A young boy wins a tour through the most magnificent chocolate factory in the world, led by the world's most unusual candy maker.
Directing | Tim Burton | Director |
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard D. Zanuck | Producer |
Production | Brad Grey | Producer |
Writing | Roald Dahl | Author |
Writing | John August | Screenplay |
Camera | Philippe Rousselot | Director of Photography |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Art | Alex McDowell | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Pescucci | Costume Design |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Sound Designer |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Art | Leslie Tomkins | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Directing | Katterli Frauenfelder | Assistant Director |
Production | Katterli Frauenfelder | Co-Producer |
Art | Sean Haworth | Art Direction |
Art | Andy Nicholson | Art Direction |
Sound | Martin Cantwell | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Dermot Power | Concept Artist |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Art | Tino Schaedler | Conceptual Illustrator |
Sound | Nigel Heath | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Eddy Joseph | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Sam Conway | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Stuart Rose | Art Direction |
Art | François Audouy | Art Direction |
Production | Michael Siegel | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Hitchcock | Production Consultant |
Camera | Mary Ellen Mark | Still Photographer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Richard Baker | Digital Compositors |
Production | Patrick McCormick | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Pugh | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Graham Burke | Executive Producer |
Crew | Deborah Lurie | Additional Music |
Production | Liccy Dahl | Executive Producer |
Art | Matthew Gray | Art Direction |
Art | David Allday | Art Direction |
Sound | Tony Currie | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Cantini Parrini | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Rick Wentworth | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Nick Davis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Bruce Fowler | Orchestrator |
Production | Christi Dembrowski | Executive Assistant |
Production | Derek Frey | Associate Producer |
Art | Neal Callow | Draughtsman |
Camera | Susan Luciani | Clapper Loader |
Art | James Lewis | Art Direction |
Crew | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Christian Bourne | Boom Operator |
Art | Peter Young | Set Decoration |
Crew | Catrin Cooper | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Nicolas Aithadi | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ivana Primorac | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Terry Wells Sr. | Property Master |
Crew | Michael Dawson | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Catherine Duncan | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Dottie Starling | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Alistair Hawkins | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | James Seddon | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Ravi Bansal | Conceptual Illustrator |
Visual Effects | Angela Barson | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | John Gamble | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Tony Dawe | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Ian Whiteford | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Simon Allmark | VFX Editor |
Crew | Francesca Jaynes | Choreographer |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Camera | Vince McGahon | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roach | Key Costumer |
Crew | James Gemmill | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Colin Ritchie | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Karl Morgan | Focus Puller |
Production | Steve Harvey | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Owen | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Owen | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Dennis S. Sands | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Jim Dowdall | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Carlos Solis | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brendan Handscombe | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Hermione Ninnim | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Alex Joseph | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Lizzie Kelly | Video Assist Operator |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Production | Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Editing | JC Bond | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Joss Williams | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luc Desmarchelier | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Marco Carpagnano | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Lisa Thompson | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Wick Finch | Rigging Gaffer |
Directing | Nikki Clapp | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sarah Clark | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Hackett | Animation Director |
Camera | John Flemming | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Taylor | Hair Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Laya Armian | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Miranda Marks | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Steve Costello | Gaffer |
Production | Celia Barnett | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Tissier | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sally Crees | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Gary Roberts | Motion Capture Artist |
Art | Lavinia Waters | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Erik Lee | CG Animator |
Camera | Sam Barnes | Assistant Camera |
Production | Nik Korda | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Alexander Beddow | ADR Recordist |
Art | Keith Connolly | Painter |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Lighting | Damon Marcellino | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | James Buxton | Carpenter |
Art | John Greaves | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Bonnie Lemon | Digital Producer |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Production | Maggie Phelan | Production Accountant |
Directing | Ben Dixon | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jan Meade | Projection |
Camera | René Adefarasin | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Jonathan Scott | Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Krehl | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Child | Dresser |
Visual Effects | Dimitri Bakalov | Lead Animator |
Art | Yasmin Al-Naib | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lolly Batty | Sculptor |
Camera | Luke Cairns | Additional Camera |
Camera | Keith Manning | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Abi Brotherton | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christian Kennedy | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Mel Churcher | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Glenn Marsh | Propmaker |
Crew | Sebastien Beaulieu | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Giles Harding | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Emer Sands | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Niklas Aldergren | Systems Administrators & Support |
Crew | Jason Hunjan | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Roy Branch | Electrician |
Lighting | Paul Flanagan | Lighting Artist |
Production | Jennifer Halpern | Casting Associate |
Production | Daniel Pettipher | Production Manager |
Production | Bill LaBorde | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Fettes | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Alfonso Cottier | 3D Modeller |
Visual Effects | Tony Meister | Visual Effects |
Crew | Suzy Strawn Scott | Studio Teachers |
Art | Robert Allen | Construction Buyer |
Camera | Ron Nicholls | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Denise Yarde | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Nicholas Daines | Stunt Double |
Production | Solomon Artistes | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Lashley | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Directing | Jonny Benson | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | David Churchyard | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Clare Glass | Set Runner |
Art | Joe Cassar | Standby Carpenter |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Art | Jessica Scott-Reed | Textile Artist |
Camera | Tim Dean | Libra Head Technician |
Sound | Nathan Duncan | Second Assistant Sound |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Production | Scott Ross | General Manager |
Camera | Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leah Chalk | Health and Safety |
Production | Kevin Trehy | Production Executive |
Costume & Make-Up | Sadie Lunn | Makeup Trainee |
Art | Terry Wells Jr. | Assistant Property Master |
Art | David Edwards | Supervising Carpenter |
Crew | Paul Brady | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kerry Downing | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Lucy Tudhope | Casting Assistant |
Production | Hannah Capron | Location Assistant |
Production | Karen Birtchnell | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Benjamin Perkins | Chaperone |
Production | Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Oliver Hazell | Floor Runner |
Crew | J.M.R. Luna | Intern |
Visual Effects | David Sudd | Matchmove Supervisor |
Production | Alexander Hodgson | Production Assistant |
Production | Chloe-Miranda Finch | Production Runner |
Production | Christopher Hutchins | Production Secretary |