"Caracremada" ("Burnface" in Catalan), a nickname given by the Spanish Civil Guard to Ramon Vila Capdevila, reflects about the libertarian resistance against Franco's regime through the last active guerrilla fighter. In 1951 the CNT ordered the retreat of its militants; however Ramon Vila remained in the woods of inland Catalonia where he restarted the fight operating on his own.
Production | Tono Folguera | Executive Producer |
Directing | Lluís Galter | Director |
Editing | Lluís Galter | Editor |
Writing | Lluís Galter | Writer |
Crew | Lluís Galter | Thanks |
Camera | Jordi Figueras | Director of Photography |
Crew | Daniel V. Villamediana | Thanks |
Production | Oriol Ivern | Executive Producer |
Crew | Danielle Schleif | Translator |
Production | Toni Marín | Executive Producer |
Editing | Carlos Marques-Marcet | Editor |
Editing | Carles Romeu | Color Grading |
Crew | Pilar Monsell | Thanks |
Production | Maialen Sarasua Oliden | Production Assistant |
Production | Emília Fort | Production Assistant |
Crew | Dani Zacarías | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Paco Poch | Producer |
Crew | Santiago Fillol | Thanks |
Art | Vinyet Escobar | Assistant Art Director |
Editing | Juliana Montañés | Editor |
Sound | Juan 'Cuti' Sánchez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Cristina Diz | Production Assistant |
Production | Sergi Moreno | Executive Producer |
Crew | Domènech Font | Thanks |
Crew | Mariona Claveria | Thanks |
Sound | Jonathan Darch | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jonathan Darch | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jonathan Darch | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Núria Bou | Thanks |
Crew | Xavier Pérez | Thanks |
Crew | Ivan Pintor | Thanks |
Crew | Marta Andreu | Thanks |
Camera | Aïda Torrent Ciudad | Assistant Camera |
Crew | Aarón Sánchez | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Miriam Sánchez | Costume Design |
Art | Miriam Sánchez | Art Direction |
Production | Carles Garcia | Production Assistant |
Crew | Carmina Balaguer | Thanks |
Crew | Glòria Salvadó | Thanks |
Crew | Jesús Aymerich | Thanks |
Directing | Laia Colom | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Pau Masaló | Prop Maker |
Directing | Pau Masaló | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Pau Masaló | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Sara Gutiérrez | Script |
Production | Marta Corretja | Casting |
Production | Jean-Pierre Dot | Casting Assistant |
Production | Montserrat Martí | Delegated Producer |
Production | Jordi Comellas | Production Director |
Production | Aitor Martos | Head of Production |
Production | Maialen Arriaga | Production Assistant |
Production | Sara Rodríguez | Production Assistant |
Production | Marta Sala | Production Assistant |
Production | Marta Llardén | Production Assistant |
Production | Marta Abella | Production Assistant |
Production | Jaime A. de Herrera | Production Assistant |
Production | Laura Arrom | Production Assistant |
Production | Ainara Martos | Production Assistant |
Production | Clàudia Sánchez | Production Assistant |
Production | Anna Llanas | Production Assistant |
Production | Marina Doña | Production Assistant |
Production | Marga Gómez | Production Secretary |
Camera | Patrícia Torres | Assistant Camera |
Production | Pau Carrasco | Coordinating Producer |
Camera | Pau Carrasco | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Joaquim Turull | Electrician |
Sound | Jordi Juncadella | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jordi Juncadella | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jordi Juncadella | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Antonio Bejerano | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Antonio Bejerano | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Diego Saez Trumper | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laila Rosato | Costume Design |
