Bryce Nielsen | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Lighting | Hinrich Peters | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Anita Anderson | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Enzo Enzel | Standby Painter |
Production | Alessandro Fiorito | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Visintin | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Zafar Janjua | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Sebastian Fahr-Brix | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Tim Critchell | Grip |
Visual Effects | Samuel John Joseph Walsh | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthias Wäsch | Digital Compositor |
Production | Katharina Hofmann | Casting Director |
Lighting | Tom Sperling | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Peter Brückelmayer | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Erik Lehmann | CG Artist |
Art | Caireen Todd | Draughtsman |
Visual Effects | Prasanna Siddharthan | Compositing Lead |
Visual Effects | Ben O'Brien | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanja Jesek | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Johannes Vogl | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Magnus Olsson | VFX Artist |
Production | Susanne Fischer | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Daniel Nielsen | VFX Artist |
Camera | John Harper | Focus Puller |
Visual Effects | Miles Friedman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Glass | Contact Lens Technician |
Art | Piero Jamieson | Dressing Prop |
Costume & Make-Up | Wyatt Bartlett | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Painter |
Art | Campbell Mitchell | Dressing Prop |
Visual Effects | Ale Melendez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Mario Spanna | Libra Head Technician |
Visual Effects | Andrea Krupp | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Poetsch | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Courteney Smith | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Delia Letham | Hairstylist |
Crew | Jake Drummond | Carpenter |
Visual Effects | Natalie Meffert | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Linus Lindbalk | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Elin Kothe | VFX Artist |
Crew | Nicholas Kim | Compositor |
Crew | Carlos Morales | Compositor |
Crew | Nabil Schiantarelli | Compositor |
Art | Kaya Thomas | Title Designer |
Art | Henning Brehm | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | David Harter | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Teni Noravian | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeff Winkle | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sean Danischevsky | 2D Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel Weis | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Michael Rudnik | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Monty Ploch | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Swen Luppino | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Gren | Tattoo Designer |
Visual Effects | Tiberius Viris | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Andreas Nehls | Modelling Supervisor |
Crew | Andy Mower | Compositor |
Art | Danny Sumsion | Construction Manager |
Editing | Franz Rabl | Color Timer |
Production | Dennis Becker | Extras Casting |
Camera | Mark Durdant Hollamby | Grip |
Visual Effects | Robert Freitag | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Stefan Hähnlein | 3D Artist |
Art | Gloria Shih | Concept Artist |
Crew | Jeremy Burns | Compositor |
Sound | Veronica J. Valentini | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Pirchner | Wigmaker |
Art | Adam Kuczek | Concept Artist |
Art | Tom Kan | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Jason Dunn | Matte Painter |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Nikolic-Dunlop | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Kim Whittaker | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Karsten Piel | Production Accountant |
Art | Monica Manganelli | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Wagner | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael Dohne | Digital Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Wolfbauer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Tim West | ADR Mixer |
Production | Laura Mateos | Production Accountant |
Art | Florian Speidel | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Sergej Eichmann | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Daniel Goertz | Pipeline Technical Director |
Art | Laura Bach | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Felix Laser | Compositing Artist |
Camera | Alan C. McLaughlin | Additional Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Peter Hart | Matchmove Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Emanuel Strixner | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Brendan Byrd | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Andreas Krieg | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Moritz Eiche | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Steve Viola | Main Title Designer |
Art | Helen Allingham | Art Department Assistant |
Visual Effects | Hasan Ilhan | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Claudia Knorr | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Alexa von Schwichow | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pola Kardum | Wardrobe Assistant |
Art | Gillian Wood | Textile Artist |
Visual Effects | Konstantin Borchert | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Christoph Hasche | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Petter Idestroem | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Thorsten Scholz | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Oliver Hohn | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Rayk Schroeder | Compositing Lead |
Camera | Alejandro García | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Carly Wilson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Liliana Lambriev | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Robert Bartz | Electrician |
Visual Effects | Gene Hammond-Lewis | Compositing Lead |
Lighting | Stuart Farmer | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Benjamin Brown | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Directing | Mark Inglis | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Monika Hübert | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pebbles Robertson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pepe Mora | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Alexander Schönauer | Epk Producer |
Directing | Tanja Däberitz | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mara Fiedler | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrick Whitaker | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Amft | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Elzas | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Finlay McLay | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Fenaux | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Greta Ehrhart | Camera Loader |
Camera | Jan Proppe | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Teresa Benitez | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Juan José Alcaide | Electrician |
Lighting | Sebastian Behrens | Electrician |
Lighting | Patrice Renard | Electrician |
Camera | Iain Johnstone | Grip |
Camera | Philipp Rath | Grip |
Camera | Martin Twine | Grip |
Camera | Jorge Agero | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Judith Rosskoth | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Carrie Garner | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Andrew 'Fred' MacMillan | Carpenter |
Art | Stefan Morrell | Concept Artist |
Art | Jan Hülpüsch | Graphic Designer |
Art | Oliver Arndt | Painter |
Art | Julian Steincke | Painter |
Art | Lydia Farrell | Props |
Art | Marie Charlotte Matthaei | Set Dresser |
Editing | Steffen Paul | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Gero Grimm | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Mirko Hänssgen | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Björn Lubitz | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Franzsikus Wittmann | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Fabrizio Fioretti | 3D Generalist |
Visual Effects | Dragan Miokovic | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Mitja Müller-Jend | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Lars Krüger | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Dirk Becker | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeff Allen | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ivan Girard | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Krista McLean | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Frida Sahono | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Greg Stuhl | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Esdras Prudente | Rotoscoping Artist |
Visual Effects | Håkan Lasses | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Marijn Eken | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jona Maluck | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Schlie | Compositing Artist |
Visual Effects | Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Christoffer Hulusjö | Pipeline Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Christine Strobel | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Ryan Gaul | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Laura Lynch | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Pamela Austria | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | David Nellen | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Russell L. Smith | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Zoltan Toth | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Reyhan Bekar | Production Assistant |
Production | Aida Gaitero | Production Assistant |
Production | Vera Maria Jung | Production Assistant |
Production | Nico Santavicca | Production Assistant |
Production | Sharon Howat | Production Coordinator |
Production | Milena Bomalick | Production Secretary |
Production | Silke Harbauer | Production Secretary |
Crew | Toma Bowen | Compositor |
Crew | Ryan Urban | Compositor |
Crew | Eric Weinschenk | Compositor |
Crew | Thomas Thiele | Special Effects Technician |