Art | Laila Rosato | Art Direction |
Art | Rosa Subirà | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Maria Bartrons | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Caterina Sierra | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Lara Minguet | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonia Gardés | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Crew | Willy Nuez | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Willy Nuez | Thanks |
Production | Ben de Loenen | Coordinating Producer |
Production | Oskar Pérez | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Xavi Tribó | Information Systems Manager |
Crew | Tramontana Translations | Translator |
Sound | Cobla Ciutat de Berga | Songs |
Crew | Josep Maria Martorell | Thanks |
Crew | Carles Cabeza | Thanks |
Crew | Gustavo (Época) | Thanks |
Crew | Hugo (Guns&Films) | Thanks |
Crew | Albert (G.I.JOE) | Thanks |
Crew | Antonio (Camararent) | Thanks |
Crew | Andy (Servicevisionsystem) | Thanks |
Crew | Rubén Margalló | Thanks |
Crew | Isidoro García | Thanks |
Crew | Luisa García | Thanks |
Crew | Senyor Rojo | Thanks |
Crew | Manel Rauric | Thanks |
Crew | Elisa Munso | Thanks |
Crew | Ana Domínguez | Thanks |
Crew | Èrika Lera | Thanks |
Crew | Helena Puig | Thanks |
Crew | Eneida Horta | Thanks |
Crew | Priscila Roca | Thanks |
Crew | Elena Moreno | Thanks |
Crew | Aïda Rull | Thanks |
Crew | Elizabeth Keegan | Thanks |
Crew | Francisca Garcia González | Thanks |
Crew | Jordi Buscall Coma | Thanks |
Crew | Joan Perera | Thanks |
Crew | Floristeria Conchita | Thanks |
Crew | Núria Narro | Thanks |
Crew | Maria de les Gràcies | Thanks |
Crew | Joan Gassó | Thanks |
Crew | Amics del bar Ski de Berga | Thanks |
Crew | Margarita Sánchez | Thanks |
Crew | Ramon Macià | Thanks |
Crew | Laia Prat | Thanks |
Crew | Mariona Galter | Thanks |
Crew | Joan Prat | Thanks |
Crew | Joan Calderé | Thanks |
Crew | Dèlia Ortega | Thanks |
Crew | Josep Vilalta | Thanks |
Crew | Josep Serra | Thanks |
Crew | Roc Subirà | Thanks |
Crew | Oriol Serra | Thanks |
Crew | Eliseu Llombart Ribera | Thanks |
Crew | Miriam Pérez | Thanks |
Crew | Montserrat Pubill Espel | Thanks |
Crew | Josep Cara | Thanks |
Crew | Joaquina Dorada | Thanks |
Crew | Pep Puig Badosa | Thanks |
Crew | Joan Busquets | Thanks |
Crew | Joan Carbonell | Thanks |
Crew | Marie-Pierre Duhamel-Muller | Thanks |
Crew | Lise Journée | Thanks |
Crew | Ana Capella | Thanks |
Crew | Edda Sant | Thanks |
Crew | Montserrat Franquesa | Thanks |
Crew | Ramon Sant | Thanks |
Crew | Pep Montes | Thanks |
Crew | Judit Obiols | Thanks |
Crew | Àngel Sánchez | Thanks |
Crew | Maria Mallol | Thanks |
Crew | Maria Guasch | Thanks |
Crew | Joanot Cortès | Thanks |
Crew | Carlos Losilla | Thanks |
Crew | Manel Jiménez | Thanks |
Crew | Josep Maria Arbusí | Thanks |
Crew | Fran Benavente | Thanks |
Crew | Restaurant Ca la Bòrnia | Thanks |
Crew | Bar Els Berguedans | Thanks |
Crew | Bar Cal Mingo | Thanks |
Crew | Casal d'Avis Estel del Solsonès | Thanks |
Crew | Centre d'Estudis Llibertaris Josep Ester Borràs | Thanks |
Crew | Individual.off | Thanks |
Crew | Institut d'Història Social d'Amsterdam | Thanks |
Crew | Llibreria Rosa de Foc | Thanks |
Crew | Ateneu Popular Barcelonès | Thanks |
Crew | Ateneu Barcelonès | Thanks |
Crew | Escola Joviat | Thanks |
Crew | Rafael Viladomiu | Thanks |
Crew | Hidrodata | Thanks |
Crew | Consorci de l'Alt Berguedà | Thanks |
Crew | Consorci del Cardener | Thanks |
Crew | Parc Fluvial | Thanks |
Crew | Cal Castellà | Thanks |
Crew | Sergio Mejía | Thanks |
Crew | Carlota (Barcelona Film Comission) | Thanks |
Crew | Laia (Barcelona Film Comission) | Thanks |
Crew | Serveis tècnics UPF | Thanks |